Bargain Books Home > Bargain COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Comics & Cartoons Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Monica's Untold Story: An Amorality Tale
Harpercollins. 04/01/1999. 66 pgs. Originally published at $12.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Softcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.23
|
| 2) |
The Simpsons: A Complete Guide to Our Favorite Family
Harpercollins. 11/01/1997. 249 pgs. A colorfully illustrated companion to the animated television program. Originally published at $17.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks, 1997-11-12. Paperback. Very Good/Light wear with some scruff mark. Except from sometimes having a dedication or name of previous owner on first page, book overall clean with no writings and no tear or highglihting. Make have some scruff marks on cover. (more information)
Offered by ADLE INTERNATIONAL (Oregon, United States) |
$0.85
|
| 3) |
Simpsons Comic on Parade
Harpercollins. 06/01/1998. 119 pgs. The latest installment of this popular comics series has a political theme as members of the Simpson family become embroiled in Springfield democracy. Originally published at $12.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060952806 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 4) |
More Mirth of a Nation: The Best Contemporary Humor
Harpercollins. 11/01/2002. Illustrated. 256 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Miss Remarkable and Her Career
Penguin USA. 06/01/2003. Reissue. 224 pgs. Originally published at $13.00 You save 85% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 6) |
Penguin Soup for the Soul: A Novel
St Martins Pr. 09/01/1998. 128 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin, 1998-08-15. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 7) |
Third Garfield Treasury
Ballantine Books. 11/01/1985. Reissue. 120 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books, 1985-10-12. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.Cover shows some wear. (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 8) |
Garfield in Paradise
Ballantine Books. 06/01/1986. Reissue. 60 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0345337964 A good reading copy only. 1986 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Garfield Food for Thought : Garfield 13
Ballantine Books. 03/01/1987. Reissue. 126 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
$1.99
|
| 10) |
Garfield Life to the Fullest
Ballantine Books. 03/01/1999. Illustrated. 128 pgs. The garrulous grump of a cat and his witticisms and barbs fill the pages of this collection of Garfield comic classics. Presented in an oversize format, with full-color illustrations. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books, 1999. Soft Cover. Good. Good 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Eighth Garfield Treasury
Ballantine Books. 11/01/1995. Illustrated. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Garfield Fat Cat Three Pack Volume V (Vols 13-15)
Ballantine Books. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
The Ninth Garfield Treasury
Ballantine Books. 11/01/1997. Illustrated. Originally published at $14.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1997 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Separation of several pages from spine. Previous owner's name inside.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 14) |
Garfield Beefs Up: His 37th Book (Garfield)
Ballantine Books. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 93 pgs. This all-color collection of Garfield comics finds him annoying Jon with the sardonic wit that's made him famous. These are drawn from dailies published in more than 2,500 newspapers. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books, 2000. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 15) |
It's a Dog's Life, Snoopy
Ballantine Books. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 160 pgs. A collection of "Charlie Brown" comic strips in a four-color large-format layout. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345442695 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 16) |
Get Down!! Dog Cartoons [Paperback] by Callahan, John
Ballantine Books. 05/01/2002. Illustrated. 95 pgs. John Callahan became a famous cartoonist after a 1972 auto accident left him paralyzed, triggering, to some degree, the searing invective behind his now-famous politically incorrect drawings. Originally published at $11.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books, 2002-05-28. Paperback. Very Good. Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books<br>Description: Used - Very Good. First Edition. Very light wear. (more information)
Offered by Auxarcs Enterprises (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 17) |
Garfield Eats Crow: His 39th Book (Garfield)
Ballantine Books. 01/01/2003. 93 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 84% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345452011 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 18) |
Everything Here Is Mine: An Unhelpful Guide to Cat Behavior
Harpercollins. 11/01/1992. Originally published at $9.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon Books (P). Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Jaff Sweats Snap
Warner Books Inc. 08/01/1988. Originally published at $2.95 You save 66% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446352160 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Grand Central Publishing Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Aimless Mad
Warner Books Inc. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $3.50 You save 49% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446359289 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 21) |
The Ages of Mad
Warner Books Inc. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $3.95 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! September,. E. C. Publications. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
$1.10
|
| 22) |
We're Home! ( Family Circus )
Ballantine Books. 12/01/1987. Reissue. Originally published at $3.50 You save 57% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Fawcett, 1987 First edition paperback, Fawcett, 1987. VG+. Smooth spine. Family Circus cartoons. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 23) |
Herman: The SixthTreasury
Andrews McMeel Pub. 09/01/1988. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
Skipping Toward Gomorrah: The Seven Deadly Sins and the Pursuit of Happiness in America
Penguin USA. 10/01/2002. 288 pgs. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin USA. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
For Better And For Worse (Humorous Quote & Cartoon Books)
Pocket Books. 06/01/1997. Revised. 105 pgs. Humorous quotes about love and marriage. Originally published at $7.00 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Meadowbrook. New. Trade paperback. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. Revised. 1997. Trade paperback. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 26) |
E-Mail This Book!
Random House Inc. 11/01/1996. 113 pgs. Spice up your e-mail with this book & cd-rom collection of 100 first-rate cartoons from some of the nation's most celebrated cartoonists, many of them long associated with "The New Yorker" magazine. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf. Hardcover. 0679450858 brand new (bl6) . New. (more information)
Offered by Debooklady (Virginia, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
A Cubicle's Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management
Harperaudio. 06/01/1996. This is a collection of comic strips geared toward the disgruntled office worker in all of us. A funny look at the modern working world, "The Dilbert Principle" is also filled with enough insight and truth to be more than useful, and ought to be read by managers everywhere. For non-managers, the book offers an understanding of why your company is screwed up and allows you a good laugh at your boss's expense. Originally published at $12.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Original box has fairly heavy storage- wear, but tapes in excellent playing condition. (more information)
Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 28) |
Dilbert Gives You The Business
Andrews McMeel Pub. 08/01/1999. 224 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1999. Book DescriptionEveryone who reads DILBERT" and works in an office will appreciate this newest collection, Dilbert Gives You the Business. Creator Scott Adams tells it like it is through the insane business world inhabited by Dilbert. If frustration and lunacy are an inevitable part of your workday, appropriate measures must be taken immediately. Andrews McMeel has the perfect antidote to your workplace stress. After 10 years of syndication, Dilbert is universally recognized as the definitive source of office humor. What makes this 14th Dilbert so unique is that it is a collection of the most popular strips requested by fans for reprints and downloads from Dilbert gathered together for the first time. Arranged by topics for quick reference, this hilarious is the comprehensive Dilbert source book, sure to alleviate work burnout. Packed within these colorful pages, fans will find all their favorite characters, including Dilbert, as he encounters daily issues from delegating to decision-making, trade shows to telecommuting, and downsizing to annoying coworkers. It's business as usual for the Dilbert clan. . . . Dilbert is continually updating his rTsumT, Dogbert continues his pursuit of world domination, Wally strives to do the least amount of work possible, and Alice is eternally frustrated by the Boss. Welcome to the all-too-familiar world of Dilbert-the lowly engineer who has become an icon for oppressed and burntout workers everywhere! The most popular business-oriented cartoon in the world, Dilbert speaks to millions of fans who toil in the corporate trenches. No matter how outrageous a tale he spins, Dilbert creator Scott Adams inserts sufficient nuggets of truth in every strip to keep his believers laughing. In part, that's because Dilbert is based on his own former corporate experiences-and is kept current by culling inspiration from the 350-plus E-mails he receives each day. Keep Dilbert Gives You the Business close at hand-as you would your phone book, Internet diversion tool.browser, and any other work . S15532-Simon. Paperback. Fine. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 29) |
Buck Wild Doonesbury : A Doonesbury Book
Andrews McMeel Pub. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pages are clean & unmarked. (more information)
Offered by Central Kentucky Book Supply (Kentucky, United States) |
$1.12
|
| 30) |
Motherhood Is Not For Wimps
Andrews McMeel Pub. 03/01/2001. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 31) |
Birthday Bash!
Andrews McMeel Pub. 12/01/2002. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2002-10-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Smaller-sized hardcover with DJ. Light shelf wear to DJ. Book in as new condition. (more information)
Offered by tspk books (Missouri, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 32) |
Calvin and Hobbes
Andrews McMeel Pub. 04/01/1987. 127 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Kansas City, MO: Universal Press Syndicate, 1989. 127 pages of hilarious antics by the boy and his cat. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by TUCKER BOOKS (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 33) |
The Perfect Man
Andrews McMeel Pub. 04/01/2002. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 2002. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small price sticker on front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 34) |
Zits Supersized: A Zits Treasury
Andrews McMeel Pub. 04/01/2003. 262 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 35) |
The Joy of Being 50 Plus
Workman Pub Co. 07/01/1999. Illustrated. 80 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 77% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Workman Publishing Company. Paperback. 076111310X Quick shipping, great service . Very Good. 4/1/1999. (more information)
Offered by a1selections (Wisconsin, United States) |
$1.57
|
| 36) |
Golfing: A Duffer's Dictionary
Workman Pub Co. 05/01/2001. Revised. 296 pgs. A humorous dictionary of golfing terms. Originally published at $7.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0761123709 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
$0.95
|
| 37) |
Cosbyology: Essays and Observations from the Doctor of Comedy (Qty: 5)
Hyperion Books. 11/01/2002. Reprint. This Cosby collection includes nearly twenty humorous short essays about everything from childhood to the aged, a number of which are autobiographical in nature, exploring the author's rise in the comedy world. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Hyperion Books, 2002-11-13. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 38) |
CAD: Confessions of a Toxic Bachelor
Hyperion Books. 02/01/2003. 284 pgs. After a divorce, Rick Marin goes looking for adventures--and a new wife. In the course of his search, he encounters a gallery of wacky women, hangs out with his friends, and tosses off a lot of one-liners. Marin's humorous memoir about a man searching for love has been a controversial hit. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2003. Light soiling front wrap, old store sticker back wrap. Binding tight, pages clean.. Paper/SEWN. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
$0.90
|




