Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain RELIGION / Bible / Study / General Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) An Introduction to the Bible: A Journey Into Three Worlds (5th Edition)
Christian E. Hauer, William A. Young

Prentice Hall. 12/01/2000. 426 pgs. Originally published at $57.33 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. used - very good 5th Edition.Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
$1.26
2) Savior's Touch, The

Zondervan. 08/01/1996. Originally published at $19.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0310210372 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
$1.79
3) Growing in Prayer
Grant, Janet Kobobel

Zondervan. 11/01/1998. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310213355 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. 1 question filled in in pen. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
4) Finding Joy
Mullins, Traci

Zondervan. 11/01/1998. Originally published at $5.99 You save 70% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310213363 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
$1.79
5) Strengthening Your Faith

Zondervan. 11/01/1998. Originally published at $5.99 You save 70% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1998 78pp; paperback; good condition; clean pages; tight binding; The Woman of Faith Bible Study Series helps you turn the laughter and lessons of Women of Faith conferences into a journey of growth shared by special friends. . paper back. Good. 8 1/2" 10 1/4''tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States)
$1.80
6) Celebrating Friendship (Qty: 4)
Judith Couchman; Zondervan Publishing

Zondervan. 11/01/1998. Originally published at $5.99 You save 70% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan, 1998. Paperback. This is one of Women of Faith's six week interactive Bible studies on experiencing God, designed to link women together in bonds of friendship, joy, faith, and prayer. 6 SESSIONS. (more information)

Offered by Junic Resources (Texas, United States)
$1.80
7) Knowing God's Will [Paperback]
Bence, Evelyn; Mullins, Traci

Zondervan. 11/01/1998. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Book is brand new, excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Penny's books (Mooresville) (North Carolina, United States)
$1.00
8) Discovering Your Spiritual Gifts
Bennett, Phyllis

Zondervan. 11/01/1998. Originally published at $5.99 You save 68% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan, 1998-11-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1998.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
$1.89
9) Experiencing God's Presence
Grant Janet Kobobel,Mullins Traci,Moro Robin

Zondervan. 11/01/1998. Originally published at $5.99 You save 79% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan, 1998-11-01. Paperback. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.24
10) Fully Devoted
Ortberg, John; Pederson, Laurie; Poling, Judson; Laurie Pederson, John Ortberg; Poling, Judson

Zondervan. 08/01/2000. 124 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310220734 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
$1.12
11) Groups: The Life-Giving Power of Community
Ortberg, John, and Pederson, Laurie, and Poling, Judson, Mr

Zondervan. 08/01/2000. Originally published at $10.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan Publishing Company, 2000. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pursuing Spiritual Transformation. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States)
$1.49
12) Gifts
John Ortberg; Laurie Pederson; Judson Poling; Laurie Pederson, John Ortberg; Judson Poling

Zondervan. 08/01/2000. Originally published at $10.99 You save 82% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Good. Name written on the cover, otherwise book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States)
$1.99
13) Giving: Unlocking the Heart of Good Stewardship
Poling, Judson;Ortberg, John;Pederson, Laurie

Zondervan. 08/01/2000. Originally published at $8.99 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. 5th printing, 2002. paperback. (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States)
$1.45
14) How Reliable Is the Bible? (Tough Questions)
Garry Poole; Judson Poling

Zondervan. 08/01/1998. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan Publishing Company, 1998-09-01. Paperback. Good. Frone cover at bottom dog eared a bit, otherwise in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States)
$1.99
15) Do Science and the Bible Conflict? (Tough Questions)
Garry Poole; Judson Poling

Zondervan. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan Publishing Company, 1998-09-01. Paperback. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
$1.00
16) Faithfulness: The Foundation of True Friendship (Fruit of the Spirit Bible Studies Ser.)
Eyre, Jacalyn

Zondervan. 08/01/2001. Revised. Originally published at $7.99 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan, 2001. Later Edition. Soft Cover. Good+. Staple binding. Light edge wear. Light soiling to covers. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States)
$1.40
17) Kindness
LePeau, Phyllis J

Zondervan. 08/01/2001. Revised. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310238668 BOOKLET GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-BB4) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
$1.00
18) Love
Scazzero, Peter

Zondervan. 08/01/2001. Revised. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310238676 BOOKLET GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-BB4) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
$1.00
19) Peace
Jack Kuhatschek

Zondervan. 08/01/2001. Revised. Originally published at $7.99 You save 85% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. Used - Good. Revised.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.22
20) Graceland
Tim McLaughlin

Zondervan. 05/01/2003. 104 pgs. Originally published at $25.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$2.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.79 for each additional book from this seller)!

Youth Specialties, 2003. Softcover. Very Good. Light-to-normal shelf-wear. CD included. Pages are void of writings. A very good copy :-) (more information)

Offered by Adonai Shield Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
$1.99
21) Nave's Compact Topical Bible
Wharton, Gary C

Zondervan. 06/01/1975. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1975 Dj. has some wear, esp. heavy edgewear at upper edge. Cover has light edgewear. Clean and tight. . Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States)
$1.00
22) Teen Study Bible, Revised

Zondervan. 02/01/1999. Revised. 1664 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0310900964 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Zondervan Publishing Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.13
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus