Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Universal Dream Key: The 12 Most Common Dream Themes Around the World
Patricia Garfield

Harpercollins. 03/01/2001. Illustrated. 384 pgs. Organizing dreams into 12 archetypes, a dream expert offers an approach that draws on the work of the masters--Jung, Propp, Levi-Strauss--yet allows for personal symbols and interpretation. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperOne. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
2) Inner Work : Using Dreams and Creative Imagination for Personal Growth and Integration
Robert A. Johnson

Harpercollins. 05/01/1989. Originally published at $15.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.29
3) Dream Magic
Knight, Sirona

Harpercollins. 10/01/2000. 272 pgs. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperOne. Trade PaperBack. 0062516752 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 HarperOne Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
4) The Dream Book: Dream Spells, Nighttime Potions and Rituals, and Other Magical Sleep Formulas
Gillian Kemp

Little Brown & Co. 10/01/2001. Illustrated. 127 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
5) Dreaming Your Real Self
Joan Mazza

Berkley Pub Group. 07/01/1998. 238 pgs. A dream interpretation book that emphasizes personal, rather than universal, dream symbols. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Perigee Trade. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
6) Dream Power
Faraday, Ann

Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1994. Reissue. Originally published at $5.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1994. No end crease no damage. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Revisited (Maine, United States)
$0.80
7) Dream Dictionary : An A to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind [Mass
Tony Crisp

Bantam Books. 01/01/2002. Revised. 455 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Dell, 2002-01-29. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. This book has writing in it and is very bent. We ship every day (52) (more information)

Offered by njusedbooks.com (New Jersey, United States)
$1.00
8) The Complete Dream Book : The Classic Guide to the Mysterious World of Dreams
Edward Frank Allen

Warner Books Inc. 07/01/1985. Reissue. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Warner Books, 1985-05-24. Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. Shows the normal wear due to handling and being read. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
$1.00
9) An Illustrated Guide to Dream Meaning (Qty: 3)
Sasha Fenton

Random House Value Pub. 01/01/2002. Originally published at $14.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gramercy, 2002-01-15. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.94
10) The Hidden Emotional Life of Expectant Mothers [Hardcover
Dreaming for Two

Penguin USA. 05/01/2002. 206 pgs. The authors collect and analyze the content of expectant mothers' dreams in an attempt to uncover the reasons, unconscious and otherwise, of the acute and powerful visions many pregnant women report during the gestation period. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.93 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.51 for each additional book from this seller)!

EX-LIBRARY, HARD COVER , FIRST EDITION (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States)
$1.00
11) Dream Power: How to Use Your Night Dreams to Change Your Life
Cynthia Richmond

Simon & Schuster. 03/01/2001. 240 pgs. DREAM POWER is a tool for retaining and analyzing dreams, which have the power to illuminate and inspire. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster, 2001-03-06. 1st Fireside Ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.97
12) Get a Grip on Dreams (Get a Grip on...)

Warner Books Inc. 01/01/2000. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

softcover. LikeNew. . Publisher: Time Life Education Date of Publication: 2000 Binding: Soft Cover Edition: Reprint Condition: Fine/Fine Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"- 9" 0737000554 Brown Paperback with a Dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States)
$1.99
13) Dreams: A Book of Symbols

Running Pr Book Pub. 02/01/1998. Miniature. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.00
14) The Dream Directory: The Comprehensive Guide to Analysis and Interpretation, With Explanations for More Than 350 Symbols and Theories
Lohff David C

Courage Books. 09/01/1998. 320 pgs. Originally published at $9.98 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Courage Books, 1998-09. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.97
15) Dreams: A Guide to Understanding the Hidden Meanings of Your Dreams
Philip Clucas

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/2004. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

PRC Publishing, 2004-08-28. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
16) Cyclopedia Of Dreams: More Than 350 Symbols and Interpretations (Running Press Cyclopedia) (Qty: 3)
David C. Lohff

Running Pr Book Pub. 04/01/2000. 639 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Running Press, 2000-05-23. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
17) Dreams for Dummies
Peirce, Penney

Running Pr Book Pub. 08/01/2001. Miniature. Originally published at $4.95 You save 60% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Running Press Miniature Editions. Hardcover. 0762410841 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ussually ships within 24 hours. . New. 8/1/2001. (more information)

Offered by A Time For All Seasons (Florida, United States)
$1.99
18) Dreams: The Running Press Pocket Guide
MacGregor, Rob

Running Pr Book Pub. 06/01/2003. 256 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Running Pr Book Pub, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
$1.00
19) Dream Decoder: Reveal Your Unconscious Desires
Zucker, Fiona

Barrons Educational Series Inc. 09/01/2000. 144 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Barron's Educational Series. Trade PaperBack. 0764115227 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Barron's Educational Series Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
20) The Book of Dreams: How to Interpret Your Dreams and Harness Their Power
Brian Innes

Smithmark Pub. 04/01/2000. Originally published at $19.98 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Smithmark Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
21) The Dream Encyclopedia
0.01

Client Distribution Services. 09/01/1995. 416 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

September,. James R. Lewis. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
$1.10
22) Dreams
Barrett, David V

Dk Pub. 11/01/1995. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

DK Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. American ed. Hardcover. 0789403099 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Predictions Library. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States)
$1.00
23) Parkers' Complete Book Of Dreams (DK Living)
Derek Parker

Dk Pub. 06/01/1998. 208 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

DK ADULT, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape, very good. 1414-17 (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States)
$1.99
24) KISS Guide to Dreams (KISS Guides)
Lisa Lenard

Dk Pub. 02/01/2003. Illustrated. 288 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

DK ADULT, 2003-01-20. 1st. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
25) Understanding Your Child's Dreams
Spurr, Pam; Uff, Caroline

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1999. Illustrated. 144 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
$1.00
26) Dreams: Transform Your Life Through The Power Of Your Dreams
Baggot, Andy

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 04/01/2000. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling. PAPERBACK. 0806936258 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
$1.97
27) Fantasy Dreaming: Unlock the Hidden Meaning
Hamilton-Parker, Craig

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 11/01/2002. Illustrated. 144 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
$1.00
28) Dreamer's Dictionary [Paperback] by Garuda
Garuda

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/2001. 480 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling, 2001-12. Paperback. Good. Slight wear on cover and edges. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! (more information)

Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (Colorado, United States)
$1.00
29) Dreams and Sexuality: Interpreting Your Sexual Dreams
Spurr, Pam

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 160 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling. PAPERBACK. 0806958731 NEW GREAT BUY!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
$1.97
30) The Hidden Meaning of Dreams
Hamilton-Parker, Craig

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/1999. Illustrated. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling. Trade PaperBack. 0806977736 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Sterling Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
31) The Illustrated Dream Dictionary
Russell Grant; Illustrator-Vicky Emptage

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1996. Illustrated. Originally published at $14.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling, 1996-12-31. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States)
$1.67
32) Little Giant Encyclopedia of Dream Symbols
Vollmar, Klaus

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1997. 510 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling, 1997 Explanations of many images that appear in dreams. Softcover, 512 pages; pocket size, 6 1/2 inches (13.4 cm) tall; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; very minor wear. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States)
$1.00
33) Dreams Made Easy: An Introduction To The Basics Of The Ancient Art Of Dream Interpretation
Dening, Sarah

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1999. Illustrated. 80 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling. Trade PaperBack. 0806998539 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Sterling Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
34) Dreams and Relationships : Interpret Your Dreams, Understand Your Emotions and Find Fulfillment
Heyneman, Nicholas E

Chronicle Books Llc. 12/01/1999. 144 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1999. Solid binding & clean text. Like new with very minimal edge wear & small remainder mark.. ISBN: 0811825272. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine Book/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. DREAMS INTERPERSONAL RELATIONS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PSYCHOLOGY GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Rose City Books (Oregon, United States)
$0.75
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus