cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Bargain Books Home > Bargain SELF / HELP / Meditations Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Weight Watchers Managing Stress: 365 Meditations for Serenity and Strength


Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
2) Don't Just Do Something, Sit There: A Mindfulness Retreat With Sylvia Boorstein
Boorstein, Sylvia


Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. more information

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
3) Meditations for Women Who Do Too Much
Anne Wilson Schaef; Reader-Kathryn Walker


HarperAudio, 1991-06-01. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Previously owned. Box has some wear, price stickers. Tape is great! Overall very good condition. 080813B54E more information

Offered by Patricia Starteller (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Daily Meditations for Practicing the Course
Karen Casey


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Night Light: A Book Of Nighttime Meditations (Hazelden Meditation Series)
Dean, Amy E


Hazelden. Paperback. 0894863819 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 7/1/1996. 2. more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
6) Days of Healing, Days of Joy: Daily Meditations For Adult Children
Larsen, Earnie


Unknown: Hazelden. Trade PaperBack. 0894864556 A good reading copy only. 1996 Hazelden Trade PaperBack . Good. 1996. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
7) Teach Yourself Meditation
Ozaniec, Naomi


McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0071429832 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
8) Pennies from Heaven: 101 Meditations for Couples Trying to Get Pregnant
Frances Stone


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
9) Lunchtime Enlightenment: Meditations to Transform Your Life NOW--at Work, at Home, at Play
Pragito Dove


A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Love Everlasting


Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310976820 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. . New. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) Grace Notes: A Book of Daily Meditations
Stoddard, Alexandra


New York: Avon Books, 1994. Minor creasing. Small water stain on edge. . Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.10
12) Bodylearning
Whitelaw, Ginny


Unknown: Perigee Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0399524061 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Perigee Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.57
13) Contemplative Living
Oliver, Joan Duncan


Dell. Good. 2000. Trade paperback. 044050869x . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; Omega Institute Mind, Body, Spirit; 0.8 x 9 x 7.3 Inches; 240 pages . more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
14) A Year to Live : How to Live This Year As If It Were Your Last
Levine, Stephen


Harmony, 1997-03-18. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. Previous owner's gift Inscription. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.09
15) What Happened When Grandma Died?
Peggy Barker


Concordia College, 1982. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
16) Watching the Clock: 260 Meditations from Real Life
Edward Grube


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
17) Even a Flower: A Memoir on Emotional Integrity and Spiritual Breadwinning
Adam Elliot


Writers Club Press, 2001-12. Paperback. Good. 2001 Writers Club Press pub. Softcover. Mild wear. Small spot on top corner. No prior owner marks. Old price inside. Tight pages.Ship same or next day. More memoir books in our store. Matching ISBN. more information

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.99
18) Daily Reflections For Highly Effective Teens
Sean Covey


Fireside. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Lunchtime Enlightenment: Modern Meditations to Free the Mind and Unleash the Spirit - at Work, at Home, at Play
Pragito Dove


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
20) The Parenting Companion: Meditations and Exercises For Giving the Love That Heals (Quantity available: 2)
Harville Hendrix


Atria, 1999-04-01. Paperback. New. New Publisher's Overstock! more information

Offered by LomaxDirect (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.89
21) Lord of My Days: Prayers for the Living of the Day
Topping, Frank


Dimensions for Living. PAPERBACK. 0687020654 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees one page at a time! . Very Good. more information

Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
22) Month of Meditations for Women: Thirty One Meditations (Thirty-One Meditations)


Dimensions for Living, 2003-03. Paperback. New. New! Excellent Condition. more information

Offered by SavvyMedia (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
23) Coffee Break Devotions
Kimbrough, Marjorie L


Unknown: Dimensions for Living. Trade PaperBack. 0687081165 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Dimensions for Living Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
24) Black Pearls for Parents: Meditations, Affirmations, and Inspirations for African-American Parents (Quantity available: 10)
Eric V. Copage


Harper Paperbacks, 1995-02-17. 1. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
25) Healing Hearts: Compassionate Writers on Breaking Up


William Morrow & Co. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. more information

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
26) Listen to the Quiet: The Gentle Art of Nourishing Your Soul
Ellis, Alda


Unknown: Harvest House Publishers. Hardcover. 0736902171 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Harvest House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
27) Meditations During Pregnancy
Saavedra, Beth Wilson


Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0761119957 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.59
28) Secrets of Serenity: Timeless Wisdom to Soothe Soul


Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
29) Mindfulness for Everyday Living
Titmuss, Christopher


Barron''s Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764122606 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
30) Modern Mantras (Quantity available: 499)
YouAreTheAuthor.com


Barron''s Educational Series, 07-Jan-2009. Hardcover. REMAINDER. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Allow 14-21 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: F20091124085729B more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.13
31) An Altar of Words: Wisdom To Comfort and Inspire African-American Women
Byllye Avery


Broadway, 1998-01-12. Hardcover. Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over oiginal, pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
32) Take Time for Your Life: A Personal Coach's Seven-Step Program for Creating the Life You Want
Richardson, Cheryl


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000 minor edge and corner wear, nice copy!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.90
33) Meditations for the 21st Century: A Journal of 28 Meditation Exercises to Inspire Spiritual Understanding, Health, and Peace
Mary Sheldon, Christopher Stone


Dove Entertainment. Used - Very Good. more information

Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.50
34) Meditations on Peace
Sister Wendy Beckett


Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated Light edge wear to the DJ. 4959B11. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
35) Sister Wendy's Meditations on Love
Wendy Beckett


DK ADULT. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
36) Sister Wendy's Meditations on Joy
Wendy Beckett


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
37) Principles of Meditation
C. Alexander Simpkins; Annellen M. Simpkins


Tuttle Publishing, 1996-04-15. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback, EX-LIBRARY. Acceptable to Good. Library markings include identifier on spine, ownership/withdrawn stamps and light adhesive remnants. Cover shows moderate wear to edges, no spine creasing. Corners of cover are creased. Pages are very lightly and evenly sunned, no markings (excluding library markings). Spine is reinforced with clear library binding tape. Overall integrity is Good. more information

Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
38) Buddhist Wisdom: Daily Reflections
David Crosweller


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
39) The Celtic Day Book
Sterling


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
40) Living a Gentle, Passionate Life
Robert J. Wicks


Paulist Press. Used - Good. No markings found, some highlighting, glossy cover, sturdy binding!! more information

Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $1.00
41) Gifts From the Heart : Meditations on Caring for Aging Parents
Goldberg, Bonni; Kendall, Geo


McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0809231433 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
42) To Our Heart's Content: Meditations for Women Turning 50
Cole, Suzanne C


Unknown: Contemporary Books. Trade PaperBack. 0809231468 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Contemporary Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
43) Discover Zen: A Practical Guide to Personal Serenity
Fontana, David


Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0811831965 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. . Very Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.95
44) Glow Guide: Meditation : Simple Steps for Health and Well-Being (Glow Guide)
Andrea McCloud~Karen Greenberg


Chronicle Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold! more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
45) Journey into Day: Meditations for New Cancer Patients
Freeman, Rusty


Judson Press. PAPERBACK. 0817013504 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: