Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Depression Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) On Mood Swings: THE PSYCHOBIOLOGY OF ELATION AND DEPRESSION
SUSANNE SCHAD-SOMERS

Harpercollins. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $23.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Plenum Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Why Isn't Johnny Crying: Coping With Depression in Children
Donald H., Jr. McKnew

W W Norton & Co Inc. 10/01/1983. Originally published at $15.50 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1983-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Productive and Unproductive Depression: Success or Failure of a Vital Process
Emmy Gut

Perseus Books Group. 08/01/1989. Originally published at $28.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Basic Books, 1989-08. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
4) Depressive Disorders: Facts, Theories, and Treatment Methods (Wiley Series on Personality Processes)

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1990. Illustrated. 436 pgs. Originally published at $195.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wiley. PAPERBACK. 0471618195 Very good condition. Clean, tight binding, unmarked. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Calliope Bookstore (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) Infant and Childhood Depression : Developmental Factors
Trad, Paul V

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/1987. Originally published at $105.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Printing. Cloth. 0471852309 . [xvi], 463pp [ink name and date on front endpaper]; 8vo . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.08
Add to cart 
6) The Book of Hope
Delton, Judy

Bantam Books. 04/01/1981. Reissue. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 055326771X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Dealing With the Therapist's Vulnerability to Depression [Hardcover]
Heath

Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $40.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

book in pristine condition, very light edgewear to dustcover (more information)

Offered by jeb_bookquest (California, United States)
Price: $1.44
Add to cart 
8) Masked Depression
Lesse, Stanley

Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc. 01/01/1983. Originally published at $60.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Jason Aronson. Hardcover. 0876686889 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Jason Aronson Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Treatment of Depression and Related Moods: A Manual for Psychotherapists
Daniel W. Badal

Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc. 10/01/1988. Originally published at $60.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Jason Aronson, 1988-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
10) Suicide and Depression Among Adolescents and Young Adults
Klerman, Gerald L

Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Amer Psychiatric Pub. Hardcover. 0880480491 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear but 3/4" tear top front hinge. Interior evidences no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
11) Anxiety And Depressive Disorders In The Medical Patient (CLINICAL PRACTICE (FORMERLY CLIN INSIGHTS))
DEROGATIS, LEONARD

Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $12.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

American Psychiatric Press. Hardcover. 0880481595 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 American Psychiatric Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
12) Personality and Depression: A Current View (Qty: 2)

Guilford Pubn. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $35.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

The Guilford Press, 1993-01-22. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
13) Depression in Young People: Developmental and Clinical Perspectives
Editor-Michael Rutter; Editor-Carroll E. Izard; Editor-Peter B. Read

Guilford Pubn. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $42.50 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

The Guilford Press, 1985-11-22. Hardcover. Good. DJ Slightly scuffed & edgeworn.Very Light Shelfwear Overall.Edgewear. No Marks. c04s05 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Handbook for Clinical Memory Assessment of Older Adults

Amer Psychological Assn. 01/01/1987. Originally published at $45.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Amer Psychological Assn. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
15) Women and Depression: Risk Factors and Treatment Issues : Final Report of the American Psychological Association's National Task Force on Women and
Ellen McGrath

Amer Psychological Assn. 12/01/1990. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Amer Psychological Assn. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Paperback. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Transmission Of Depression In Families & Children: Assessment and Intervention
Sholevar

Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $50.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

ARONSON, JASON, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. All pages and cover are clean. Book edge has some spots. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Fruit Tramp Kids
Montgomery, Bobbie

Review and Herald Pub. Association. 01/01/2000. 143 pgs.

$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)!

HAGERSTOWN, MD: Review and Herald Pub. Association, 2000. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: USED (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Nature and Treatment of Depression (A Wiley Biomedical-health Publication)

Wiley. 01/01/1975. Illustrated. 422 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.34
Add to cart 
19) Depression: Behavioral Biochemical, Diagnostic and Treatment Concepts
Gallant



$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1976. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Cover rubbing and minor stains on cover but book is in readable condition (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Phenomenology And Treatment of Depression
Fann, William E., Karacan, Ismet and Etal

Spectrum Publications. 01/01/1977. Illustrated. 350 pgs.

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Spectrum Publications, Inc.. 1977. Soft Cover. Good +. 350 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards have light signs of aging. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
21) How to End Mental Depression
Carl Weiss and Ray Weiss

Arco Pub Co. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 230 pgs.

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Arco Publishing Company, 1978. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. FAST SHIP * Near prisine pages with slight foxing, no tobacco odor or text markings, dust jacket shows severe shelf wear as well as tears and one piece is missing. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus