Bargain Books Home > Bargain Data transmission systems Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Contemporary Data Communications: A Practical Approach
Macmillan Pub Co. 07/01/1993. Originally published at $54.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. 1995; previous library hardcover; stamps/stickers; nice reference copy; B4091 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Data Communications Fundamentals
Thomson Learning. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $33.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt School. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. sticker on front cover (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
The Workstation Data Link (Computing That Works)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 05/01/1988. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Computing Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Data Communications
McGraw-Hill College. 09/01/1987. Originally published at $103.40 You save 99% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting; underlining; notations.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 5) |
Data Communications for Engineers
McGraw-Hill. 03/01/1992. Illustrated. 170 pgs. Originally published at $30.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0070253544 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 McGraw-Hill Companies Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
Voice Over Data Networks: Covering IP and Frame Relay
McGraw-Hill. 04/01/1998. Originally published at $50.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Trade PaperBack. 0070281351 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Practical Aspects of Data Communications
McGraw-Hill. 03/01/1983. Originally published at $38.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Hardcover. 0070354294 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1983 Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Data Communications for Microcomputers
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 01/01/1983. Originally published at $26.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Trade PaperBack. 0070464804 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 McGraw-Hill Companies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Delivering xDSL (Qty: 2)
McGraw-Hill. 12/01/2000. Illustrated. 284 pgs. Originally published at $59.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0071348379 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 10) |
Data Network Design Strategies. McGraw-Hill/Data Communications Book Series, Volume 4
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $39.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: McGraw-Hill, 1990. 673 pp., ex library, else textually clean & tight, softcover (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 11) |
Business Data Networks and Telecommunications (4th Edition)
Prentice Hall. 04/01/2002. Illustrated. 510 pgs. Originally published at $120.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130359149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Business Data Communications and Networking: A Modular Approach
Prentice Hall. 12/01/1998. 464 pgs. Originally published at $92.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Business Data Communications and Networking (3rd Edition)
Prentice Hall. 05/01/2000. Illustrated. 438 pgs. Originally published at $115.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130882623 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Computer Communications: Principles
Prentice Hall. 06/01/1982. Originally published at $75.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Computer Communications. Volume II: Systems and Applications
Prentice Hall. 07/01/1985. Originally published at $75.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1985. 1st edition, 492 pp., ex library, wear to extremities, front hinge loose, else text clean, hardcover (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 16) |
Computer-Communication Network Design and Analysis
Prentice Hall. 06/01/1977. Originally published at $66.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
The Simple Book: Introduction to Internet Management (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology)
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $63.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall PTR. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Hardcover. 2Rev Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. This is a 2nd Edition. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Data Communications
Prentice Hall. 12/01/1982. Originally published at $41.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Data Communication Technology
Prentice Hall. 03/01/1988. Originally published at $63.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Data Networks: Concepts, Theory, and Practice
Prentice Hall. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $86.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. {Condition} (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 21) |
Data Communications: A Beginner's Guide to Concepts and Technology
Prentice Hall. 05/01/1989. Originally published at $59.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall, 1989-05. Hardbound, VERY GOOD" (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 22) |
Data Communications: A User's Guide
Prentice Hall. 11/01/1989. Originally published at $114.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0131990926 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 23) |
Designing Data Networks
Prentice Hall. 11/01/1985. Originally published at $57.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 24) |
Data Communications and Distributed Networks
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $77.33 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Hardcover. 3 Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 25) |
Digital and Data Communications
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $54.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. No dust jacket; substantial writing/highlighting throughout book GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 26) |
Introduction to Data Communications Using Netware [Textbook Binding] by
Prentice Hall. 10/01/1998. 272 pgs. Originally published at $94.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall, 1998-11-02. Textbook Binding. Very Good. Great book with a little wear - Crease on front cover (more information)
Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) |
| 27) |
Business Data Communications
Prentice Hall. 11/01/1996. 556 pgs. Originally published at $82.40 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Used textbook with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 28) |
Handbook of Data Communications
Prentice Hall. 12/01/1983. Originally published at $49.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0133773175 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 29) |
Megabit Data Communications. A Guide for Professionals
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $76.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, 1990. 409 pp., hardcover, ex-library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 30) |
Principles of Data Communication
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1988. Illustrated. 346 pgs. Originally published at $62.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Good. 1988-01. Hardcover. No DJ. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 346 pages. (more information)
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) |
| 31) |
Protocols and Techniques for Data Communication Networks (Prentice-Hall Computer Applications in Electrical Engineering Series)
Prentice Hall. 03/01/1981. Originally published at $65.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 32) |
Data Communications Today: Networks, the Internet, and the Enterprise
Prentice Hall. 05/01/1997. 465 pgs. Originally published at $64.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall, 1997-05. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Never used. May have some minor shelf wear. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 33) |
Telecommunications and the Computer (3rd Edition)
Prentice Hall. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $119.99 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall PTR. Used - Acceptable. 3rd Edition.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 34) |
The Netweaver's Sourcebook: A Guide to Micro Networking and Communication (Micro computer books)
Addison-Wesley. 07/01/1984. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison-Wesley (C). Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 35) |
The Desktop Multimedia Bible
Addison-Wesley. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison-Wesley (C). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




