Bargain Books Home > Bargain Electronic digital computers Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Introduction to Computers and Information Systems
Macmillan Pub Co. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $54.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 002372210X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Macmillan Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Introduction to Computers and Data Processing
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston. 01/01/1984. Illustrated. 523 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Thomson Learning. Hardcover. 003063427X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Thomson Learning Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
Computers and Information Systems
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $49.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Holt Rinehart & Winston. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used textbook with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Computer Engineering Handbook
McGraw-Hill. 08/01/1992. Originally published at $100.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Hardcover. 0070109249 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Composing Cyberspace: Identity, Community, and Knowledge in the Electronic Age
McGraw-Hill College. 12/01/1997. Illustrated. 450 pgs. Originally published at $58.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Electrical Systems for Computer Installations
McGraw-Hill. 11/01/1988. Originally published at $47.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), November, 1988. hardcover, NEW!!! (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 7) |
Computers in Business: An Introduction
McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1978. Originally published at $37.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Very Good. Published: 1978. Hardcover.4. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover, Cover is slightly worn, Library with normal markings, No writing or marks within text, 4th edition; Box M5574 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Computers Today
McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $73.25 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Trade PaperBack. 0070548544 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 McGraw-Hill Companies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Data Systems and Management: An Introduction to Systems Analysis and Design
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $55.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 3 Sub. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages.Price or other sticker on dust jacket.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Digital Logic and Computer Design
Prentice Hall. 04/01/1979. Originally published at $89.50 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 0132145103 A good reading copy only. 1979 Prentice Hall College Div Hard Cover . Good. 1979. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Introduction to Computers and Data Processing (Applied Mathematics)
Prentice Hall. 06/01/1970. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Published: 1970. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Introduction to Computer Operations
Prentice Hall. 03/01/1981. Originally published at $38.60 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 0134803922 A good reading copy only. 1981 Prentice Hall College Div Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1981. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Microprocessor and Digital Computer Technology
Prentice Hall. 06/01/1981. Originally published at $51.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
The Penguin Dictionary of Computers (Reference Books)
Penguin USA. 12/01/1985. Originally published at $9.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harmondsworth: Penguin USA. Paperback. December, 1985. Acceptable. 3rd. ed. Tight spine with no creases. Black mark on bottom edge. Some shelf wear. Pages clean and unmarked with no folds. Front cover has crease at bo ttom corner. Second ed. published as: A dictionary of computers. 1977. . (more information)
Offered by Front Room Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 15) |
The Beginner's Guide to Computers
Perseus Books Group. 10/01/1982. Illustrated. 208 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Perseus Books. Trade PaperBack. 0201112094 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Perseus Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Techno Stress: The Human Cost of the Computer Revolution
Addison-Wesley. 02/01/1984. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison-Wesley, 1984-02. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Computers and Information Processing : Concepts and Applications with BASIC
Thomson Learning. 06/01/1987. Originally published at $45.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Eagan, MN, U.S.A.: West Publishing Company, College & School Division, 1987. Fine. Hardback. 0314321519 . Fine/No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Brown boards. Slight wear to cover, edges. . (more information)
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
| 18) |
Computers and Information Processing: The Complete Course With Basic
Thomson Learning. 02/01/1989. Originally published at $57.25 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! West Publishing Company. Used - Like New. Published: 1989. Hardcover.5th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Instructor's review copy.Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Fifth Edition. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Introduction to Computer Science: Programming and Problem Solving With Pascal
Thomson Learning. 06/01/1988. Originally published at $56.75 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! West Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0314599940 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Age Toned & Slightly Soiled page Edges. 1988 West Publishing Company Trade PaperBack Fourth Edition . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
Introduction to Computer Science: A Structured Approach
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1982. Originally published at $32.75 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! West Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0314632433 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 West Publishing Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 21) |
Computers and Data Processing: Concepts and Applications : With Basic
Thomson Learning. 04/01/1985. Originally published at $36.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! West Publishing Company. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Media: Hardcover. 3rd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Used textbook with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Third edition. Cover edges worn. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
Computers and Information Processing: Concepts and Applications
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $65.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! West Group. Hardcover. 0314929649 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 West Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 23) |
Computers and Data Processing Today With Pascal
Thomson Learning. 04/01/1986. Originally published at $68.95 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! West Group. Used - Very Good. Published: 1986. Media: Paperback. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 24) |
Computer Data PRC RV
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 03/01/1987. Revised. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Main Street Books. Trade PaperBack. 0385231725 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Main Street Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |




