Bargain Books Home > Bargain REFERENCE / Consumer Guides Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Food for Today
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $82.64 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A good nice ex-library copy. . pages have some writing and highlighting. cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.no dustjacket. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
The Essential Guide to Prescription Drugs 2001
Harpercollins. 12/01/2000. 1274 pgs. This guide informs consumers of certain prescription drug combinations that may be health hazards and describes the process of ordering medication over the Internet. More than 2000 brand names are covered, organized into over 300 profiles, including each drug's benefits, side effects, and costs. Originally published at $50.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Collins. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2001. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover with dust jacket , Ex-Library with stamps/stickers, No writing within text; Box M6089 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Halliwell's Film & Video Guide 2003 (Halliwell's Film & Video Guide)
Harpercollins. 12/01/2002. 960 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperResource, 2002-12. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 4) |
Halliwell's Film & Video Guide 2001 (Halliwell's Film and Video Guide, 2001)
Harpercollins. 11/01/2000. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperResource. Trade PaperBack. 0060957980 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 HarperResource Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Halliwell's Film and Video Guide 2002 (Hallowell's Film & Video Guide, 2002)
Harpercollins. 12/01/2001. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Collins. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
The Ultimate Car Book 2001 (Ultimate Car Book, 2001)
Harpercollins. 03/01/2001. 462 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperResource, 2001-02-19. Paperback. Used-Like New. Never used. May have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 7) |
The Value Car Book 2000
Harpercollins. 04/01/2000. 336 pgs. Originally published at $11.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Collins. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0062737104 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Value Car Book; 0.72 x 8 x 5.31 Inches; 336 pages; <P> For 20 years! Helping consumers make smart car choices!<P> In the first ever special compilation of value-priced cars, Jack Gillis includes everything you need to know about buying cars, trucks, vans, and 4X4s, all in one convenient volume. This is information you must have to make informed choices, including charts listing all the important facts for every model so you can truly compare. <P> <I> The Value Car Book 2000</I> includes: <P> Overall Performance Ratings <P> Maintenance Costs<P> Crash Test Results<P> Warranty Ratings<P> Fuel Economy <P> Comparing the Competition<P> Key Features<P> Plus:<P> Info on '98 and '99 models . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Yahoo!: The Ultimate Desk Reference to the Web Your Indispensable Companion to the Internet
Harpercollins. 05/01/2000. 504 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Collins. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. Edge wear. No creasing to spine. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
Buying a Car on the Internet
McGraw-Hill. 04/01/1999. 153 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.94 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 2002, 1999 Book-Review: Written by Jeremy Lieb and CommerceNet, this book shows you how to use the Internet to handle every detail of shopping for and buying a new or used car--from researching and choosing the car you want, to bidding for the best deal, to getting a car loan. Now you can do everything but kick the tires online................................................................ + MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! +. ( Soft Cover ). * * *BRAND NEW * * *. (more information)
Offered by marketforbooks (Missouri, United States) |
| 10) |
Kitchen & Bath Source Book 1999/2000 (Sweet's Kitchen and Bath Sourcebook)
McGraw-Hill. 04/01/1999. 480 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0071342729 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Mcgraw-Hill Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Tips & Traps When Buying A Condo, Co-Op, Or Townhouse
McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1999. Illustrated. 192 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 1999-08-31. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 12) |
Fabulous Bargains!: Great Deals You Can Get for (Almost) Wholesale
St Martins Pr. 03/01/2000. 269 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin, 3/9/2000. Paperback, 269 pages, BRAND NEW. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 13) |
Video Movie Guide 2001 (NULL)
Ballantine Books. 10/01/2000. In this guide to selecting videos and DVDs, a popular film critic offers over 18,000 reviews for movies of all genres. Cast and director indexes, notes of Academy Award winners, and a five-star rating system are included. Originally published at $7.99 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books, 2000-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Good: BIND: Paperback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [acceptable] clean, straight. SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)
Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States) |
| 14) |
How to Save Big Money When You Lease a Car
Berkley Pub Group. 07/01/1990. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Book, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-399-51609-3 Small spine tear.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 15) |
The Variety Movie Guide 1999 (Variety Movie Guide)
Berkley Pub Group. 03/01/1999. Revised. 1104 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0399524800 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Perigee Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Variety Movie Guide 2000 (Variety Movie Guide)
Berkley Pub Group. 03/01/2000. Revised. 999 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Revised and Updated 1st Perigee Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Aromatherapy
New Amer Library. 05/01/1999. 256 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Consumer Guide. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
4x4s, Pickups, and Vans Buying Guide 1999 (4x4s, Pickups and Vans: Buying Guide)
New Amer Library. 04/01/1999. 160 pgs. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Coin World Guide to U.S. Coins, Prices & Value Trends 2003
New Amer Library. 10/01/2002. 352 pgs. Originally published at $7.50 You save 87% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2002. Soft Cover. Good. Good Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 20) |
How to Find a Home and Get a Mortgage on the Internet
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 304 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! John Wiley & Sons. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
The Pill Book (12th Edition) (Pill Book) [Paperback] by Silverman, Harold M
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 04/25/2006. 1235 pgs. Compiled by a team of eminent pharmacologists, this consumer reference contains profiles of commonly prescribed drugs. Originally published at $28.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Bantam, 2006-04-25. Paperback. Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; No writing within text; Sealed in Protective Shrinkwrap.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) (more information)
Offered by Southeastern Book Brokers (South Carolina, United States) |
| 22) |
The Fellowship of the Ring Visual Companion (The Lord of the Rings) (Qty: 2)
Houghton Mifflin. 11/01/2001. Illustrated. 65 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0618154019 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 23) |
The Essential Guide to Children's Books and Their Creators
Houghton Mifflin. 09/26/2002. Illustrated. 544 pgs. This update to CHILDREN'S BOOKS AND THEIR CREATORS provides information about children's literature as well as profiles of popular and important authors and illustrators. Originally published at $17.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Mariner Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 24) |
Can You Trust a Tomato in January?
Replica Books. 07/01/1994. Reprint. Originally published at $15.75 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Touchstone, 1994 Book is clean and tight.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 25) |
Everything Has Its Price
Replica Books. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $13.25 You save 92% off the cover price!
$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 189pp. The indispensable price guide for anyone who has ever wondered, "How much does that cost?" front cover has sticker residue. (more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 26) |
Writers' & Artists' Yearbook 2001 (Writers' and Artists' Yearbook)
Midpoint Trade Books Inc. 09/01/2000. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! A&C Black. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 27) |
Buy More, Pay Less: Insider Tips to Get the Price You Want on Anything
Penguin USA. 01/01/2001. 536 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Press, 2001-01-02. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. All pages and cover are clean. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)
Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States) |
| 28) |
Spectacular Showers for Brides, Babies, and Beyond
McGraw-Hill. 01/01/2002. 237 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0737305940 BRAND NEW MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . New. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 29) |
The Virgin Gay Guide
St Martins Pr. 05/01/2003. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Nexus, 2003-05. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 30) |
The Best Toys, Books, Videos & Software for Kids 1998: 1, 000 +
Random House Inc. 11/01/1997. 305 pgs. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Prima Publishing, 1997. Illus. by Auclair, Joan. Soft Cover. Good. Very Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 31) |
Penny Pincher's Almanac: Hints & Tips on Living Well for Less
Putnam Pub Group. 04/01/2003. Illustrated. 352 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Readers Digest. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 32) |
100 Best Cruise Vacations
Globe Pequot Pr. 12/01/1999. 320 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot. Trade PaperBack. 0762704950 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Globe Pequot Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 33) |
Travel Safe: Using Your Head as Well as Your Feet/Including U.S. State Department Guidelines
Globe Pequot Pr. 03/01/2003. Originally published at $6.95 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762725443 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 34) |
Lemon-Aid Used Cars 1999 (Lemon Aid Used Cars)
Stoddart Pub. 01/01/1999. 495 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Stoddart. Trade PaperBack. 0773760229 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Stoddart Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 35) |
Lemon-Aid Car Guide 2001
Stoddart Pub. 04/01/2001. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Stoddart. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 36) |
Childhood Diseases & Disorders Sourcebook
Omnigraphics Inc. 06/01/2003. 662 pgs. Originally published at $87.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages clear and bright except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. A few dirt smudges on cover. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 37) |
Complete Guide to Used Cars (Consumer Guide Complete Guide to Used Cars)
New Amer Library. 05/01/2000. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Consumer Guide. PAPERBACK. 0785340408 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 38) |
New Car Price Guide 2000 (Consumer Guide New Car Price Guide)
New Amer Library. 06/01/2000. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Consumer Guide. Mass Market PaperBack. 0785340416 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Consumer Guide Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 39) |
2001 Used Car & Truck Book (Consumer Guide Used Car & Truck Book 2001)
New Amer Library. 02/01/2001. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Cover has some small creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 40) |
Automobile Book 2002
New Amer Library. 02/01/2002. 256 pgs. Originally published at $10.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 41) |
2002 Cars
New Amer Library. 02/01/2002. Originally published at $6.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! N A L, 2002. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. New. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 42) |
The 2002 Used Car and Truck Book
New Amer Library. 03/01/2002. 240 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Publications International, Limited, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 43) |
2002 Best Buy Book (Best Buy Book, 2002)
New Amer Library. 03/01/2002. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Consumer Guide. Trade PaperBack. 0785360808 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Consumer Guide Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 44) |
Complete Guide to Used Cars 2002 (Consumer Guide Complete Guide to Used Cars)
New Amer Library. 05/01/2002. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Consumer Guide. Mass Market PaperBack. 0785360824 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Consumer Guide Mass Market PaperBack 2002 . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 45) |
The 2002 New Car Price Guide
New Amer Library. 06/01/2002. Originally published at $5.99 You save 77% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! N A L, 2002. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. New. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 46) |
2003 Automobile Book
New Amer Library. 01/01/2003. 288 pgs. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Consumer Guide, 2003-02-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 47) |
2003 Consumer Buying Guide
New Amer Library. 02/01/2003. 448 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Consumer Guide. Used - Very Good. Published: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 48) |
2003 Cars (Consumer Guide: Cars)
New Amer Library. 02/01/2003. 544 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Consumer Guide. PAPERBACK. 0785372776 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 49) |
2003 Used Car Book (Consumer Guide Used Car & Truck Book)
New Amer Library. 03/01/2003. Revised. 256 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Cover has some creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 50) |
2003 Best Buy Book
New Amer Library. 03/01/2003. Revised. 192 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Consumer Guide, 2003-03-01. Revised. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |




