Bargain Books Home > Bargain Expert systems (Computer science) Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Knowledge-Based Systems. An Introduction to Expert Systems
Macmillan, 1992. 792 pp. + 2 floppy disks, hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 2) |
Knowledge Engineering
McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Knowledge Acquisition (Artificial Intelligence Series)
Computing Mcgraw-Hill, 1989-08. Paperback. Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover has some wear. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)
Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States) |
| 4) |
Knowledge-Based Systems in Engineering
Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Implementing Japanese Ai Techniques: Turning the Tables for a Winning Strategy (Artificial Intelligence Series)
Computing Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 6) |
Developing Expert Systems for Manufacturing. A Case Study Approach
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1990. 269 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 7) |
Competent Expert Systems: A Case Study in Fault Diagnosis
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Expert Systems in Data Processing: A Professionals Guide
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Automated Mainframe Management: Using Expert Systems With Examples from Vm and MVS (Database Experts' Series)
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Expert Database Systems: A Gentle Introduction (The Mcgraw Hill International Series in Software Engineering)
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Knowledge Engineering for Information Systems (The Mcgraw-Hill International Series in Software Engineering)
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Developments in Expert Systems: From a Special Issue of the International Journal of Man-Machine Studies (Computers and People Series)
Academic Press. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. THIS BOOK DOES NOT CONTAIN A DUSTJACKET.Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Building Expert Systems: A Tutorial
Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Expert Systems for Business and Management (Yourdon Press Computing Series)
Yourdon. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Guide to Commercial Artificial Intelligence: Fundamentals and Real-World Applications
Prentice Hall Ptr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Knowledge Systems for Business: Integrating Expert Systems and Mis
Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0135165512 Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages, tight binding, glossy jacket w/ some shelfwear. In very nice, clean condition ! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by John T Sherman, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) |


