Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain SOCIAL SCIENCE / Statistics Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Statistical Imagination (with Free Computer Applications CD-ROM and Student Version SPSS 9.0)
Ritchey, Ferris J

McGraw-Hill College. 12/01/1999. Originally published at $113.60 You save 99% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages. Hardcover. 0072371927 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.19
2) SPSS 7.5 for Windows Student Version, 3.5 Disks
Inc. Spss; SPSS

Prentice Hall. 02/01/1997. Originally published at $66.67 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Paperback. 0136569196 ****New Book / Never Used**** / Still shrink wrapped . New. 1997. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
$1.50
3) Spss Base 7.5 Applications Guide
SPSS Inc; Anc, Spss; SPSS

Prentice Hall. 02/01/1997. 339 pgs. Originally published at $33.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. TEXTBOOK BINDING. 0136569927 Clean pages, tight binding. Name on first page. Some shelfwear to softcovers. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by John T Sherman, Bookseller (Georgia, United States)
$1.00
4) Spss Base 7.5 for Windows User's Guide
SPSS Inc, SPSS

Prentice Hall. 02/01/1997. 628 pgs. Originally published at $56.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Acceptable. 1996 Textbook Bindin 1st . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Used textbook with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
5) Spss 8.0 Guide to Data Analysis
Norusis, Marija J

Prentice Hall. 08/01/1998. 563 pgs. Originally published at $58.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. TEXTBOOK BINDING. 0136874843 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
$1.79
6) Statistical Abstract of the United States: The National Data Book
U. S. Census Bureau

Bernan Assoc. 02/01/2001. 999 pgs. Originally published at $48.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bernan Assoc, 2001. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.82
7) SPSS Windows Step by Step: A Simple Guide and Reference
George, Darren; Mallery, Paul

Prentice Hall. 10/01/1999. 357 pgs. Originally published at $43.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Allyn & Bacon. Trade PaperBack. 0205316557 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Allyn & Bacon Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
8) A Practical Guide to Data Analysis Beyond Statistics:
Miller, Benjamin O

Prentice Hall. 11/01/2000. Illustrated. 181 pgs. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Allyn & Bacon. Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Illustrated. Trade paperback. 0205317448 . Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good binding pages curled, cover creased, light shelf wear; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 181 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States)
$1.00
9) SPSS for Windows Step by Step: A Simple Guide and Reference, 10.0 Update (3rd Edition)
George, Darren; Mallery, Paul

Prentice Hall. 10/01/2000. Originally published at $50.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Allyn & Bacon. PAPERBACK. 0205331270 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
$1.00
10) Work & Family: Essays from the "Work & Family" Column of The Wall Street Journal
Wall Street Journal

Ballantine Books. 04/01/1999. 333 pgs. A collection of columns from the Wall Street Journal on balancing work and home responsibilities. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Media: Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus