cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Bargain Books Home > Bargain SELF / HELP / Affirmations Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Footprints Book Of Prayers - RI
Margaret Fis Powers


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) In The Moment: Celebrating the Everyday
Rich, Harvey L. M.D


William Morrow & Company, 2002. Book Club HC. Grade: C. Catalog: Psychology General Synopsis: 272 pages. In this enlightening work, popular psychoanalyst Harvey Rich offers a philosophy for living that transforms the flow of everyday moments in... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.04
3) Finding Your Way Home: A Soul Survival Kit
Melody Beattie


HarperOne, 1998-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Book is readable, but the book has some water damage. -gw more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.10
4) Live Large!: Ideas, Affirmations, and Actions for Sane Living in a Larger Body
Erdman, Cheri K


HarperOne. PAPERBACK. 0062513451 K17_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *____SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Daring to Be Yourself
Stoddard, Alexandra


Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992. 1st Thus. paperback. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Volume two of this history more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.50
6) Rainbow Connection: How to Use Color and Energy to Transform Your Life
Cristina Carlino


Doubleday. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
7) Daily Word Prayer Journal
Zuck, Colleen; Wright, Janie; Meyer, Elaine


E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Trade. Trade Paperback. 0425168581 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03334691 _ . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.94
8) Pocketful of Miracles: Prayer, Meditations, and Affirmations to Nurture Your Spirit Every Day of the Year
Joan Borysenko


Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.48
9) Mitten Strings for God: Reflections for Mothers in a Hurry
Katrina Kenison


G. K. Hall & Company, 2000-10. Hardcover. Good. X-library with library markings & discard stamps, pages clean & tight, lean to spine, scuffing to coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.99
10) The Portable Best Friend: Wit and Wisdom to Get Through Lifes Rough Spots
Sandy Weinstein


Grand Central Publishing, 1996-03-01. Paperback. Good. x-lib w/ markings, clean pgs, wear to cover edgesDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) Daydreaming : Unlock the Creative Power of Your of Mind
Barth, F. Diane


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1997. {002868} Daydreaming : Unlock the Creative Power of Your of Mind by F. Diane Barth. ISBN 067086403x. Published by Viking Penguin in 1997. TRADE PAPERPACK 8vo Psychology {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: bumped corners, minor edge wear, barely visible creasing on Spine, barely visible creasing, minor rubbing, Text: almost bright pages, minor creasing. {Keywords} FANTASY PSYCHOANALYSIS SELF PERCEPTION PSYCHOLOGY GENERAL MOVEMENTS. ISBN: 067086403x. Trade Paperpack. Very-Good. 8vo. FANTASY PSYCHOANALYSIS SELF PERCEPTION PSYCHOLOGY GENERAL MOVEMENTS. more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.94
12) Thoughts and Affirmations on a Fulfilling Life I Don't Need a Baby to be Who I Am:
Brady, Joan Laidig, Ph. D. , and Real, Terry


Pocket Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 067100980X . Very good. No dust jacket. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
13) Positive Thinking Every Day: An Inspiration for Each Day of the Year
Peale, Norman Vincent


Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1993. Paperback, good reading copy, some wear to cover and pages more information

Offered by Classic Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
14) LOST AND FOUND: A Woman Revisits Eighth Grade
Israeloff, Roberta


Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684800810 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1996 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
15) I Used to Have a Handle on Life but It Broke: Six Power Solutions for Women With Too Much to Do
Loverde, Mary


New York, NY U.S.A.: Fireside, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, PAPERCLIP REMAINDER MARK ON A FEW PAGES, VERY MINOR COVER WEAR, 223 PGS. more information

Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.50
16) Transformation Soup: Healing for the Splendidly Imperfect
SARK


Fireside, 2000-05-02. Paperback. Good. 2000. Fireside. Trade Paperback. Prior owner label inside. Clean text. Minor edge wear and scuffing. Ship same or next day. More books by author in our store. Matching ISBN. more information

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.99
17) My Mother, My Friend: The Ten Most Important Things to Talk About With Your Mother
Marcdante, Mary


Fireside, 2001 (Trade PB, very good cond) ISBN#: 0-684-86606-4 more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
18) A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for
Don't Give It Away!


Cover a bit soiled from improper storage, but clean, crisp, unused text and good reading copy. more information

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Making Memories: Celebrating Mothers and Daughters ThroughTraditions, Crafts, and Lore
Joyce Marlow


Fireside, 2001-06-05. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
20) I Am a Woman Finding My Voice: Celebrating The Extraordinary Blessings Of Being A Woman
Janet F. Quinn


A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
21) Feeling Strong: The Achievement of Authentic Power
Person, Ethel Spector


Harpercollins . Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d more information

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
22) How to Say It to Boys: Communicating with Boys to Help Them Become the Best Men They Can Be
Heyman, Richard


Prentice Hall Press. PAPERBACK. 0735203687 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-JD2) . Good. more information

Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
23) I Believe
Stark, Allan


Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 2000. 245 pp. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.89
24) Reinventing Yourself With the Dutchess of York: Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life
York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor


Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dustjacket. more information

Offered by Green books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.99
25) The Right Words at the Right Time
Thomas, Marlo; Friends


Atria. Hardcover. 0743446496 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.25
26) 8,789 Words of Wisdom
Barbara Ann Kipfer


Workman Publishing Company, 2001-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
27) Age Doesn't Matter Unless You're a Cheese
Petras, Kathryn & Ross


New York: Workman Publishing, 2002. The pages of this book are crisp and clean; there are no marks or names of any kind. The covers are clean and show very little wear and no bumping; the corners are still sharp. There is one small line smudge along the outer edge of the pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by By the Book - KM (Utah, United States)
Price: $1.85
28) Lost & Found: Finding the Silver Linings in Life (Quantity available: 2)
Jenson, John A


Like New. New small hardcover with dust jacket, Hyperion, 1998, Stated First Edition with full # line, blue line on edge of text, ships within 24 hr. sku nr345a more information

Offered by Pathbooks (California, United States)
Price: $1.25
29) Surrendering to Yourself
Krasnow, Iris


Miramax. Hardcover. 0786869135 A good reading copy only. 2003 Miramax Hard Cover . Good. 2003. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
30) If I Get to Five: What Children Can Teach Us About Courage and Character (Living Planet Book)
Fred Epstein


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
31) I'll Do It Tomorrow: How to Stop Putting It Off and Get It Done Today
Newcombe, Jerry; Newcombe, Kirsti


Unknown: Broadman & Holman Pub. Trade PaperBack. 0805412670 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Broadman & Holman Pub Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
32) Spiritual Abundance (Quantity available: 2)
Alexander, David


Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874778859 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
33) More Easy Answers to Life's Hard Questions (Petites)
Kaufman, Lois; Poyet, Elizabeth


Unknown: Peter Pauper Press. Hardcover. 088088374X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Peter Pauper Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
34) You're the Best! (Petites)
Zenkel, Suzanne Siegel


Peter Pauper Press. Hardcover. 0880887885 C3___Same as pictured____like new condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . New. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
35) The Language of Positive Thinking: A Collection from Blue Mountain Arts


Blue Mountain Press, 1999-09. Hardcover. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
36) A Graceful Age: Reflections for the Wisdom Years [Paperback] by Lamont, Mark
Mark Lamont


Saint Mary's Press, 2000-01. Paperback. Like New. spotless, like new more information

Offered by Blomsbooks (Montana, United States)
Price: $1.00
37) Clutter's Last Stand: It's Time to De-Junk Your Life!
Aslett, Don


Marsh Creek Press. PAPERBACK. 0898791375 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.98
38) It's So Cold In Wisconsin (Its So Cold in ...)
Stewart, Bonnie; McGlynn, Cathy


Blue Sky Marketing (MN). Trade PaperBack. 0911493204 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Blue Sky Marketing (MN) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
39) Choosing a Path
David D. Moore


African American Images. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.58
40) In Celebration of Friends (You've Been An Angel to Me!, 2)
Sue Cornelison


Landauer Corporation. Used - Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold! more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
41) No More Pity Parties: A Guide to Celebrating Your Way Through Life
Hall, June


Unknown: McGregor Publishing. Hardcover. 0965384640 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 McGregor Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
42) Happy Between Relationships: How you can be very happy when not involved with a partner for 1 hour or 10 years
Rutkowski, Ken; M, Rutkowski Ken


McAlpine Press. PAPERBACK. 0966293339 Pub date: 1999. Condition: Fine. Has some shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Fine. 1999. more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.50
43) And Now We Dance: Journaling for the Woman Within
Senn, Linda C


Pen Central Press. PAPERBACK. 0966567250 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.58
44) A Waist Is a Terrible Thing to Mind: A Wake Up Call
Phillips, Jan; Conheim, Cathy; Forester, Christine; Women, Circle of


Breakthru Pr. PAPERBACK. 0967957605 PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT . Good. 2000-04. more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $1.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: