Bargain Books Home > Bargain Cookery (Wine) Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Harpercollins. 10/01/1988. Reprint. Originally published at $7.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.65 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon Books, 01 October, 1988. Good. Some cover and spinal wear but still very nice copy. Pages tight. ISBN: 0380706717 . (more information)
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 2) |
Wine and Wine Cooking: Entertaining and Cooking With American Wines
Random House Value Pub. 05/01/1972. Originally published at $3.98 You save 75% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Outlet. Used - Good. Published: 1972. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Entertaining With Wine
Book Sales. 04/01/1982. Originally published at $2.49 You save 60% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Book Sales. Hardcover. 0528880144 K21a1_OVERSIZE HARDBACK_UNREAD INSIDE_DUSTJACKET_NOT EX LIBRARY_BEAUTIFUL PICTURES . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Spirited Cooking : An Introduction to Wines in the Kitchen
Book Sales. 11/01/1984. Originally published at $3.98 You save 51% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Very Good. A little jacketwear, very nice condition in general. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
New Game Cuisine
Chronicle Books Llc. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0877016771 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Herbed-Wine Cuisine: Creating & Cooking With Herb-Infused Wines
Workman Pub Co. 08/01/1997. 153 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Workman Pub Co. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsw (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 7) |
Vintner's Choice
Ten Speed Pr. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Ten Speed Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Softcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Life With Wine: A Self-Portrait of the Wine Business in the Napa and Sonoma Valleys, Plus 100 Recipes That Go With the Product
Strictly Books Inc. 05/01/1984. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Strawberry Hill Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Epicurean Recipes of California Winemaker
Wine Appreciation Guild. 06/01/1999. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Wine Appreciation Guild. PAPERBACK. 0932664008 #50, , hardback . Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Gourmet Wine Cooking, the Easy Way (Qty: 3)
Wine Appreciation Guild. 10/01/1980. Originally published at $11.03 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wine Appreciation Guild, 1980-10. New Ed. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
Wine Cookbook of Dinner Menus
Wine Appreciation Guild. 10/01/1980. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wine Appreciation Guild. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Softcover.New ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
The Champagne Cookbook: Add Some Sparkle to Your Cooking and Your Life
Wine Appreciation Guild. 01/01/1982. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Wine Appreciation Guild, 1982-01. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Dinner Menus With Wine by Chase, Emily
Wine Appreciation Guild. 06/01/1983. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Wine Appreciation Guild, 1983-06. Paperback. Very Good. Good glossy cover, smooth spine, tight binding, small stain on front end page, clean text (more information)
Offered by Sperry Books (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 14) |
Wine, Food & the Good Life
Wine Appreciation Guild. 10/01/1985. 128 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Wine Appreciation Guild, 01 October, 1985. Paperback. VeryGood. (more information)
Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) |
| 15) |
California Wine Lovers' Cookbook
Wine Appreciation Guild. 06/01/1992. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Wine Appreciation Guild. Used - Very Good. 1983 edition (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 16) |
The California Wine Country Cookbook
Rayve Productions. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Hoffman Pr, 1991-09. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 17) |
The California Wine Country Cookbook II (California Wine Country Cookbook) (Qty: 2)
Rayve Productions. 06/01/1993. Revised. Originally published at $12.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Hoffman Press, 1995-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. 100% guaranteed. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 18) |
King Estate Pinot Noir Cookbook
Independent Pub Group. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! King Estate Winery. Trade PaperBack. 0964550024 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 King Estate Winery Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
Cooking With Chardonnay: 75 Sensational Chardonnay Recipes
Rayve Productions. 01/01/2003. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Hoffman Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Recipes from the Wineries of the Great Lakes (Wines and Wineries)
Spradlin & Assocs. 05/01/1997. Originally published at $17.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Spradlin & Assoc, 1997-05-01. Paperback. Like New. average used bookOver 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders the day following your order date(monday thru Saturday/USPS ONLY)...Buyers in FLA/CA/WA/TX/AZ/HA/PR are urged to use PRIORITY shipping as standard media mail times can be slower to your state from MICHIGAN. An auto email will be generated per the venue which will reflect ESTIMATED delivery window...guaranteed specific delivery dates are not offered, buyer must allow sufficient time for purchase /arrival based on location to location and your specific needs. ..I use delivery confirmation free of charge (more information)
Offered by G.T.S. (Michigan, United States) |
| 21) |
Cooking With the Masters of Food & Wine (Cooking Secrets)
Bon Vivant Pr. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Summit Publishing Group. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
| 22) |
Stewed to the gills: fish and wine cookery,
Nash Pub. 01/01/1971. Illustrated. 165 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Nash Pub. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1971. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
Creative Wine Cookery
Pyramid Communications. 01/01/1972. Illustrated. 176 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Pyramid Communications. Used - Good. Published: 1972. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Slight discoloration/sunfade of cover. Very slight wear to the edges of book from age or wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 24) |
American wines and wine cooking
Creative Home Library. 01/01/1973. Illustrated. 182 pgs.
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Creative Home Library, 1973. Hardbound, VERY GOOD (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 25) |
Champagne is for breakfast
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! New Press. Hardcover. 0887701612 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Age Browning 1972 New Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1972. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 26) |
Betty Crocker's Cooking With Wine
Golden Press. 01/01/1974. Illustrated. 76 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Golden Press - Western Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1974. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. *************SELLER'S COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY NOT A SOFTCOVER COPY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 27) |
Playboy's wine & spirits cookbook
Playboy Press. 01/01/1974. Illustrated. 210 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Playboy Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1974. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 28) |
Gourmet cooking with homemade wines
Stackpole Books. 01/01/1975. Illustrated. 288 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Stackpole Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages.Binding Is Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 29) |
Wine in Cooking and Dining (Adventures in Cooking Ser.)
The Institute. 01/01/1976. Illustrated. 96 pgs.
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! The Institute. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear, rubbing, and sticker to front and back cover. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 30) |
The winemaker's cookbook: How to use your own homemade wines to prepare delicious, out of the ordinary, yet economical dishes,
'Amateur Winemaker'. 01/01/1970. 123 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! 'Amateur Winemaker'. Mass Market PaperBack. 0900841117 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1970 'Amateur Winemaker' Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1970. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 31) |
Morey Amsterdam's Benny Cooker crock book for drinkers
Regnery. 01/01/1977. 113 pgs.
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Regnery. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Good. DJ has 1-inch open tear at front top. In sealed plastic protection. 1977. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 32) |
American Wine Cook Book
Dover Publications. 01/01/1971. 314 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Dover Publications Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1972. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 33) |
Cooking with wine, (A Sunset book)
Lane Books. 01/01/1972. Illustrated. 79 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Lane Books. Used - Good. Published: 1972. Media: Unknown Binding. 1st ed.]. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Name of former owner on front endpaper. Creases on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 34) |
The Wine Book
Quick Fox. 01/01/1980. Illustrated. 127 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Quick Fox. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Media: Spiral-bound. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 35) |
Cooking with wine & spirits: A collection of easy & elegant recipes
PCI Publications. 01/01/1990. Illustrated. 149 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! PCI Publications. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 36) |
The Spirited Vegetarian: Over 100 Recipes Made Lively with Wine and Spirits (Qty: 26)
St Martins Pr. 02/28/2005. 224 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rodale Books, 2005-02-19. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |




