Bargain Books Home > Bargain PETS / Reptiles, Amphibians &Terrariums Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Snakes: A Complete Pet Owner's Manual
|
|
|
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Terrarium: A Complete Pet Owner's Manual
|
|
|
Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1998. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Leopard and Fat-Tailed Geckos (Reptile Guidebook Series) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 1999-07-01. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ball Pythons (Reptile Keepers Guide)
|
|
|
Unknown: Barron's Educational Series. Trade PaperBack. 0764111248 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Barron's Educational Series Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Bearded Dragons (Reptile Basics)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 1999-10-01. illustrated edition. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Green Iguanas (Bartlett, Richard D., Reptile Keeper's Guides.)
|
|
|
Unknown: Barron's Educational Series. Trade PaperBack. 0764111264 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Barron's Educational Series Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Horned Frog Family and the African Bullfrogs, The (Reptile Keepers Guide)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764111272 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tortoises and Box Turtles Complete Owner's Manual (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. Paperback. 0764111817 Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee.Try Our Fast!!!! Shipping With Tracking Number. . New. 4/15/2000. 1st. more information
Offered by Ebooksweb COM LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 9) |
Hermit Crabs: Complete Pet Owner's Manual
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764112295 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Iguana Handbook (Barron's Pet Handbooks)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 2000. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. With library markings. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Chameleon Handbook, The (Barron's Pet Handbooks) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 2000-05-15. 1st. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Lizards (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Reptiles, Amphibians, and Invertebrates: An Identification and Care Guide (Quantity available: 19)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764116509 torn cover or dent on spine Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee.Try Our Fast!!!! Shipping With Tracking Number. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Ebooksweb COM LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Iguanas (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
|
|
|
Barron, 2003-02. Paperback. Good. Front cover has started to curl back. Pages are clean and tight. (oddi) more information
Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Aquatic Turtles: Sliders, Cooters, Painted, and Map Turtles (Quantity available: 14)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764122789 Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee.Try Our Fast!!!! Shipping With Tracking Number. . New. more information
Offered by Ebooksweb COM LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Red-tailed Boas and Relatives (Quantity available: 7)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 2003-05. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Spiny-tailed Agamids: Uromastyx and Xenagama
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764125729 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Reptiles & Amphibians for Dummies
|
|
|
For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 19) |
Iguanas for Dummies (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
For Dummies, 2000-08-15. Paperback. New. New Publisher's Overstock! more information
Offered by LomaxDirect (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 20) |
Iguanas in Your Home
|
|
|
TFH Publications, 1996-11. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Turtles in the Terrarium
|
|
|
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 079380129X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.56
|
|
| 22) |
Keeping & Breeding Lizards: A Complete Authoritative Guide (Ww-056)
|
|
|
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0793802229 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Guide to Owning a Bearded Dragon
|
|
|
TFH Publications. PAPERBACK. 079380261X PAGES IN LIKE NEW CONDITION - I SHIP FAST - light edgewear - (Clean Pages) - Paperback - . Very Good. more information
Offered by TephiesBooks (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Guide to Owning Water Dragons, Sailfin Lizards & Basilisks
|
|
|
Unknown: TFH Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0793802814 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 TFH Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Agamid Lizards: Keeping & Breeding Them in Captivity
|
|
|
TFH Publications, 1996-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. more information
Offered by Bound4Books (Connecticut, United States) |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 26) |
The Guide to Owning Frogs (Guide to Owning A...) [Paperback] by Walls, Jerry G
|
|
|
TFH Publications. Used - Good. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.72
|
|
| 27) |
The Guide to Owning Geckos
|
|
|
TFH Publications, 1998-01. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 28) |
Guide to Owning a Mantella
|
|
|
TFH Publications. Used - Good. No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding!! more information
Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Guide to Owning a Tortoise
|
|
|
Unknown: TFH Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0793820707 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 TFH Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Green Snakes (Herpetology Series)
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 31) |
Lizards Rare & Common (Success with a Reptile Pet)
|
|
|
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 079383063X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Lizards in the Terrarium: Buying, Feeding, Care, Sicknesses, With a
|
|
|
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1987. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Kingsnakes and Milksnakes : Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Behavior, and Training (Barron's Complete Pet Owner's Manuals)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0812042409 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Nonvenomous Snakes by Trutnau, Ludwig
|
|
|
Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1986. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket As Issued. New/ unread copy. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. more information
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.82
|
|
| 35) |
Geckos (Barron's Complete Pet Owner's Manuals)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 1995-08-03. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Chameleons: Everything About Selection, Care, Nutrition, Diseases, Breeding, and Behavior (Barron's Pet Owner's Manuals)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 1995. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Pythons (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. Used - Acceptable. more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Corn and Rat Snakes (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0812096223 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Boas (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0812096266 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Monitors, Tegus, and Related Lizards (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. Used - Acceptable. more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 41) |
Turtles and Tortoises (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
|
|
|
Nice and clean. Has some cover and edge wear. more information
Offered by K.Kolb (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Newts and Salamanders (More Complete Pet Owner's Manuals)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 43) |
Anoles, Basilisks, and Water Dragons (More Complete Pet Owner's Manuals)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. Trade PaperBack. 0812097890 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Barron's Educational Series Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Exotic Pet Survival Manual: A Comprehensive Guide to Keeping Snakes, Lizards, Other Reptiles, Amphibians, Insects, Arachnids, and Other Invertebrates
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 1997-03. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 45) |
Lizard Care from A to Z
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 46) |
Reptile and Amphibian Study
|
|
|
Boy Scouts of Amer. Used - Good. No markings found, sturdy binding!! more information
Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 47) |
Snakes ...Getting Started
|
|
|
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1991 Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 48) |
A Step by Step Book about Iguanas (Step by Step Book about Ser.)
|
|
|
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1990, 1990. Trade Paperback. This book is in very good condition. Full-color photos and drawings throughout.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 49) |
All About Iguanas
|
|
|
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1976 First Edition hard cover pictorial, TFH, 1976. Excellent. No Jacket. Color photos... First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 50) |
Hermit Crabs
|
|
|
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989 Contains more than 30 full-color photos and drawings.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 51) |
The Gecko: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
|
|
|
Howell Book House. Used - Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold! more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 52) |
The Lizard: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
|
|
|
Howell Book House, 1997-11-25. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 53) |
The Snake (Your Happy Healthy Pet)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 54) |
The Turtle: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet (Your Happy Healthy Pet)
|
|
|
Howell Books. Hardcover. 0876054998 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 55) |
Herp Help
|
|
|
Howell Books, 1998-07. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 56) |
The Consumer's Guide to Feeding Reptiles: All About What's in Reptile Food, Why It's There and How to Choose the Best Food for Your Pet
|
|
|
Unknown: Howell Books. Trade PaperBack. 0876056818 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Howell Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
