Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Entertaining Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Elegant but Easy Cookbook
Marian Burros

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1984. Revised. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scribner Paper Fiction. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Fast and Fabulous Dinner Parties
Braden, Michele

Simon & Schuster. 06/01/1991. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0025143700 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dad Cooks Up a Party: The Complete Guide to Entertaining Family and Friends
Bob Sloan

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A very nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. A few light creases. Softly worn around edges and corners. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Complete Idiot's Guide to Entertaining (The Complete Idiot's Guide)
Collins

Macmillan Distribution. 11/01/1996. 303 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Alpha. Trade PaperBack. 0028610954 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Alpha Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Fiesta
Jane Butel

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 04/01/1987. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1987-04. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight,oversized (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
6) Dinner Party: The New Entertaining
Jane Freiman

Harpercollins. 03/01/1992. Originally published at $27.50 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Book and jacket are in Very Good condition with some ink stains to jacket (very light, looks like it was cleaned decently). Side page edge near top is flecked with ink but does not bleed into book (no text or pages stained, only edge). One tear on back of jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
7) Why Bother? Why Not!: A Hollywood Insider Shows You How to Entertain Like a Star, in a Snap!
Laurin Sydney

Harpercollins. 11/01/2000. 208 pgs. In this guide to entertaining, CNN Hollywood correspondent Laurin Sydney draws on her experiences of observing celebrities host parties to show readers how to create original celebration themes and add unique accents to their party accessories, including centerpieces, invitations, and decorations. She also confers with managers of exclusive hotels and restaurants to provide innovative suggestions for recipes and table settings. Originally published at $30.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Healthy Holidays: Total Health Entertaining All Year Round
Henner, Marilu

Harpercollins. 11/01/2002. Illustrated. 320 pgs. Originally published at $25.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060393637 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Collins Living Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Martha Stuart's Better Than You at Entertaining/Parody
Connor, Tom; Downey, Jim

Harpercollins. 05/01/1996. 60 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996. Clean tight unmarked book.. Oversize Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
10) Season's Greetings: Cooking and Entertaining for Thanksgiving, Christmas, and New Year's
Marlene Sorosky

Harpercollins. 10/01/1991. Reprint. This classic is redesigned, but still includes the author's menus and recipes for the holiday season, including snacks, centerpieces, gifts, and fabulous festive meals. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Perennial. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Katie Brown Entertains: 16 Menus, 16 Occasions, 16 Tables
Brown, Katie; Lippman, Catherine

Harpercollins. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 333 pgs. Katie Brown, who runs a small chain of antique store/cafés in addition to her cooking show on Lifetime TV, provides menus and recipes for diverse occasions, among them lunch "for kids of all ages," a book club dinner, a twilight dinner, and "romance in the morning," as well as traditional holiday dinners. She also supplies ideas for place cards, napkin rings, table decorations, and themed meals, with instructions for carrying them out. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Emily Post on Entertaining: Revised Edition
Post, Elizabeth L

Harpercollins. 02/01/1994. Revised. Originally published at $6.00 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Collins. PAPERBACK. 0062740075 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Halloween Grab Bag: A Book of Tricks and Treats (Qty: 3)
Wolff, Ferida; Kozielski, Dolores

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Trophy Pr. PAPERBACK. 0064461483 F409_____OVERSIZE PAPER VERSION __ _SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Betty Crocker's Easy Entertaining
Crocker, Betty

Macmillan General Reference. 12/01/1992. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1992. Paper/SEWN. As New */No Jacket. 8.5 X 10.25 In. Tall. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) When You're Entertaining

Random House Childrens Books. 06/01/1974. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Pr. Hardcover. 0307492613 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1974 Golden Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1974. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Holiday Ideas for Youth Groups
Wayne Rice

Zondervan. 11/01/1989. Revised. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Softcover. Revised. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Desmond's Guide to Perfect Entertaining
Atholl, Desmond; Cherkinian, Michael

St Martins Pr. 11/01/1993. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312099215 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Ghastly Guest Book, The
McCall Andrew; Carrington, Joanna (illustrator)

St Martins Pr. 03/01/1982. Illustrated. 121 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Press, 1981, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good Light Wear. First Edition Stated. no dj, clean tight pages browning along the edges. [Plain Charcoal Cloth Binding] . Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Christmas Joy : A Keepsake Book from the Heart of the Home
Branch, Susan

Little Brown & Co. 11/01/1995. Reprint. Originally published at $10.95 You save 84% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316106828 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
20) Marjorie Reed's Party Book: Entertaining With More Style Than Money
Reed, Marjorie

Ballantine Books. 09/01/1981. Originally published at $6.95 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1981. clean tight book with some rubbing to edges. OVERSIZE PAPERBACK. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
21) Entertaining All Year Round
Reed, Marjorie; Lulow, Kalia

Ballantine Books. 10/01/1983. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Ballantine Books, 1983 Trade Paperback 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Let Nothing You Dismay
O'Donnell, Mark

Random House Inc. 12/01/1999. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 037570096X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Bon Appetit Weekend Entertaining: A Cookbook, Menu Planner & Entertaining Sourcebook for Occasions Large or Small, Casual or Elegant
Bon Appetit Editors

Random House Inc. 04/01/1999. 192 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pantheon. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Julia's Menus for Special Occasions: Six menus for special celebrations--from a cocktail party to a buffet dinner
Child, Julia

Random House Inc. 10/01/1998. 114 pgs. The aim of this cookbook is to take the intimidation out of cooking elegant and special dinners for big occasions, including a birthday party, a low-calorie dinner for conscientious dieters, a vegetarian feast, and a cocktail party for a crowd. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375403388 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Gourmet's Casual Entertaining: Easy Year-round Menus for Family and Friends
Gourmet Magazine Editors

Random House Inc. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. 207 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House. PAPERBACK. 0375507353 Paperback - [EDITORS OF GOURMET] GOURMET'S CASUAL ENTERTAINING EASY YEAR-ROUND MENUS FOR FAMILY AND FRIENDS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Entertaining for All Seasons
Sunset Books

Leisure Arts. 01/01/1988. Reprint. Originally published at $10.99 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sunset Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:037602142. Edgewear Very Light Cover; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
27) Making the Most of Your Own Backyard

Leisure Arts. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sunset Pub Co. Hardcover. 0376030771 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Sunset Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Party Book
Milton Williams

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 10/01/1981. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Doubleday. Used - Very Good. Interior clean and binding tight. Bumping to head and heel of spine and corners. DJ is price clipped and has edge wear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
29) The Bride and Groom's First Cookbook
Abigail Kirsch

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 02/01/1996. 310 pgs. For busy young couples with sophisticated tastes but little kitchen experience, this cookbook will be invaluable. Originally published at $25.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Broadway. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has minor edgewear, rubbing, and sticker to back panel. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
30) Entertaining 101
Eckhardt, Linda West; Defoyd, Katherine West

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1997. Fifty-two seasonally oriented menus for home entertaining with a minimum of fuss and a maximum of efficiency, from Winter Solstice Sage Chicken Dinner to Summer Supper. Winner of a 1998 award from the James Beard Foundation. Originally published at $27.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Broadway. Hardcover. 0385485425 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Broadway Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Invitation to Dine
Herzog, Christiane

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 09/01/2000. Illustrated. 159 pgs. These recipes, which have been handed down for generations in the family of Christiane Herzog, wife of the president of the German Federal Republic, include Leg of Lamb in Mustard Crust, Stuffed Roast Chicken, and a traditional Apple Strudel. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.80 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Broadway. Hardcover. 0385498926 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
32) Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
Jane E. Brody

Lightning Source Inc. 10/01/1990. Jane Brody of the New York Times provides menus, with recipes, for a healthful high-carbohydrate, high-fiber way of eating. Originally published at $50.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges, some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine,.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) McCall's Book of Entertaining
Read, Jean

Random House Inc. 04/01/1979. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House. Hardcover. 0394500733 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1979 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Nathalie Dupree's matters of taste
Dupree, Nathalie

Random House Inc. 03/01/1990. 303 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Knopf, 1990. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
35) Help! My Apartment Has a Dining Room: How to Have People Over for Dinner Without stressing Out
Kevin Mills~Nancy Mills

Houghton Mifflin. 05/01/1999. 272 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
36) HELOISE HINTS FOR ALL OCCASIONS
Heloise,

King Features Syndicate. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $11.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

USA: Perigee Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Softcover. 0399518932 . 8.75 x 1 x 5.75 Inches; 324 pages; "America's #1 Lifestyle Manager" shares her strategies for throwing any kind of party anywhere, from weddings and family reunions to traditional and seasonal events. In addition to tips on decorating and cleaning up, Heloise includes advice on attending parties, transporting food, original gift ideas, and creative gift wrapping, as well as a collection of her classic recipes. . (more information)

Offered by Prexis Books (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Girlfriends' Guide to Parties and Playdates: Conquer the Chaos...and Have Some Fun While You're at It!
Iovine, Vicki; Rosen, Peg

Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/2003. Illustrated. 224 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Rock the Casbah
Ellen Hoffman

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 04/01/1996. Ideas for throwing a wild party at your place: a Politically Incorrect Party (with aerosol spray cheese), a Faded Fads Party (with hula hoops), etc. Includes advice on invitations, games, and costumes; off-beat holidays you can celebrate; and budget party ideas. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. A few creases on cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) James Beard's Menus for Entertaining
Beard, James

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 09/01/1986. Reprint. More than 100 menus, with more than 600 recipes, for specific occasions: a St. Patrick's Day party, a country wedding buffet, a green Christmas dinner, an autumn luncheon, a Derby Day lunch, and many more--all bearing James Beard's authoritative touch. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1986. Used paperback; text is clean and tight, with no marks; covers have chips and cracks; spots where pricing stickers were removed. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Picnics and Tailgate Parties: Surefire Recipes and Exciting Menus for a Flawless Party! (The Perfect Party)
Rodgers, Rick

Warner Books Inc. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Warner Treasures. Hardcover. 0446910945 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Romantic Dinners: Surefire Recipes and Exciting Menus for a Flawless Party! (The Perfect Party)
Rodgers, Rick

Warner Books Inc. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)!

Warner Treasures. Hardcover. 0446910953 Hardcover - [RODGERS, RICK] ROMANTIC DINNERS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Bridal and Baby Showers: Surefire Recipes and Exciting Menus for a Flawless Party! (The Perfect Party)
Rick Rodgers

Warner Books Inc. 02/01/1996. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Warner Treasures. Used - Like New. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) The Menu-Cookbook for Entertaining
Hillman, Libby

Dover Pubns. 12/01/1982. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Dover Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0486243397 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1982 Dover Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus