Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Cookery for two Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Betty Crocker's New Choices for Two (Betty Crocker Home Library)
Betty Crocker

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1995. Illustrated. 144 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Betty Crocker. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Betty Crockers New Microwaving for One or Two
Betty Crocker

Macmillan General Reference. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st Prentice Hall Ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Cooking for Two Today
Jean Hewitt, Majorie Blanchard

Little Brown & Co. 08/01/1985. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Acceptable. 1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Sunset Cooking for Two ... or Just for You

Leisure Arts. 04/01/1978. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lane Publishing. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Sunset Cooking for Two (Delicious Recipes for All Occasions)
Tori Ritchie Bunting

Leisure Arts. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sunset Pub Co. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Paperback. 3rd Ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. pages starting to yellow, minor damage to top of spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Fg Whole Family Cookbook
Smith, J; Cart, Chris; Smith, Jeff

Harpercollins. 03/01/1994. Reprint. Originally published at $6.99 You save 79% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380720620 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
7) The Bride and Groom's First Cookbook
Abigail Kirsch

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 02/01/1996. 310 pgs. For busy young couples with sophisticated tastes but little kitchen experience, this cookbook will be invaluable. Originally published at $25.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Broadway. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has minor edgewear, rubbing, and sticker to back panel. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
8) Betty Crocker's Microwaving for One or Two
General Mills, Inc

Random House Inc. 03/01/1985. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1985. 128 pages. Very minor curling and rubbing to DJ. One small stain on front endpage otherwise interior is clean and appears near fine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
9) Cooking for Two When Minutes Matter
Lucy Cole

Random House Value Pub. 07/01/1994. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Like New. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Betty Crocker's Dinner for Two Cookbook
Betty Crocker

Bantam Books. 10/01/1981. Reissue. Originally published at $2.95 You save 66% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bantam Books (Mm). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Better Homes and Gardens Cooking for Two (Better homes and gardens books)
Homes, Better; Gardens

Meredith Books. 08/01/1982. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Better Homes & Gardens Books. Hardcover. 0696004526 Cover has some wear, otherwise pages clean and in excellent condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO orders. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Better Homes and Gardens Microwave Cooking for One or Two (Better Homes & Gardens)
Linda Foley Woodrum

Meredith Books. 08/01/1983. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Meredith Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Better Homes and Gardens Meals for One or Two

Meredith Books. 04/01/1978. Originally published at $6.95 You save 79% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Better Homes & Gardens Books. Hardcover. 0696012405 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
14) Temptations: Igniting the Pleasure and Power of Aphrodisiacs
Albertson, Michael

Simon & Schuster. 02/01/2002. 331 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Fireside. Trade PaperBack. 0743225287 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2002 Fireside Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Betty Crocker's Cooking for Two (Qty: 3)
Betty Crocker

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. 191 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Betty Crocker, 2002-03-15. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Leo Buscaglia's Love Cookbook
Leo Buscaglia

Slack Inc. 06/01/1994. Buscaglia features the care and feeding of family and friends in 115 recipes divided into three sections: Romantic Dinners for Two, Loving Dinners for Four to Six, and Loving Dinners for Eight to Ten Family members. Originally published at $29.50 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Slack Incorporated. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Microwaving for 1 or 2: 200 Innovative Recipes Using Fresh Ingredients (G.K. Hall Large Print Book Series)
Draudt, Susan Brown

Thorndike Pr. 11/01/1990. Large Print. Originally published at $18.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

G. K. Hall & Company. Hardcover. 0816150303 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
18) How to Win a Cowboy's Heart
Wills, Kathy Lynn

Gibbs Smith. 10/01/2002. 112 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gibbs Smith, Publisher. Paperback. 1586851926 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 8/1/2002. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) Eating in
Betty Harper Fussell

W W Norton & Co Inc. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ecco Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Five Minute Feasts
Karl Wurzer

New Win Pub. 11/01/1980. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

New Win Pub. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Barbara Swain's Cookery For 1 Or 2
Swain, Barbara

Berkley Pub Group. 07/01/1978. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HP Books. Trade PaperBack. 0912656956 A good reading copy only. 1987 HP Books Trade PaperBack . Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Home-Style Cookbook
Paine, Harriett

Plycon Pr. 06/01/1990. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Plycon Pr, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. Front cover corner clipped; text tight and unmarked, no creasing, very clean copy.Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! (more information)

Offered by Book Planet (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
23) romantic at home dinners - sneaky strategies for couples with kids
booth, nan

Brighton Pubns. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.30 for each additional book from this seller)!

Trade Paperback. Brighton Publications 1994. Weak front hinge. Some Marks in Body of Text. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Ten Dinner Parties for Two (Ten Menus Series)
Bissell, Frances

Interlink Pub Group Inc. 06/01/1989. 128 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Interlink Pub Group Inc. Hardcover. 094079330X USED COVER IS DAMAGED . Good. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
25) Cooking in the Nude : Quickies (Cooking in the Nude)
Debbie Cornwell

Howell Pr. 02/01/1996. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Howell Press Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) For Men Only (Cooking in the Nude Series)
Debbie Cornwell; Stephen Cornwell

St Martins Pr. 09/01/1988. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wellton Press, [1985]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Trade-size Paperback. Stain along bottom edge of front cover. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Eating in: The Official Single Man's Cookbook
Lippman, Rich; Maldonado, Jose

Plymouth Pr Ltd. 10/01/1988. Illustrated. 143 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Corkscrew Press. Trade PaperBack. 0944042007 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Corkscrew Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Too Easy Gourmet: The World's First Non-Fiction Cookbook
Levitan, Ben

Too Easy Gourmet Pr. 09/01/1995. Originally published at $6.95 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Too Easy Gourmet Press. Paperback. 0964002302 Paperback, Condition: Near Fine; very light wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
29) Recipes for Romance (Gail Greco's Little Bed & Breakfast Cookbook)
Gail Greco

Thomas Nelson Inc. 11/01/1996. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Newlywed Cookbook
Walsh, Robin

R & E Pub. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $12.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

San Jose, California, U.S.A.: R & E Pub, 1995. Gift inscription on ffep.. ISBN: 1568750935 . Trade Paperback. Very Good/Immaculate Inside!. COOKERY COOKING. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
31) Love Bites: Romantic Food for Two
White, Jennifer

Sourcebooks Inc. 10/01/2000. 24 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 79% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Casablanca Press. BOARD BOOK. 1570716137 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
32) Goddess' Guide to Love: Timeless Secrets to Divine Romance
Lapanja, Margie

Book Sales. 05/01/2003. 192 pgs. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Book Sales, May, 2003. Hardback.. Excellent condition./Excellent dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Dinners for Two (Menus and Music) (Menus and Music)
Sharon O'Connor

Menus & Music Production. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Menus & Music Productions. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Betty Crocker's Dinner For Two Cookbook
Betty Crocker; Photographer-John Garetti

Golden Press. 01/01/1977. Illustrated. 160 pgs.

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden press, 1977. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
35) Cooking For Two: Imaginative Ideas and Delicious Recipes Perfectly Planned For Two

Marshall Cavendish. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 152 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Marshall Cavendish Books Limited. Hardcover. 0856853771 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1978 Marshall Cavendish Hard Cover . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Cooking for Two
Sunset Books

Lane Pub Co. 01/01/1985. Illustrated. 96 pgs.

$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lane Pub Co, 1985. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Price Tag on Cover,Normal wear for a book this age.Some Shelf wear and corners bumped a bit.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) Two's Company
Beverly Bennett

Barron's. 01/01/1985. Illustrated. 195 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Barron's Educational Series, 1985-11. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by njusedbooks.com (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The Just-For-Two Cookbook: Including Menus for Special Occasions : Favorite Recipes of Home Economics Teachers

Great American Opportunities Inc.. 01/01/1985. Illustrated. 128 pgs.

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Great American Opportunities Inc. Good. 1985. Unknown Binding. SPIRAL-BOUND. Edges worn and chipping. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 128 pages. (more information)

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
39) Win Her With Dinner (Qty: 13)
Alex Hilebronner

St Martins Pr. 02/01/2004. 128 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Books, 2004-02-21. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Cooking to Hook Up: The Bachelor's Date-Night Cookbook (Cookbooks) (Qty: 2)
Campbell, Drew; Michaels, Ann Marie

Globe Pequot Pr. 10/01/2004. 306 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762729678 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
41) Diabetic Cooking For 1 or 2

Publications International. 01/01/2002. Illustrated. 95 pgs.

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Publications International. SPIRAL-BOUND. 0785376593 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus