Bargain & Cheap REFERENCE / Personal & Practical Guides Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: REFERENCE / Personal & Practical Guides x
Subject: REFERENCE / Personal & Practical Guides x
Maximum price: $2.00 x
Results 1 - 20 of 82
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
I Do, I Do
|
|
|
White Plains, NY: Peter Pauper Press, Inc, 1991. Minor corner wear on dj. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 2) |
Ideas for Families
|
|
|
Good Books, 1992. Trade paperback. Good . shelf wear, wear on back cover from sticker removal ISBN: 1561480762.... more information
Offered by Books N Things (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ideals Friendship
|
|
|
1993. Paperback. Very Good. Vol.51, No.6; Excellent condition; very clean and neat inside and out; tight binding; has shelf wear on front, back, edges and corners of book ... more information
Offered by Artesia Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ideal's Easter 1998
|
|
|
Associated Pub Group, 1998. Soft Cover. Good. Binding tight - pages clean.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
In the Kitchen With Heloise
|
|
|
Perigee Trade. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
In the Kitchen With Heloise
|
|
|
Perigee Trade. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Lesbian Lists
|
No longer available |
| 8) |
IDEALS: MOTHER'S DAY
|
|
|
IDEALS PUBLICATION, [1998]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; VOLUME 55, NUMBER 2 ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 9) |
Ideals Mother's Day 1998
|
|
|
Associated Pub Group, 1998. Soft Cover. Good. Binding tight - pages clean.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Best Party Book: 1001 Creative Ideas for Fun Parties
|
|
|
NY: Meadowbrook Press, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Complete Book of Effective Personal Letters
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Press. PAPERBACK. 0131560190 used . Good. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 12) |
Cigar Aficionado's Pocket Guide
|
|
|
New York: M. Shanken Communications, Inc., 1997. First edition. Hardcover. Good/good. Glossy white boards with gold lettering. Boards are bumped and dented. Pages clean and tight - ring gauge intact. Dust jacket is scuffed, rubbed, and bumped. Small moist stain to DJ (only visible inside.)** "With its elegant photography and colorful maps, this handy, quick-reference book will enhance your appreciation of a fine smoke. As a cigar connoisseur you will find CIGAR AFICIONADO'S POCKET GUIDE indispens... more information
Offered by JD Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
Daddy's Home : A Practical Guide for Maximizing the Most Important Hours of the Day
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers, 1992. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 215 bright pages with no text markings or name entries, no tobacco odor, cover and jacket have minor wear. NOT a Library Book!! ... more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.07
|
|
| 14) |
The Prescription Drug Savings Guide
|
|
|
Citadel. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 15) |
Scots Kith and Kin
|
|
|
Collins; , 1989. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. 96pp., 200grams, ISBN:0004356659" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.13)
|
|
| 16) |
Sex for Dummies
|
|
|
In this title the world-famous sex therapist sheds light on talking to kids and teenagers about sex, keeping romance alive, p... read more
Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 17) |
Coping With Stress in College
|
|
|
Plaino, Texas, U.S.A.: College Board. Near Fine. 1989. Trade Paperback. 0874473349 . Excellent condition!; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Real College: The Essential Guide to Student Life
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Groom's Survival Manual
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1991. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Horse Owner's Survival Guide (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
The Lyons Press. PAPERBACK. 1592283284 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












