cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Bargain Books Home > Bargain SELF / HELP / Creativity Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Chase, Chance, and Creativity: The Lucky Art of Novelty
Austin, James H


Irvington, New York, U.S.A.: Columbia Univ Pr, 1985. ISBN: 0231042957. Trade Paperback. Very Good. NEUROLOGISTS CREATIVE ABILITY MEDICAL NEUROLOGY. more information

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.94
2) Sacred Legacies: Healing Your Past and Creating a Positive Future
Denise Linn


A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.65
3) How Much Joy Can You Stand : A Creative Guide to Facing Your Fears and Making Your Dreams Come True (Revised, updated, and with new chapters)
Falter-Barns, Suzanne


Wellspring/Ballantine. Hardcover. 0345439163 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS MINOR HGIHLIGHTS INSIDE (STOCK#: NOENN-5B4) . Good. more information

Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Follow Your Bliss
Hal Zina Bennett; Susan J. Sparrow


Avon Books (P), 1990-08. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.Cover shows some wear. more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
5) How to Think Like Leonardo da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius Every Day
Gelb, Michael J


Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385323816 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Very Good. more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
6) Becoming a Critical Thinker
Vincent R. Ruggiero


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
7) Creative Breakthroughs: Tap the Power of Your Unconscious Mind
Ph.D., Jill Morris


Unknown: Grand Central Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0446392170 A good reading copy only. 1992 Grand Central Publishing Trade PaperBack . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
8) A Whack on the Side of the Head: How You Can Be More Creative
Roger von Oech


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
9) Drive Him Wild: A Hands-On Guide to Pleasuring Your Man in Bed (Signet)
Graham Masterton


Signet, 1993. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Cyberflirt: How to Attract Anyone, Anywhere on the World Wide Web
Rabin, Susan;Lagowski, Barbara


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1999 Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) Aha! 10 Ways to Free Your Creative Spirit and Find Your Great Ideas (Quantity available: 2)
Ayan, Jordan


Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0517884003 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
12) The Power of Your Subconscious Mind
Murphy, Joseph


Unknown: Bantam. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553583182 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Bantam Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
13) The Comfort Queen's Guide to Life: Create All That You Need with Just What You've Got
Louden, Jennifer


Unknown: Harmony. Trade PaperBack. 0609605275 A good reading copy only. Dampstaining to back top page edges. 2000 Harmony Trade PaperBack . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
14) Coloring Your Prayers: An Inspirational Coloring Book for Making Dreams Come True
Carolyn Manzi


Harmony. Used - Acceptable. PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON PASTEDOWN {Condition ext} more information

Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.39
15) Color Smart: How to Use Color to Enhance Your Business and Personal Life
Mimi Cooper Arlene Modica Matt


Pocket, 2000. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.90
16) The Tightwad Gazette II: Promoting Thrift as a Viable Alternative Lifestyle
Amy Dacyczyn


Villard Books / Random House, 1995-01-24. Hardcover. Like New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.69
17) Mom, Inc.: Taking Your Work Skills Home
Godfrey, Neale S


Unknown: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684807939 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
18) The Story of Your Life: Becoming the Author of Your Experience
Mandy Aftel


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Color Your Future: Using the Color Code to Strenghthen Your Character
Taylor Hartman


Scribner. Used - Good. Some pages have creases in the upper right corners Used - Good. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. more information

Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
20) The Colour of Sex
Champion, Lynn; Scott-kemmis, Judy


Simon & Schuster Australia. PAPERBACK. 068487203X Like new condition . Fine. more information

Offered by Luz Blanca (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
21) IQ Workout: Quick and Effective Exercises to Boost Your Brain Power
Carter, Philip J.; Russell, Ken D.; Carte, Philip


Unknown: Barron's Educational Series. Trade PaperBack. 0764172999 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Barron's Educational Series Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
22) The Artist Inside: A Spiritual Guide to Cultivating Your Creative Self
Tom Crockett


Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
23) Dancing Corndogs in the Night: REAWAKENING YOUR CREATIVE SPIRIT
Don Hahn


Disney Editions, 1999-02-03. Hardcover. Acceptable. Book is a good readable copy. Dust jacket has minimal shelf wear -some water damage to interior. more information

Offered by Lifesajoy's Books (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.00
24) Grain of Truth: The Ancient Lessons of Craft
Ross Laird


A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
25) Simplify Your Christmas: 100 Ways to Reduce the Stress and Recapture the Joy of the Holidays (Elaine St. James Little Books) (Quantity available: 3)
Elaine St. James


Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1998-08-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
26) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen; Anne Valley-Fox


Tarcher, 1989-09-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
27) At a Journal Workshop: Writing to Access the Power of the Unconscious and Evoke Creative Ability
Ira Progoff


Tarcher. Used - Acceptable. more information

Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
28) The Vein of Gold: A Journey to Your Creative Heart
Cameron, Julia


Unknown: Jeremy P. Tarcher/Penguin. Trade PaperBack. 0874778794 A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1997 Jeremy P. Tarcher/Penguin Trade PaperBack . Good. 1997. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
29) Heart Steps
Cameron, Julia


Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874778999 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
30) Connecting (Creative Nonfiction Reader Series)
(Editor) & Lee (Editor)


Jeremy P. Tarcher/Putnam, 1998-04-13. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.42
31) Playful Mind Bringing Creativity to Life
Downton, James


Humanics Publishing Group. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. 0893343587 . 0.51 x 9 x 6.14 Inches; 176 pages; No spine creases; pages in excellent shape with author's signature and colorful design drawn on title page - not sure if this is part of the book or an actual autograph. Cover has minor shelf wear plus faint scratch seen in certain light. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. . more information

Offered by Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.40
32) The Dance Book: 555 Ways To Ask, Answer, & Plan for Dances
Blair Tolman


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
33) Imagintelligence: Beyond Emotional Intelligence
William Marts


Imaginations Institute, 2000-09. Paperback. Good. Slight crease along spine of book. Cover shows light shelf wear.Otherwise, pages are clean and free of marks.Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. more information

Offered by Bluegrass Book Supply (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.98

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: