Bargain Books Home > Bargain SELF / HELP / Spiritual Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Soul Retrieval: Mending the Fragmented Self Through Shamanic Practice
Harpercollins. 08/01/1991. 221 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Softcover. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
The Indian Luck Book
Penguin USA. 01/01/2003. 256 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin USA. Used - Acceptable. Condition: Reading copy (significant wear, underlining or ex-library).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
God's Leading Lady: Out of the Shadows and into the Light
Putnam Pub Group. 06/01/2002. 290 pgs. Realizing the need to inspire women to overcome daily obstacles and realize their potential as spiritual creatures, Bishop T.D. Jakes writes to inspire while surveying the bold actions of biblical ladies such as Deborah, Ruth, Sarah, and Eve. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2002 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Personhood: the Art of Being Fully Human
Ballantine Books. 06/01/1986. Reissue. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books, 4/12/1986. Paperback. Very Good. Very good. Paperback in Very Good Condition! (more information)
Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 5) |
Tugs of War: Using The Spiritual Wisdom Of The Ages To Get Centered When Life Is Pulling Us Apart
Iuniverse Inc. 05/01/2002. 204 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! AuthorHouse. PAPERBACK. 0595222951 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Path, The: Creating Your Mission Statement for Work and for Life
Hyperion Books. 08/01/1998. Reprint. 249 pgs. The life and teachings of Jesus continue to provide Laura Beth Jones (author of the successful and widely-imitated "Jesus, CEO") with source material, as well as inspiration for life in the workaday world. Having examined the world of commerce and large organizations in "Jesus, CEO", and the lives of individuals in the follow-up "Jesus in Blue Jeans", here Jones offers assistance in defining, articulating, and living up to one's mission in work and in life. Originally published at $13.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Hyperion. PAPERBACK. 0786882417 Good+, clean, tight unmarked . Good. (more information)
Offered by norbet used book source (Puerto Rico) |
$1.77
|
| 7) |
Thoughts From the Seat of the Soul: Meditations for Souls in Process
Simon & Schuster. 10/01/2001. Originally published at $11.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Life Messages: Inspiration For The Woman's Spirit
Andrews McMeel Pub. 03/01/2002. 304 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2008. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Take My Advice: Letters to the Next Generation from People Who Know a Thing or Two (Qty: 3)
Simon & Schuster. 04/01/2002. Illustrated. 254 pgs. Rilke's LETTERS TO A YOUNG POET moved a young James Harmon to seek out similarly inspiring advice for himself. So he wrote to his favorite novelists, thinkers, artists, politicians, film stars, and visionaries with a simple request for their best advice, and after 10 years he managed to collect a bale of unorthodox responses. Herein lies the collective wisdom Harmon gathered from 80 cultural figures, wisdom that will steel a reader's resolve on everything from love to death to taking advice. Contributors include Alphonso Lingis, Spalding Gray, Mary Gaitskill, Ram Dass, William S. Burroughs, Katherine Hepburn, and more. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster, 2002-03-26. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Dating the Greek Gods : Empowering Spiritual Messages on Sex and Love, Creativity and Wisdom (Qty: 3)
Simon & Schuster. 06/01/2003. 192 pgs. DATING THE GREEK GODS returns to that ancient method of understanding the human soul: looking at the gods as a reflection. Gooch, author of FINDING THE BOYFRIEND WITHIN, urges gay men in crisis to seek a more spiritual path and offers Zeus, Apollo, and company as object lessons. Originally published at $21.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster, 2003-06-06. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Way to Be!: 9 ways to be happy and make something of your life
Simon & Schuster. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 125 pgs. Written specifically for young readers, this collection of inspirational advice was written by the president of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743238303 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by ReadinJunki (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
The Black and White Book: Two Sides to Every Story (Qty: 3)
Pocket Books. 05/01/2001. 130 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Atria, 2001-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Way to Be!: 9 Rules For Living the Good Life
Simon & Schuster. 08/01/2002. Abridged. Written specifically for young readers, this collection of inspirational advice was written by the president of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster Audio. Audiobook CASSETTE. 0743527194 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-MB5) . Good. (more information)
Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Chicken Soup for the Soul of America: Stories to Heal the Heart of Our Nation (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
Hci. 02/01/2002. Illustrated. 336 pgs. Created in the aftermath of September 11 to celebrate the everyday people that make a difference, this new CHICKEN SOUP collection celebrates heroes of every stripe. Originally published at $12.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Health Communications. PAPERBACK. 0757300065 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.28
|
| 15) |
Transforming Our Terror: A Spiritual Approach to Making Sense of Senseless Tragedy (Qty: 6)
Barrons Educational Series Inc. 06/01/2002. 160 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Barron''s Educational Series, 2002-03-30. 1st ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success: A Practical Guide to the Fulfillment of Your Dreams
Pub Group West. 01/01/1995. A more universal application of some of the principles explicated by Chopra in CREATING AFFLUENCE and AGELESS BODY, TIMELESS MIND. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! New World Library / Amber-Allen Publishing. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Healing for Damaged Emotions
Victor Books. 01/01/1981. 144 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Victor Books, 1981. Paperback. Acceptable. Front coevr has fold mark, alot of pages are high-lighted and underlined, otherwise in acceptable condition (more information)
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 18) |
Incense: Rituals, Mystery, Lore
Chronicle Books Llc. 11/01/2003. 94 pgs. To have ever felt a comforting sense of stillness, nostalgia, even sensual excitement, upon inhaling a particular scent is to have felt the power of incense. Gina Hyams and photographer Susie Cushner seek to capture just this feeling of peaceful awe in their book, which examines the soothing, meditative properties of incense and its presence in global culture throughout history. The photographs elicit a feeling of warmth and peace, and Hyam's writing does the same, while conjuring up a new appreciation for the subject in the mind of any willing reader. Everything from the ancient scents of Egypt, the incense ceremonies and games of Asia, Catholic rituals in Mexico, and other times and places are explored. It's established that incense has been an important feature of man's communion with inner states of relaxation since the dawn of time, so to dismiss it as the accessory of adolescent hippies is to miss out on a readily available ingredient in restoring one's well being. Also included are recipes for making one's own incense, and a list of the effects of each type, from jasmine to joss stick, from aloeswood to sandalwood. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books Llc. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
The Tree of Renewed Life: Spiritual Renewal of the Church Through the 12-Step Program
Thheodosian Ministries. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $11.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Thheodosian Ministries. Paperback. 0824511409 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 5/1/1992. (more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 20) |
Starting Over Again
Joanne Wallace Seminars. 09/01/2002. 226 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Joanne Wallace Seminars. PAPERBACK. 1880527057 . New. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
The Friendships of Women
Cook Communications Ministries. 06/01/1997. Originally published at $9.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Chariot Victor Publishing, 1997. Trade Paperback. Good. 1991 paperback has no added markings or tobacco odor, top corner of back cover is snipped. Not a library book. (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
$1.40
|
| 22) |
Miracles, Mysteries, and Prayer (Volume 1)
Pub Group West. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Research Centre of Kabbalah. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. This is Volume One Only! 1993. Trade paperback. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 23) |
Kabbalah for the Layman (Vol. 3)
Pub Group West. 06/01/1987. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Kabbalah Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
A Heart Traced in Sand
Twin Flames. 06/01/2001. 240 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Twin-Flames Publishing, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Bonus, signed by author, clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
$1.95
|




