Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Bargain & Cheap RELIGION / Bible / Study / General Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: RELIGION / Bible / Study / General x
Subject: RELIGION / Bible / Study / General x
Maximum price: $2.00 x


Results 1 - 20 of 381
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) Angels, Angels, Angels
Leavell, Landrum P

N Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Baptist Sunday School Board, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. From church library. Pages clean/tight/unmarked. Covers rubbed. Reading creases. The author explains what the Bible teaches about angels. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.13
2) The Acts of the Apostles
Kurz, William S

The Acts of the Apostles
Collegeville, MN: The Liturgical Press, 1982. Collegeville Bible Commentary New Testament Series; Vol. 5. Staplebound. Fine. Kasprick, Roger O. S. B.. staple bound, 110 pp. very slight shelf wear & cover gloss scuffing from storage Illustrations, Maps; B&W Photographs ... more information

Offered by Kendra's Books (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) Astronomy and the Bible
DeYoung, Donald B

Grand Rapids: Baker Book House, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. No creasing; light edge wear at bottom; stain near lower edge of 8 - 10 pages; tight, unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) Biblical Archaelology
MacRae, Allan

Grand Rapids: Associated Publishers, 1967. Clean, tight, 57pp, . Paper Back. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) The Book of Books
Hester, H. I

Nashville: Convention, 1959. pages a little tanned, clean, tight, 142pp,. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Published. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) The Church, The Body of Christ
Macarthur, John Jr

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. Cover broken loose from binding. 78 pgs are not attached. Underlining & marginalia in half of the book. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
7) Acts (basic Bible Commentary)
Sargent, James E

Graded Press, 1988. marked throuhgout, solid, 157pp, . Paper Back. Good. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) Conflict and Community in the Corinthian Church
Clarkson, J. Shannon

United Methodist Church, 2001. Clean, tight, 128pp, . Paper Back. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) The Corinthian Catastrophe
Gardiner, George E.; Gardiner George E

The Corinthian Catastrophe
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids: Kregel Publications, 1975. Clean, tight, 62pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) A Better Covenant
Hagin, Kenneth e

Tulsa, Ok: Kenneth Hagin Ministries, Inc., 1980. First Edition. Booklet. Very Good. Covers are rubbed lightly; stains from staples on spine and inside covers. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Christ at the Crossroads
Swindoll, Charles R

Plano, Texas, U.S.A.: Insight for Living, 1998. clean, tight, 163pp. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Day Brighteners
Vigeveno, H.S

Vision House Publishers, 1976. Trade Paperback. Good. Extremities rubbed; 1-inch tear at edge of spine heel; owner info inside front; foxing to page ends. Thought-provoking and picturesque illustrations that bring passages from the Epistle to the Romans more clearly into focus. 192 pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Ephesians
Wright, Water C

Chicago: Moody, 1954. Clean, tight, 128pp. Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Esther
McGee, J. Vernon

Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Front cover missing and there is no binding. Pages are punched for 3-ring binder. Underlining. "How did God preserve His people from a vicious plot to exterminate them? The book of Esther tells the thrilling story of a despised girl from this minority race who won a beauty contest and became queen of the empire.through the amazing providence of God. ... more information

Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.13
15) The Glory of God
Pentecost, J. Dwight

Multnomah Press, 1978. Trade Paperback. Fair. Covers rubbed and have edgewear. First 31 pgs are pulled loose from the binding but are still together. Highlighting. "With depth, yet clarity, Pentecost discusses the progressive revelation of the concept of God's glory and shows how Christians can glorify God." 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
16) Acts Alive: a Guide to the acts of the Apostles
Rotermund, Maynard

Maynard, CA: Guide Publications, 1973. Clean, tight, 115pp, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) David: A Heart for God
Briscoe, Stuart

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1984. Some marks, solid, 170pp, . Paper Back. Good. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) Hebrews: Call to Christian Commitment
Dean, Robert James

Nashville: Convention, 1985. Owenr's name. clean, tight, 142pp. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) How to Apply the Bible
Veerman, Dave

How to Apply the Bible
Tyndale House Pub, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. 165 pp., Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright with minimal shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
20) I Believe in the Bible
Sizoo, Joseph R

Abingdon, 1958. Clean, tight, 79pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 381
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: