Bargain Books Home > Bargain SELF / HELP / Depression Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Unholy Ghost: Writers on Depression
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 2) |
Overcoming Depression
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1997. GOOD. Some reading wear and small stain on bottom edge-but very readable. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sleepless Days: One Woman's Journey Through Postpartum Depression
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Stop Depression Now: SAM-e, the Breakthrough Supplement That Works as Well as Prescription Drugs in Half the Time... with No Side Effects
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145303 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 5) |
Natural Healing for Depression
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sorrow's Web : Overcoming the Legacy of Maternal Depression
|
|
|
Free Press. Hardcover. 0684870851 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Snag A Deal (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 7) |
Sorrow's Web: Hope, Help, and Understanding for Depressed Mothers and Their Children (Quantity available: 7)
|
|
|
Free Press, 2001-12-04. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Publishers Overstock more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 8) |
The Childhood Depression Sourcebook (Sourcebooks)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0737300019 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Blue Day Book (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Hardcover. 0740704818 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
New Hope for People with Depression: Your Friendly, Authoritative Guide to the Latest in Traditional and Complementary Solutions
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Mastering Your Moods: Understanding Your Emotional Highs and Lows
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0785278699 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS HIGHLIGHTS . (STOCK#: NOENN-DE4) . Good. more information
Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Conquering Depression: A 30-Day Plan to Finding Happiness
|
|
|
B&H Publishing Group. Used - Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold! more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Sacred Sorrows (New Consciousness Reader)
|
|
|
Tarcher, 1996-03-05. Paperback. Like New. NEVER READ CLEAN AND TIGHT NO CREASE MARKS. HAS VERY VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR. PAPERBACK more information
Offered by Mega Used Book and Discs (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 14) |
Why Do I Feel This Way? What Every Woman Needs To Know About Depression
|
|
|
Navpress Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 1576832090 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Overcoming Depressive Living Syndrome: How to Enjoy Life, Not Just Endure It
|
|
|
Unknown: Liguori Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0892438681 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Liguori Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.38
|
|
| 16) |
The Depression Helpbook
|
|
|
Bull Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0923521682 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. . Fair. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hypericum (St. John's Wort) and Depression
|
|
|
Prelude Press. PAPERBACK. 0931580366 Fine book in Fine Cover! No Marks! Satisfaction Guarantee!100% positive feedback, last 90 days! . New. more information
Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 18) |
Dealing With Depression: In 12 Step Recovery (Fellow travelers series)
|
|
|
Unknown: Glen Abbey Books. Trade PaperBack. 0934125139 A good reading copy only. Soiling to spine. 1991 Glen Abbey Books Trade PaperBack . Good. 1991. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Depression Book: Depression As an Opportunity for Spiritual Practice
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Losing Rebecca: A Story of Loss, Hope and How to Prevent Suicide
|
|
|
Unknown: AuthorHouse. Trade PaperBack. 1403301387 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 1st Books Library Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Overcoming Teen Depression: A Guide for Parents (Issues in Parenting)
|
|
|
Firefly Books, 2001. paperback. Used - Good. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
A Parent's Guide for Suicidal and Depressed Teens: Help for Recognizing If a Child Is in Crisis and What to Do About It
|
|
|
Hazelden, 1995. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Soiling On Back Cover/Bottem Right Corner To Last Half Of Book, Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Spine NOT Creased, Reading Copy more information
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 23) |
I Can See Tomorrow: A Guide for Living with Depression
|
|
|
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1995. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. more information
Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.49
|
|
