Bargain & Cheap COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Comics & Cartoons Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 152
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
All About Birthdays
|
|
|
Hallmark Cards , 1971. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Schulz, Charles M. . Owner's name and gift inscriptions on endpapers. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
Garfield Chews the Fat
|
|
|
NY, US. Softcover. Book 4 . .... more information
Offered by Paper, Pen & Paste (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 3) |
Golfing: A Duffer's Dictionary
|
|
|
A humorous dictionary of golfing terms.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
Golfing: A Duffer's Dictionary
|
|
|
A humorous dictionary of golfing terms.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1987. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Golfing
|
|
|
A humorous dictionary of golfing terms.
Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1987. Paperback. Good. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Golfing
|
|
|
A humorous dictionary of golfing terms.
Workman Publishing Company, 1987-01-04. Hardcover. Like New. Paperback. (tpb, sprt) ... more information
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Golfing: A Duffer's Dictionary
|
|
|
A humorous dictionary of golfing terms.
New York: Workman Pub Co, 1987. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous illustrations. . 7th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 8" x 8". 96 Pages. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Fanatics Guide to Cats
|
|
|
Exley Publications, 1995 Previous owner initial stamp on the first page.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.86
($1.39)
|
|
| 9) |
Fanatic's Guide to Cats
|
|
|
Watford: Exley Publications Ltd., 1990. An unpaginated book of cartoon in paper covers almost 5 1/2" tall and 7 3/4" wide in almost new condition. . Paperback. Fine/No Dustwrapper. 24mo. ... more information
Offered by Recycling Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 10) |
Heathcliff #1
|
|
|
New York: Tempo Books, 1976. No Edition Stated. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
Chips and Jessie
|
|
|
New York: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Books, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 0688066313 ex-library with usual markings, damage to pastedowns, dust jacket has some sun fading, edge wear, wrinkling, boards have edge wear, corners bumped. ''Good buddies Chips and Jessie star in these five stories, and as in Hughes's Alfie stories, the friends and their neighbors are true to life. ``The By-gone Fox'' is actually a fox scarf, accidentally put on a pile of ``by-gones'' (cast... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Doonesbury: As the Kid Goes for Broke
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981. 5th Printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
As the Kid Goes for Broke
|
|
|
Softcover. Book 4 . .... more information
Offered by Paper, Pen & Paste (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 14) |
Let's Face It, Charlie Brown
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Crest, 1970. 10th Printing . Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Fawcett Crest #d1096. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Bob Artley's Cowtoons: Living with Cows
|
|
|
Voyageur Press (MN). Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 16) |
Ace McCoy #1
|
|
|
St.-Laurent, Quebec, Canada: America's Comic Group, 2000. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Frazetta, Frank. Comic book reprinting about 5 weeks of the early-'50s comic strip. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Motherly Advice From Cathy's Mom
|
|
|
Andrews Mcmeel Publishing. 1987. Paperback. 0836220919 . Paperback. No markings. Appears unread. The first page is where the binding is loose, but otherwise good. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B39r; 0.4 x 9.2 x 6.6 Inches; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Heathcliff: Cat and Mouse Games (Heathcliff)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1990-08-15. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Heathcliff: Cat and Mouse Games
|
|
|
Soft cover with minor wear (shelf wear, curling, creases on front and back covers). Pages are clean but a few have bent corners. Binding in good condition. Fast shipping!... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Mickey Mouse #236
|
|
|
Scottsdale, AZ: Gladstone Publishing, 1988. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Gottfredson, Floyd. Reprints the newspaper comic strip from 1935: "Pluto the Racer, Chapter II." 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (98)Fine or New (25)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (152)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (120)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (25)
With photos (18)
Filter by country:
United States (144)United Kingdom (5)
Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








