Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Bargain Books Home > Bargain PETS / Reptiles, Amphibians &Terrariums Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Snakes: A Complete Pet Owner's Manual
Richard D. Bartlett Patricia P


A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) The Terrarium: A Complete Pet Owner's Manual
Harald Jes


Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1998. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
3) Leopard and Fat-Tailed Geckos (Reptile Guidebook Series) (Quantity available: 2)
Richard Bartlett; Patricia Bartlett


Barron's Educational Series, 1999-07-01. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Ball Pythons (Reptile Keepers Guide)
Bartlett, Richard; Bartlett, Patricia


Unknown: Barron's Educational Series. Trade PaperBack. 0764111248 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Barron's Educational Series Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Bearded Dragons (Reptile Basics)
Richard Bartlett; Patricia Bartlett


Barron's Educational Series, 1999-10-01. illustrated edition. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
6) Green Iguanas (Bartlett, Richard D., Reptile Keeper's Guides.)
Bartlett, Richard; Bartlett, Patricia


Unknown: Barron's Educational Series. Trade PaperBack. 0764111264 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Barron's Educational Series Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
7) Horned Frog Family and the African Bullfrogs, The (Reptile Keepers Guide)
Bartlett, Richard; Bartlett, Patricia


Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764111272 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
8) Tortoises and Box Turtles Complete Owner's Manual (Quantity available: 2)
Wilke, Hartmut


Barron's Educational Series. Paperback. 0764111817 Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee.Try Our Fast!!!! Shipping With Tracking Number. . New. 4/15/2000. 1st. more information

Offered by Ebooksweb COM LLC (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.69
9) Hermit Crabs: Complete Pet Owner's Manual
Fox, Sue


Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764112295 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Iguana Handbook (Barron's Pet Handbooks)
Richard Bartlett Patricia Bart


Barron's Educational Series, 2000. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. With library markings. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) Chameleon Handbook, The (Barron's Pet Handbooks) (Quantity available: 2)
Francois LeBerre; R.D. Bartlett; Patricia Bartlett


Barron's Educational Series, 2000-05-15. 1st. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
12) Lizards (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
Harald Jes


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
13) Reptiles, Amphibians, and Invertebrates: An Identification and Care Guide (Quantity available: 19)
Bartlett, Patricia P.; DVM, Billy Griswold; Bartlett, R.D.; Griswold, Billy


Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764116509 torn cover or dent on spine Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee.Try Our Fast!!!! Shipping With Tracking Number. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Ebooksweb COM LLC (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
14) Iguanas (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
R. D. Bartlett; Patricia Bartlett


Barron, 2003-02. Paperback. Good. Front cover has started to curl back. Pages are clean and tight. (oddi) more information

Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
15) Aquatic Turtles: Sliders, Cooters, Painted, and Map Turtles (Quantity available: 14)
Bartlett, R.D.; Bartlett, Patricia


Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764122789 Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee.Try Our Fast!!!! Shipping With Tracking Number. . New. more information

Offered by Ebooksweb COM LLC (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
16) Red-tailed Boas and Relatives (Quantity available: 7)
R.D. Bartlett; Patricia Bartlett


Barron's Educational Series, 2003-05. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
17) Spiny-tailed Agamids: Uromastyx and Xenagama
Bartlett, R.D.; Bartlett, Patricia


Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764125729 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
18) Reptiles & Amphibians for Dummies
Patricia Bartlett


For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.76
19) Iguanas for Dummies (Quantity available: 6)
Melissa Kaplan; Foreword-William K. Hayes


For Dummies, 2000-08-15. Paperback. New. New Publisher's Overstock! more information

Offered by LomaxDirect (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.89
20) Iguanas in Your Home
R. M. Smith


TFH Publications, 1996-11. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
21) Turtles in the Terrarium
Mueller, Gerhard


TFH Publications. Hardcover. 079380129X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.56
22) Keeping & Breeding Lizards: A Complete Authoritative Guide (Ww-056)
Coborn, John


TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0793802229 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
23) The Guide to Owning a Bearded Dragon
Zoffer, David; Mazorlig, Tom


TFH Publications. PAPERBACK. 079380261X PAGES IN LIKE NEW CONDITION - I SHIP FAST - light edgewear - (Clean Pages) - Paperback - . Very Good. more information

Offered by TephiesBooks (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
24) The Guide to Owning Water Dragons, Sailfin Lizards & Basilisks
Coborn, John


Unknown: TFH Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0793802814 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 TFH Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
25) Agamid Lizards: Keeping & Breeding Them in Captivity
Zoffer, David J


TFH Publications, 1996-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. more information

Offered by Bound4Books (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $1.35
26) The Guide to Owning Frogs (Guide to Owning A...) [Paperback] by Walls, Jerry G
Jerry G. Walls


TFH Publications. Used - Good. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.72
27) The Guide to Owning Geckos
Jerry G.; Maleta M. Walls


TFH Publications, 1998-01. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
28) Guide to Owning a Mantella
Marc Staniszewski


TFH Publications. Used - Good. No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding!! more information

Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $1.00
29) The Guide to Owning a Tortoise
Walls, Jerry G


Unknown: TFH Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0793820707 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 TFH Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
30) Green Snakes (Herpetology Series)
W. P. Mara


TFH Publications. Good. more information

Offered by TEKC Sales (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $1.80
31) Lizards Rare & Common (Success with a Reptile Pet)
Mazorlig, Tom


TFH Publications. Hardcover. 079383063X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
32) Lizards in the Terrarium: Buying, Feeding, Care, Sicknesses, With a
Jes, Harald


Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1987. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside.. more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
33) Kingsnakes and Milksnakes : Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Behavior, and Training (Barron's Complete Pet Owner's Manuals)
Markel, Ronald G.; Bartlett, Richard D


Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0812042409 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
34) Nonvenomous Snakes by Trutnau, Ludwig
Trutnau, Ludwig


Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1986. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket As Issued. New/ unread copy. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. more information

Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.82
35) Geckos (Barron's Complete Pet Owner's Manuals)
Richard Bartlett; Patricia Bartlett


Barron's Educational Series, 1995-08-03. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
36) Chameleons: Everything About Selection, Care, Nutrition, Diseases, Breeding, and Behavior (Barron's Pet Owner's Manuals)
Richard D. Bartlett Patricia P


Barron's Educational Series, 1995. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
37) Pythons (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
Patricia P. Bartlett, Ernie Wagner


Barron's Educational Series. Used - Acceptable. more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
38) Corn and Rat Snakes (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
Bartlett, Richard; Bartlett, Patricia


Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0812096223 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
39) Boas (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
Wagner, Doug


Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0812096266 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
40) Monitors, Tegus, and Related Lizards (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
Richard Bartlett, Patricia Bartlett


Barron's Educational Series. Used - Acceptable. more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
41) Turtles and Tortoises (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
Richard Bartlett Patricia Bart


Nice and clean. Has some cover and edge wear. more information

Offered by K.Kolb (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
42) Newts and Salamanders (More Complete Pet Owner's Manuals)
Frank Indiviglio


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
43) Anoles, Basilisks, and Water Dragons (More Complete Pet Owner's Manuals)
Bartlett, Richard; Bartlett, Patricia


Barron's Educational Series. Trade PaperBack. 0812097890 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Barron's Educational Series Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
44) The Exotic Pet Survival Manual: A Comprehensive Guide to Keeping Snakes, Lizards, Other Reptiles, Amphibians, Insects, Arachnids, and Other Invertebrates
David Alderton


Barron's Educational Series, 1997-03. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
45) Lizard Care from A to Z
Richard Bartlett, Patricia Bartlett


Barron's Educational Series. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
46) Reptile and Amphibian Study
Boy Scouts of America


Boy Scouts of Amer. Used - Good. No markings found, sturdy binding!! more information

Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $1.00
47) Snakes ...Getting Started
Leetz, Thomas


Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1991 Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
48) A Step by Step Book about Iguanas (Step by Step Book about Ser.)
Harris, Jack C


Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1990, 1990. Trade Paperback. This book is in very good condition. Full-color photos and drawings throughout.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
49) All About Iguanas
Roberts, Mervin F.; Roberts, Martha D


Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1976 First Edition hard cover pictorial, TFH, 1976. Excellent. No Jacket. Color photos... First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.50
50) Hermit Crabs
Pronek, Neal


Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989 Contains more than 30 full-color photos and drawings.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.50
51) The Gecko: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
Audrey Pavia


Howell Book House. Used - Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold! more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
52) The Lizard: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
Steve Grenard


Howell Book House, 1997-11-25. Hardcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
53) The Snake (Your Happy Healthy Pet)
Lenny Flank


Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
54) The Turtle: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)
Flank, Lenny


Howell Books. Hardcover. 0876054998 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.59
55) Herp Help
Flank, Lenny


Howell Books, 1998-07. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.60
56) The Consumer's Guide to Feeding Reptiles: All About What's in Reptile Food, Why It's There and How to Choose the Best Food for Your Pet
Palika, Liz


Unknown: Howell Books. Trade PaperBack. 0876056818 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Howell Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: