Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain RELIGION / Bible / Quotations Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Teachers Are Terrific
Kennedy, Lila Rose

Harvest House Pub. 06/01/2000. Originally published at $6.99 You save 79% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 2000 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)
$1.50
2) Precious Moments, Seasons Of Faith, Love Forever True
Butcher, Sam

Thomas Nelson Inc. 06/01/2000. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Book is brand new, excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Penny's books (Mooresville) (North Carolina, United States)
$1.00
3) Precious Moments, Seasons Of Faith, Blessed Beginnings
Illustrator-Sam Butcher

Thomas Nelson Inc. 06/01/2000. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson, 2000-06-01. Hardcover. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
$1.00
4) Precious Moments Grandmother's Precious Baby

Thomas Nelson Inc. 09/01/2001. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson. Used - Like New. STILL IN PLASTIC LIKE NEW with very light shelf wear or remainder mark. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
5) Tree of Life: A Book of Wisdom for Men

Midpoint Trade Books Inc. 05/01/2003. 408 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Beaufort Books. Hardcover. 0825305314 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Beaufort Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
6) Beside Still Waters
David Veerman

Tyndale House Pub. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
7) Little Book of Big Bible Promises for Women
Chapin, Alice

Tyndale House Pub. 08/01/2001. Miniature. 267 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Tyndale, 2001. start of faint edge age color on pp of very nice copy. Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
$1.00
8) The Little Book of Big Bible Promises for Seniors (Little Book of Big Bible Promises)
Alice Chapin

Tyndale House Pub. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. 303 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-06-14. Paperback. Very Good. Very good softcover. Back cover has small amount of adhesive residue. PO's name on inside cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. (more information)

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States)
$1.00
9) 365 Bible Promises for Hurting People
Alice Chapin

Tyndale House Pub. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $5.99 You save 67% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 1996. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. No jacket. Soft cover. Sticker on rear cover. 235 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "This book features carefully chosen quotations and Bible passages for each day that provide glimpses of God's mercy toward us when we hurt, guidance for us when we are lost in painful situations, words of great strength and assurance that will help us hope...". Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Inspirational. (more information)

Offered by M C Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$1.99
10) The Best of the Bible: 365 Must-Read Bible Passages
Tyndale House Publishers

Tyndale House Pub. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $7.99 You save 76% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Tyndale House Publishers, 1996-06. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
$1.95
11) God's Promises for the Graduate

Thomas Nelson Inc. 04/01/1998. Originally published at $3.99 You save 62% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Word Publishing, 1997. Wear to cover, especially edges. . Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
$1.50
12) Extreme Promise Book
Ron Luce

Thomas Nelson Inc. 10/01/2000. Originally published at $13.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson, 2000-11-15. Hardcover. New remainder copy. NO remainder mark. Tight, clean, very slight spine shift. (more information)

Offered by Quality Music and Books (Minnesota, United States)
$1.98
13) Extreme Promise Book
Luce, Ron

Thomas Nelson Inc. 10/01/2001. Originally published at $5.99 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 084999621X a little writing . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
$0.95
14) Hope in Times of Grief
Jonancy Sundberg

Waterbrook Pr. 05/01/1998. 95 pgs. Originally published at $2.99 You save 56% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Shaw, 2000-03-07. Paperback. LikeNew. (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
$1.33
15) Tiernas Promesas De Dios Para Las Madres
Countryman, Jack

Thomas Nelson Inc. 10/01/2002. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Grupo Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0881136468 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
$1.00
16) The Bible Promise Book

Barbour Pub Inc. 01/01/1981. Originally published at $1.99 You save 50% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Uhrichsville, OH, U.S.A.: Barbour & Company, Inc., 1989. "Whatever your problems, whatever your needs, the answers are in the Bible. Whatever you're feeling, whatever you're suffering, whatever you're hoping...the Bible has something to say to you. This remarkable little book contains over 1,000 promises from the Bible arranged alphabetically by subject, including: God's Love, Forgiveness, Help in Troubles, Peace, Success." . Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
$1.00
17) God's Little Instruction Book for Mom
Various

Cook Communications Ministries intl. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Honor Books, 1994. Paperback. As New. Brand Spanking New with no tobacco odor. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
$1.00
18) Treasury Love and Romance: A Classic Collection of Stories, Quotes, Ballads, Verses, and Poems

Cook Communications Ministries intl. 07/01/1999. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 1999 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
$1.00
19) On Your Anniversary
Sanna, Ellyn

Barbour Pub Inc. 11/01/2001. Originally published at $1.99 You save 50% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Hardcover. 1586602829 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Barbour Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
20) On Your Anniversary
Sanna, Ellyn

Barbour Pub Inc. 11/01/2001. Originally published at $1.99 You save 50% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Hardcover. 1586602837 Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
$1.00
21) Get Well Soon
Sattler, Gail

Barbour Pub Inc. 11/01/2001. Originally published at $1.99 You save 10% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Hardcover. 1586602845 . New. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
$1.79
22) Get Well Soon
Gail Sattler

Barbour Pub Inc. 11/01/2001. Originally published at $1.99 You save 25% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Hardcover. 1586602853 Prompt and Professional Service. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States)
$1.50
23) Thinking of You (Tender Hearts) [Hardcover]
Garborgs Heart N Home

Garborgs Heart N Home. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

(BoxH) Practically perfect...no visible signs of wear (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (Louisiana, United States)
$1.00
24) Congratulations: It's A Boy! (Qty: 2)
Sanna Ellyn

Barbour Pub Inc. 11/01/2001. Originally published at $1.99 You save 38% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2001-11-01. Hardcover. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.24
25) Congratulations! It's a Girl!
Barbour Bargain Books (Creator)

Barbour Pub Inc. 11/01/2001. Originally published at $1.99 You save 25% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Barbour Publishing, 2001. Other. Very good. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States)
$1.49
26) Promises from God
Compiler-Samuel Clarke

Baker Pub Group. 05/01/2003. 176 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Spire, 2003-05. Paperback. Like New. Never used. Tight binding. Has minimal shelf wear and a remainder mark. Otherwise excellent condition.Usually ships next business day. (more information)

Offered by SavvyMedia (Tennessee, United States)
$1.20
27) Bible Promises for New Believers (Bible Promises)

B & H Pub Group. 08/01/2003. 127 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

B&H Publishing Group. Mass Market PaperBack. 0805427422 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 B&H Publishing Group Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
28) 444 Surprising Quotes About the Bible: A Treasury of Inspiring Thoughts and Classic Quotations
Baker Publishing Group

Baker Pub Group. 07/01/2005. 190 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bethany House, 2005-07-01. Paperback. LikeNew. (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
$1.00
29) Famous Old Dead Guys: Classic Quotation Collection
Honor Books

Cook Communications Ministries intl. 08/01/2005. 128 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Honor Books, 2005. Paperback. <p><span class='Size3'><strong>Wisdom and inspiration from famous old dead guys!</strong></span> </p><p>Basic, practical, and filled with timeless wisdom from voices of the past, this delightful book offers a road map to succeed in the daily journey of life. Covering such topics as finding peace and contentment, discovering purpose in life, and understanding who God is, the Classic Quotation Collection is your ticket to a meaningful, productive, and happy life.</p><p>Designed and written to be fun to read yet thought-provoking, this little book will challenge you to reach for the best and fulfill your potential! </p> (more information)

Offered by Junic Resources (Texas, United States)
$1.98
30) God's Promises for Your Every Need: 25th Anniversary Edition
Thomas Nelson

Thomas Nelson Inc. 09/01/2006. 352 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 88% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.78
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus