Bargain Books Home > Bargain BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Feng Shui Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Practical Feng Shui Solutions: Easy-to-Follow Practical Advice on Making the Most of Modern Living
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 160 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Cassell, 2000-10. Paperback. New. from our "brand new" stock with faint shelfwear (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 2) |
Feng Shui For Entertaining
Trafalgar Square. 06/01/1999. Originally published at $13.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Vista Publishing (MN), 1999-06. Paperback. Very Good. This book is in excellent condition with just a little shelf wear. There is a red x on the top edge. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Practical Feng Shui: Arrange, Decorate and Accessorize Your Home to Promote Health, Wealth and Happiness (Qty: 3)
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 03/01/1998. Illustrated. 160 pgs. A how-to guide to the art of feng shui, the ancient Chinese art of arranging elements of the home to optimize the flow of energy. Includes charts outlining basic concepts such as yin and yang, chakra, and chi, and information about materials, ideal shapes, and more. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling. PAPERBACK. 070637634X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Feng Shui for Cats: By Cats, For Cats
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/1998. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Feng Shui in the Garden : Simple Solutions for Creating a Comforting, Life-Affirming Garden of the Soul
McGraw-Hill. 04/01/1997. Illustrated. 175 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.03
|
| 6) |
Feng Shui: The Book of Cures
McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1996. Illustrated. 276 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0809231689 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 7) |
The Feng Shui House Book: Change Your Home, Transform Your Life (Qty: 13)
St Martins Pr. 04/01/1998. 160 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Watson-Guptill, 1998-04-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.98
|
| 8) |
Feng Shui for You and Your Cat
St Martins Pr. 02/01/2000. 160 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Watson-Guptill Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.11
|
| 9) |
Feng Shui: The Art of Living (Petites)
Peter Pauper Pr. 06/01/2000. Miniature. Originally published at $4.95 You save 71% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Peter Pauper Press, 2000-06-01. Hardcover. New. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) |
$1.44
|
| 10) |
Feng Shui For Love & Romance
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 02/01/1999. Originally published at $9.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Llewellyn Publications, 1999-02-01. Paperback. New. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.76
|
| 11) |
Feng Shui In The Garden
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 04/01/1999. 148 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Llewellyn Publications, 1999-04-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 12) |
Feng Shui for Your Apartment
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 09/01/1998. 192 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Llewellyn Publications. TRADE PAPERBACK. 1567187943 Trade Paperback - very good condition [WEBSTER, RICHARD] FENG SHUI FOR APARTMENT LIVING . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Feng Shui for Beginners: Successful Living By Design
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 02/01/1997. 195 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1997 Good. No Jacket COVER CREASED LITE TANNING TO PAGES.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 14) |
101 Feng Shui Tips For Your Home (Qty: 3)
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 06/01/1998. 166 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Llewellyn Publications, 1998-04-01. 1st ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Feng Shui for Success and Happiness
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 06/01/1999. 151 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1999. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) |
$1.88
|
| 16) |
Lillian Too's Easy-to-Use Feng Shui: 168 Ways to Success
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 04/01/1999. Illustrated. 168 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Feng Shui Dictionary: Everything You Need to Know to Assess Your Space, Find Solutions, and Bring Harmony to Your Home
Pub Group West Promotional. 10/01/2003. 192 pgs. Originally published at $12.98 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Thunder Bay Press, 2003-08-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
The Feng Shui Deck
Chronicle Books Llc. 08/01/2003. 50 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books LLC. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Misc. Supplies. Cards. 2003. Miscellaneous. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 19) |
Teach Yourself Feng Shui
McGraw-Hill. 02/01/2004. 192 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Feng Shui With What You Have: Maximum Harmony, Minimum Effort (Qty: 9)
Adams Media Corp. 04/01/2004. 304 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Adams Media, 2004-04-08. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Feng Shui (Box Kit)
Andrews McMeel Pub. 05/01/2004. 32 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 79% off the cover price!
$8.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2004-05-01. Miniature Books. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) |
$1.49
|
| 22) |
Feng Shui for the Perfect Wedding
Andrews McMeel Pub. 11/01/2004. 95 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2004-11-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover NO DJ (as issued). Very gently read. No remainder marks. (more information)
Offered by tspk books (Missouri, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 23) |
Feng Shui Do's and Taboos for Health and Well-Being
Hay House Inc. 02/18/2005. 431 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Hay House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|




