Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Expert systems (Computer science) Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Knowledge-Based Systems. An Introduction to Expert Systems
Mockler, Robert J., & D. G. Dologite


Macmillan, 1992. 792 pp. + 2 floppy disks, hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.54
Add to cart 
2) Knowledge Engineering
Hojjat Adeli


McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Knowledge Acquisition (Artificial Intelligence Series)
James F. Brule; Alexander Blount


Computing Mcgraw-Hill, 1989-08. Paperback. Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover has some wear. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Knowledge-Based Systems in Engineering
Clive L. Dym, Raymond Elliot Levitt


Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Implementing Japanese Ai Techniques: Turning the Tables for a Winning Strategy (Artificial Intelligence Series)
Richard Tabor Greene


Computing Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.93
Add to cart 
6) Developing Expert Systems for Manufacturing. A Case Study Approach
Kaewert, Julie Wallin, & John M. Frost


NY: McGraw-Hill, 1990. 269 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
7) Competent Expert Systems: A Case Study in Fault Diagnosis
E. T. Keravnou


Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
8) Expert Systems in Data Processing: A Professionals Guide
Jerome T. Murray


Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
9) Automated Mainframe Management: Using Expert Systems With Examples from Vm and MVS (Database Experts' Series)
Michael Seadle


Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
10) Expert Database Systems: A Gentle Introduction (The Mcgraw Hill International Series in Software Engineering)
Paul Beynon-Davies


Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Knowledge Engineering for Information Systems (The Mcgraw-Hill International Series in Software Engineering)
Paul Beynon-Davies


Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.92
Add to cart 
12) Developments in Expert Systems: From a Special Issue of the International Journal of Man-Machine Studies (Computers and People Series)


Academic Press. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. THIS BOOK DOES NOT CONTAIN A DUSTJACKET.Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.93
Add to cart 
13) Building Expert Systems: A Tutorial
James Martin


Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Expert Systems for Business and Management (Yourdon Press Computing Series)


Yourdon. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Guide to Commercial Artificial Intelligence: Fundamentals and Real-World Applications
Wendy B. Rauch-Hindin


Prentice Hall Ptr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Knowledge Systems for Business: Integrating Expert Systems and Mis
Gallagher, John P


Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0135165512 Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages, tight binding, glossy jacket w/ some shelfwear. In very nice, clean condition ! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by John T Sherman, Bookseller (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus