Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Sandwiches Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Woman's Day Book of Great Sandwiches
Diane Harris

Henry Holt & Co. 08/01/1982. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Henry Holt & Co. Used - Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 1982. Media: Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. ***** SELLERS COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER EDITION NOT A SOFTCOVER***** (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Betty Crocker's Best Recipes for Soups and Sandwiches (Betty Crocker's Red Spoon Collection)
Crocker

Macmillan General Reference. 05/01/1991. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference. Spiral Bound. 0130683477 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Macmillan General Reference Spiral Bound . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Sophisticated Sandwich: Exotic, Eclectic, Ethnic Eatables (Kitchen Edition)
Janet Hazen

Lightning Source Inc. 07/01/1989. Originally published at $21.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Da Capo. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
4) Sandwich Book-V497
Judy Gethers

Random House Inc. 06/01/1988. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Vintage. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Media: Paperback. 1st ed.. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Used textbook with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) So Hungry!: A Step 1 Book-Preschool-Grade 1
Ziefert, Harriet; Nicklaus, Carol

Random House Childrens Books. 09/01/1987. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1987 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The 1000 Fabulous Sandwiches Cookbook
Rh Value Publishing

Random House Value Pub. 09/01/1982. Originally published at $2.99 You save 67% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517383489 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1982 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Small Feasts: Soups, Salads, and Sandwiches
Unknown

Random House Value Pub. 11/01/1986. Originally published at $7.99 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1986. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
8) Susan Costner's Great Sandwiches
Costner, Susan

Random House Inc. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Crown. Hardcover. 0517576740 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Breadman's Healthy Sandwich Book: Learn to Make More Than 65 Delicious, Low-Fat, High-Flavor Sandwiches
George Burnett

Harpercollins. 04/01/1994. 259 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Cover slightly dirty. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Upper Crust/the Great American Sandwich Book
Brenda Bell

Book Sales. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $1.98 You save 29% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill/Contemporary. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
11) Snacks and Sandwiches (The Good Cook Series)
Time-Life Books

Warner Books Inc. 11/01/1980. Originally published at $19.93 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Time Life Education. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Little Book of Big Sandwiches
Michael McLaughlin

Chronicle Books Llc. 03/01/1996. The 60 classic and contemporary sandwich recipes in this collection include Reuben Sandwich with Smoked Turkey; Salmon Filet Sandwich with Green Chile Mayonnaise; and Pesto Chicken Sandwich with Roasted Red Peppers and Fontina. Also includes recipes for breads and spreads. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chronicle Books, 1995-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Sandwichery: Recipes, Riddles and Funny Facts About Food
Stubis, Patricia

Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1975. Originally published at $6.50 You save 85% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1975. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Let's Make Sandwiches! (An Early Craft Book)
Ludwig, Fritz; Overlie, George

Lerner Pub Group. 02/01/1977. 32 pgs. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lerner Pub Group (L). LIBRARY BINDING. 0822508842 HARDBACK- Good condition. Ex-library copy in library binding and minimal library markings. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Art of the Sandwich
Jay Harlow

Chronicle Books Llc. 08/01/1990. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chronicle Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Soups & Sandwiches
William Deeming

Berkley Pub Group. 08/01/1983. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HP Trade. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Book of Sandwiches
Steele, Louise

Berkley Pub Group. 04/01/1989. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HP Books, 1989. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-corners and spine ends show very little wear (more information)

Offered by BD Enterprises (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Bread Machine Cookbook II
German, Donna Rathmell

Bristol Pub Enterprises. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $8.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hayward, California, U.S.A.: Bristol Pub Enterprises, 1991 Oblong softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
19) A Yummy Lunch

School Specialty Pub. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 24 pgs. Originally published at $3.95 You save 51% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

School Specialty Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1577688090 K132___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
20) Fabulous sandwiches cookbook
Doris McFerran Townsend



$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Benjamin Co.; [distributed by Curtis Circulation Co., Philadelphia. Used - Good. Published: 1965. Media: Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages. THE FRONT AND BACK COVERS ARE FADED (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Edgewater sandwich and hors d'oeuvres book
Shircliffe, Arnold

Dover Publications. 01/01/1975. 260 pgs.

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dover Publications, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. paperback, 1975. Pictorial wrap. Very Good condition. Minor corner wear and small bump on side of wrap. Very Nice Copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. (more information)

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) How to Have Fun Making Lunch
Editors Of Creative



$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Creative Education, 1974. Illus. by Inderiedden, Nancy. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First page removed; corners rubbed.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Sandwich exotica: The sandwich manual for connoisseurs
Gouy, Louis Pullig De

Running Press. 01/01/1975. 132 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Running Press. 0914294393 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-ND3) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The No Baloney Sandwich Book
Robertson, Alden

Doubleday. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 127 pgs.

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1978 NF. Covers lightly scuffed.. Wraps, Glossy , Stiff Paper,. NEAR FINE. 4to. (more information)

Offered by Gilboe Books (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The great sandwich book: The relaxed way to entertain for brunch, lunch, picnics, cookouts, snacks, teatime, cocktails, and more
Anita Borghese

Rawson Associates Publishers. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 270 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rawson Associates Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The ultimate sandwich book: With over 700 delicious sandwich creations
Louis Pullig De Gouy

Running Press. 01/01/1982. Illustrated. 155 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Running Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Better homes and gardens savory sandwiches
Homes, Better; Gardens

Meredith Corp. 01/01/1988. Illustrated. 47 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Meredith Corp. Trade PaperBack. 0696017180 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Meredith Corp Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Roadfood Sandwiches: Recipes and Lore from Our Favorite Shops Coast to Coast
Jane Stern, Michael Stern

Houghton Mifflin. 05/02/2007. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
29) Shaped Board Book Sandwhiches

Publications International, Ltd. 01/01/2006. Illustrated. 46 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Publications International. Hardcover. 1412724708 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus