Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain & Cheap RELIGION / Christianity / Education / Children & Youth Books

Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Education / Children & Youth (x) remove

Maximum price: $2.00 (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) A Is for Advent
Ferguson, Charles W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Brown, 1968 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. prior owner name stamped inside covers/fep's; minor shelfwear, mainly on corner tips. Dust Jacket graded Good, has rub marks and edgewear including a nick on outer edge at back. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
2) Lava Lava Bible Book (Elementary)
Anthology

Loveland, CO: Group, Inc., 2004 Clean, cristp, bright and tight. Actually a brand new book, but back cover has spot of adhesive residue with sparkles on it. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
3) Jesus Loves the Little Children

New York, New York, U.S.A.: McClanahan Book Co, 1997 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover does have a few minor scratches and remnants of price label on back cover. All flaps on pages are pristine and tight, all work well. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Ewing, Carolyn. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
4) Competent Ministry : A Guide to Effective Continuing Education
Rouch, Mark

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press. Very Good 1974. First Edition. Softcover. 190 pages including index; the whole book including cover in an inexpensive library binding; otherwise clean, tight copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Noah's Ark Patterns
Grace Publications

Grace Publications, 2000-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.49
6) Mature Christians Are Boring People: And Other Myths About Maturity in Christ
Luce, Ron

Mature Christians Are Boring People: And Other Myths About Maturity in Christ
Stock photo.
Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Albury Pub. Good. 1997. Trade Paperback. 157778037x Good condition, clean and tight, with edge and cover wear, pages and text clean, good readers copy.. ... more information

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
7) Mature Christians Are Boring People: And Other Myths About Maturity in Christ
Ron Luce

Mature Christians Are Boring People: And Other Myths About Maturity in Christ
Bethany House Publishers, 1997-10. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Light overall wear on cover. Crease in front cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb, chr-L) ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) Explore: Resources for Junior Highs in the Church
Corbett, Janice M. (Editor)

Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Judson Press, 1974 Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
9) Fish Sandwiches for Everyone

Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Barbour Pub Inc, 2003 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Appears new and unused. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. As New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
10) The Sleeping Beauty
Pace, David; Rhodes, Katy

Hauppague, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Juveniles, 1996 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Appears as brand new book (all pop-ups and pull-tabs are intact and working) but there is a half-inch hole in the cover on the spine from when a knife (used to open box of books) was carelessly used. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Pop-up Book. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
11) Follow the Star
Moroney, Tracey

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Standard Publishing Company, 1999 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Textbook. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
12) A Child Was Born: A Christmas Story
MacCarone, Grace

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Blue Sky Pr, 2000 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Very minor shelfwear, mainly on edges. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. As New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
13) Day By Day - The Notre Dame Prayerbook For Students
McNally, C.S.C., Thomas

Day By Day - The Notre Dame Prayerbook For Students
Stock photo.
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-87793-100-3 ... more information

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
14) Day by Day: The Notre Dame Prayerbook for Students
x

Ave Maria Press, 1975-12. Paperback. Very Good/x. Fifteenth printin g 94. Splendid copy - unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. ... more information

Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Day by Day The Notre Dame Prayerbook for Students
McNally, Thomas

Day by Day  The Notre Dame Prayerbook for Students
Stock photo.
Ave Maria Press. G+. 1975. Paperback. The book is clean and tight. ; 0.45 x 6.95 x 4.28 Inches; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) The Sword
Heirborne (Firm)

Heirborne, 1997 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
17) Faith Teaching
Steve Wamberg & John Conaway

Teachers like you can grow faith kids. You play a critical role in raising children who demonstrate that Jesus is alive and well in their hearts, minds and actions, regardless of their age, circumstance or location.... more information

Offered by Genesis Christian Books & Supplies (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) The Prayer of Jabez for Teens
Wilkinson, Bruce; Kopp, David

The Prayer of Jabez for Teens
Stock photo.
Jabez is an unsung Biblical figure, mentioned only briefly in Chronicles. The humble prayer that he offers to God, however, p... read more

Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Pub, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Promises, Promises, Promises (TH1NK)
Eugene H. Peterson

Promises, Promises, Promises (TH1NK)
Stock photo.
Navpress Publishing Group, 2003-07. Paperback. Very Good/x. Unmarked, bright and clean.Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 157 p. Th1nk. ... more information

Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) David's Great Adventure (The beginners Bible)
Leininger, James R

Performance Unlimited, 1997 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped at ends of spine; spine creases from use; rubbed along edge of spine. Board book pages are clean and bright.. Board Book. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (10)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (22)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (34)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: