Bargain & Cheap REFERENCE / Consumer Guides Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 36
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Buying Guide 2002
|
|
|
Yonkers, NY, U.S.A.: Consumer Reports Books, 2001 Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 2) |
Lemon Aid New Guide Driver's Guide 2004
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2003 Edges show some light wear. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
2005 Consumer Action Handbook [Paperback] by Brown, Ann
|
|
|
Diane Pub Co, 2005-07. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by JillBooks (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Pill Book
|
|
|
Compiled by a team of eminent pharmacologists, this consumer reference contains profiles of commonly prescribed drugs.
Bantam Books, 1986. 5th ed. Illustrated. Mass-market paperback. Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Pill Book (Mass Market Paper). ... more information
Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 5) |
The Pill Book
|
|
|
Compiled by a team of eminent pharmacologists, this consumer reference contains profiles of commonly prescribed drugs.
New York: Bantam Books, 1996 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. 3/8 inches of the lower front corner is missing, and the pages at that corner are feathered. The spine has a few creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Second Dip Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 6) |
Cigar Aficionado's Pocket Guide
|
|
|
New York: M. Shanken Communications, Inc., 1997. First edition. Hardcover. Good/good. Glossy white boards with gold lettering. Boards are bumped and dented. Pages clean and tight - ring gauge intact. Dust jacket is scuffed, rubbed, and bumped. Small moist stain to DJ (only visible inside.)** "With its elegant photography and colorful maps, this handy, quick-reference book will enhance your appreciation of a fine smoke. As a cigar connoisseur you will find CIGAR AFICIONADO'S POCKET GUIDE indispens... more information
Offered by JD Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Prescription Drugs for Half Price or Less
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 2006. No remainder marks, price clips, or other markings on this new, unread book. . ISBN: 0553383906. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 8) |
2004 New Car Price Guide (Consumer Guide New Car Price Guide)
|
|
|
Consumer Guide. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Guide to Baby Products (Best Baby Products)
|
|
|
"Consumer Reports" rates cribs and mattresses, baby foods, carriers, high chairs, booster seats, car seats, strollers, plaype... read more
Consumer Reports Books. Used - Acceptable. 5th.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Guide to Baby Products
|
|
|
Consumer Reports Books, 1991. 3rd Rev ed.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Out of the Stacks (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Quotable American (Quotable) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
The Lyons Press. PAPERBACK. 159228129X LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 12) |
The Bargain Buyer's Guide 2003: The Consumer's Bible to Big Savings Online & by Mail (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Print Project. PAPERBACK. 0965175049 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 13) |
Spectacular Showers for Brides, Babies, and Beyond
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0737305940 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 14) |
Spectacular Showers for Brides, Babies, and Beyond
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 15) |
thepurplebook: The Definitive Guide to Exceptional Online Shopping (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553382780 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 16) |
thepurplebook 2005: The Definitive Guide to Exceptional Online Shopping
|
|
|
Bantam, 2004. New POS on ffep. Thepurplebook 2005 Edition is your guide to the crFme de la crFme of online shopping--more than 1,600 of the best shopping sites the web has to offer! Each listing includes an overall site review, and quick-reference icons to evaluate the site's service, selection, and ease-of-use, as well as multiple indexes to help quickly locate specific products, companies, websites, or keywords.Chapters are broken down into 19 user-friendly categories, including: *Art & Collectibl... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 17) |
Free Things For Kids
|
|
|
Better Way Books, 1985. Paperback. Very Good +. 128 pp. This book is in very good condition, from a smoke-free home. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. Name in ink on inside front cover. The cover shows light wear. The spine is chipped at the edges but not creased. The corners are worn. Price sticker on front cover. ... more information
Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
Cigar Aficionado's Buying Guide to Premium Cigars Ratings & Prices For More Than 1000 Cigars
|
|
|
New York: M. Shanken Communications, Inc., 1997. Third edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket/as issued. Wraps show a bit of wear - rubbed edges, slightly curling corners. Glossy magazine pages are clean and tight. ** "Each cigar is rated on a 100-point scale and listed along with its price, country of origin, type of tobacco, and a description of its strength and flavor. ... more information
Offered by JD Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Oppenheim Toy Portfolio 2004 Edition (Oppenheim Toy Portfolio)
|
|
|
Oppenheim Toy Portfolio, 2003. As New. 1H-R2-C15. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Oppenheim Toy Portfolio: The Best Toys, Books, Videos, Music & Software for Kids
|
|
|
Oppenheim Toy Portfolio, 1998. 1999 ed. Trade paperback. Very good. Auclair, Joan. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. Best Toys, Books, Videos & Software for Kids: Oppenheim Toy Portfolio. ... more information
Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)Fine or New (14)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)Filter by binding:
Paperback (29)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (4)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (34)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













