Bargain Books Home > Bargain REFERENCE / Personal & Practical Guides Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Webster's New World Pocket Book of Facts
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1998. Illustrated. 434 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Webster's New World, 1998-10-08. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Organize Your Stuff the Lazy Way (Lazy Way Ser.)
Macmillan Distribution. 04/01/1999. 240 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Distribution. Used - Very Good. A little coverwear, remainder on top of tome. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 3) |
Businessweek Guide to the Best Business School 7th ed
McGraw-Hill. 07/01/2001. 421 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Softcover.7th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Quicken 99: The Official Guide (Quicken: The Official Guide)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 09/01/1998. Illustrated. 532 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Oracle Pr. Trade PaperBack. 007211889X A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1998 Oracle Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
The Engineering Student Survival Guide (B.E.S.T. Series)
McGraw-Hill College. 10/01/1998. 264 pgs. Originally published at $29.85 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
$1.87
|
| 6) |
The Scholarship Book 2000: The Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants and Loans for the Undergraduate (Scholarship Book (Cloth), 2000)
Prentice Hall Direct. 07/01/1999. 521 pgs. Originally published at $43.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. previous library hardcover; has stamps/stickers; good condition; box 1054 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Complete Book of Effective Personal Letters
Penguin USA. 11/01/1989. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Press. PAPERBACK. 0131560190 used . Good. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 8) |
Personal Letters That Mean Business
Penguin USA. 08/01/1991. 348 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Press. PAPERBACK. 013656299X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
A Students Guide to History
Bedford/st Martins. 02/01/1994. Originally published at $15.65 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Used - Like New. used - like new 6THEdition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Bedford Guide For College Writers
Bedford/st Martins. 01/01/1999. Originally published at $26.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Bedford/St Martins. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Softcover.Instructor's Annotated 5th Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
What to Wear: A Style Handbook
St Martins Pr. 10/01/1999. 164 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover.First Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Job Finder's Guide, 2000: The Only Book You Need to Get the Job You Want (Job Finder's Guide)
St Martins Pr. 01/01/2000. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Griffin. Trade PaperBack. 0312255039 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Griffin Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Physics With Modern Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Study Guide With Activphysics 1
Addison-Wesley. 08/01/2000. Originally published at $62.80 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison-Wesley. New. New 3rd Bk&CdrEdition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
$1.55
|
| 14) |
Gift of a Letter
Harpercollins. 11/01/1991. Reprint. This title includes sections devoted to the pleasures of letter writing, both dispatch and receipt, the aesthetic joys of perfect writing paper, and the rewards of a well-trained fountain pen. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Remember Everything You Read: The Evelyn Wood 7-Day Speed Reading & Learning Program
Harpercollins. 05/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $6.99 You save 76% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380715775 Some overall wear and tanning. Unmarked text. Item is in good condition. Sent within 24 hours . Good. (more information)
Offered by Shaws Bought The Book (California, United States) |
$1.69
|
| 16) |
Complete Wedding Planner [Paperback] by Kresse, Suzanne
Harpercollins. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $12.00 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Perennial, 1991-11-01. Paperback. New. Brand new! Not a remainder. (more information)
Offered by Redco (Florida, United States) |
$1.89
|
| 17) |
Bride's Shortcuts and Strategies for a Beautiful Wedding
Berkley Pub Group. 03/01/1986. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Bridal Showers: 50 Great Ideas for a Perfect Shower
Berkley Pub Group. 04/01/1987. Revised. A complete handbook for friends and family of the bride-to-be. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Book, 1984. Soft Cover. Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-399-51344-2 Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Bride's New Ways to Wed: a Guide to Personalizing Your Wedding
Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Book, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
The Gay and Lesbian Address Book
Berkley Pub Group. 05/01/1995. 309 pgs. Originally published at $13.00 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 21) |
Variety Power Players 2000: Movers and Shakers, Power Brokers, and Career Makers in Hollywood
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1999. 245 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade, 1999-12-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
$1.03
|
| 22) |
In the Kitchen with Heloise (Qty: 2)
Berkley Pub Group. 10/01/2000. 360 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade. Hardcover. 0399526048 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
Children's Party Ideas
Berkley Pub Group. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$12.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $6.50 for each additional book from this seller)! E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1994 Soft Cover. Very Good. 140. (more information)
Offered by KakiBook.Com (Malaysia) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
The Adult Student's Guide
Berkley Pub Group. 08/01/1999. 560 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Trade. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Media: Paperback. Berkley Tr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
Engaged Woman's Survival Guide
Ballantine Books. 01/01/1993. 168 pgs. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449907562 Paperback - [MATTHEWS, ARLENE] ENGAGED WOMAN'S SURVIVAL GUIDE . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
Medical Encyclopedia, The Signet Mosby
New Amer Library. 05/01/1995. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451167678 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
Living Safe in an Unsafe World: The Complete Guide to Family Preparedness
New Amer Library. 08/01/2000. 386 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! NAL Trade. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
Creative Weddings: An Up-To-Date Guide for Making Your Wedding As Unique As You Are
Penguin USA. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Plume Books, 1994. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Scratches, creases and some dirt on front and back cover. Small rips along edges of back cover. A few pages are badly bent. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|




