Bargain Books Home > Bargain Photography of cats Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Black & White Cats
Harpercollins. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Collins Pub San Francisco. Hardcover. 0002550563 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Collins Pub San Francisco Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
How to Photograph Cats
Harpercollins. 03/01/1985. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Library Binding. 0060912278 Ex-Library / rebound into hardcover / clean text / tight binding / no dust jacket / 1985 1st edition . Very Good. 1985. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 3) |
Cationary: Meaningful Portraits of Cats
Penguin USA. 04/01/2002. Illustrated. What Clayton really likes is watching porn movies. When he suddenly changes his name to Titus and becomes famous for his ability to see the unseen, he is recruited to help look for a missing child. And a deputy sheriff in Clayton's small town tries to figure out what's wrong with him, ending up unexpectedly in Antarctica, which holds the clues he needs. A New York Times Notable Book for 2002. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Studio. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Kodak Pocket Guide to Photographing Your Cat
Simon & Schuster. 11/01/1985. Originally published at $5.95 You save 67% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster (Paper). G+. 1985. Paperback. The book is clean and tight. ; 112 pages . (more information)
Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 5) |
Sexy Cats
Harpercollins. 07/01/2000. 80 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$4.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)! William Morrow. Hardcover. 068817650X Book and Dust Jacket in LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! . 5/30/2000. (more information)
Offered by The Book Place (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
Why We Love Cats
Andrews McMeel Pub. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. 152 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat worn. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Cats Are Purr-fect
Andrews McMeel Pub. 04/01/2002. Illustrated. 148 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing. Hardcover. 0740722441 Pub date: 2002. Condition: Good / Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May have writing and highlighting. May be an Ex-Library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders . Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 8) |
Where Cats Meditate (Qty: 2)
Barrons Educational Series Inc. 02/01/2003. Illustrated. 96 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Barron's Educational Series, 2003-03. 1. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
40 Most Wanted Cats
Smithmark Pub. 04/01/1998. Originally published at $7.98 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0765190621 Book absent of markings. It's jacket shows light shelf wear but has 3 short tears, repaired. Pages inside look as when new. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 10) |
The Contented Cat
Chronicle Books Llc. 06/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. Trade PaperBack. 0811800148 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Chronicle Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Les Chats de Paris
Chronicle Books Llc. 06/01/1996. 68 pgs. Parisian cats embody the sensuous spirit of the city, and this charming volume presents a gallery of black-and-white photos by such masters as Lartigue, Doisneau and Boubat. Includes musings on the subject of cats by Chateaubriand, Baudelaire, Colette, and other French luminaries. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
What Cats Are
Chronicle Books Llc. 05/01/1997. Thirty witty and playful cat photos illustrating their characteristics, from "dangerous" to "charming." Originally published at $8.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)! San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1997. Just slightly shelf-cocked spine with Fine text. Illustrated with cat photographs. Reviewer: I must admit to some prejudice about this book in that my two cats -- Fluffy and Tuffy -- appear in it. Fluffy is the "comfortable" cat; Tuffy is "possessed". Fluffy recently died, and it gives me great comfort to know that his memory lives on in this very sweet book. If you love cats, you'll enjoy this book quite a bit. . ISBN: 0811816605. Hard Cover. Very Good (+) Book/Near Fine (-) Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. CATS PICTORIAL WORKS ART GENERAL. (more information)
Offered by Rose City Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 13) |
The Cats of Venice
Chronicle Books Llc. 04/01/1998. Here are 80 beautiful color photographs combining two gorgeous themes: cats and Venice. This book is an homage to both. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 14) |
What Kittens Are
Chronicle Books Llc. 03/01/1999. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books, 1999-02-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
Kittens on Vacation
Kodansha Amer Inc. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Kodansha America. Trade PaperBack. 0870116967 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Kodansha America Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Cool Cats
Welcome Books. 09/01/1998. 80 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Stewart, Tabori, & Chang. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. published by welcome enterprises.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Funny Kittens (Welcome Books (Steward Tabori & Chang))
Random House Inc. 08/01/1999. Illustrated. 72 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Welcome Books. Used - Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Crisp edges. Spine is straight and clean. DJ is fresh and shiny. A very nice copy; looks unread. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 18) |
Cats in Love
Harry N Abrams Inc. 10/01/1996. 80 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1996. Pictorial Hardcover. 1996 Stewart Tabori. Good condition. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 1556705077. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Good Idea`s Media (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Zen Cat (Qty: 10)
St Martins Pr. 11/01/2003. 112 pgs. The common housecat embodies a plethora of personalities: kitten, lion, comforter, critic, Zen master. In ZEN CAT, author Judith Adler and photographer Paul Coughlin showcase some of the numerous and varied faces of the feline. Adler begins with a warm, friendly introduction which addresses the meaning of Zen and delves into the long history of the relationship between human and cat. She touches on the cat's aloofness as well as its sensitivity to human moods. The photos and brief quotes which make up the main body of ZEN CAT illustrate virtually all of the cat's Zen-like attributes (familiar to everyone who has ever shared a home with one). Each of Coughlin's striking black and white photographs faces a simple, thought-provoking saying which enhances the photo and adds to the reader's enjoyment of the gorgeous images of many different kitties in plenty of amusing settings. Adler has chosen a rich variety of quotes from many varied sources, including the writings of T.S. Eliot, St. Augustine, and the Dalai Lama, as well as the Bhagavad Gita. Ideal as a gift for anyone with an affectionate feeling for cats, ZEN CAT will grace the coffee-table or bookshelf as suitably as a cat graces a windowsill. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rodale Books, 2003-11-15. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 20) |
The Photographed cat (A Dolphin book)
Doubleday. 01/01/1980. Illustrated. 128 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! DoubleDay, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Jinobe Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 21) |
I Am the Cat, Don't Forget That: Feline Expressions (Qty: 49)
Harpercollins. 11/01/2004. 104 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins, 2004-11-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 22) |
Life According to Maude : A Photo Expose by
Andrews McMeel Pub. 04/30/2005. 74 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing, 01 April, 2005. Hardback.. As new condition./As new dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 23) |
Catrimony: The Feline Guide to Ruling the Relationship
Harry N Abrams Inc. 10/01/2006. 64 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Stewart, Tabori and Chang. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 24) |
Desiderata for Cat Lovers: A Guide to Life & Happiness
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 02/28/2007. Originally published at $7.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |




