Bargain Books Home > Bargain Communications software Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Totally Wired Web Toolkit
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 02/01/1997. 313 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Computing Mcgraw-Hill, 1997-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 2) |
Dvorak's Guide to PC Telecommunications
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 04/01/1992. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Trade PaperBack. 0078817870 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
Modems Made Easy: The Basics and Beyond! (Made Easy Series)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 05/01/1995. 356 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Trade PaperBack. 0078821169 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 McGraw-Hill Companies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Portable Communications: The Traveling Executive's Survival Guide
Macmillan Computer Pub. 06/01/1992. Originally published at $19.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Brady. PAPERBACK. 0135243645 Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Norton PC Anywhere: The Complete Communications Guide (Qty: 2)
McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1992. Originally published at $19.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Windcrest, 1992-06. Paperback. Very Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) |
| 6) |
Mac Online!: Making the Connection
McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Softcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
The Electronic Gateway: Computer Communications Made Easy
Tiare Pubns. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Tiare Pubns, 1994 used. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 8) |
Pournelle's PC Communications Bible: The Ultimate Guide to Productivity With a Modem
Microsoft Pr. 07/01/1992. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Press. Trade PaperBack. 1556153937 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Microsoft Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Communications Programming for Windows 95 (Microsoft Programming Series)
Microsoft Pr. 05/01/1996. 306 pgs. This is a guide for programmers writing applications that will be the 'on-ramp' to the information superhighway. It focuses on the two most important communications components in Windows: the open-standard Messaging Application Programming Interface (MAPI) and the Telephony Application Programming Interface (TAPI). Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Microsoft Pr. Trade PaperBack. 1556156685 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1996 Microsoft Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Telecommunications: The Macintosh Modem Book
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 07/01/1992. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mis Pr. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1992. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. EX-LIBRARY book with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Procomm Plus for Windows: The Visual Learning Guide (Visual Learning Guides)
Course Technology Ptr. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Premier. Trade PaperBack. 1559587407 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Premier Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Connecting Netware to the Internet
Macmillan Computer Pub. 04/01/1995. Originally published at $32.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! New Riders Pub. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. pages are in very good condition (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Netware Directory Services Troubleshooting
Macmillan Computer Pub. 05/01/1995. Originally published at $40.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! New Riders Publishing. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 14) |
PC Magazine Guide to Modem Communications/Book and Disk
Macmillan Computer Pub. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Ziff-Davis Press. Trade PaperBack. 1562760378 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Ziff-Davis Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Official Hayes Modem Communications Companion
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers). Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Using Procomm Plus for Windows
Que. 01/01/1992. Illustrated. 524 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Que. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages. SOFTCOVER EDITION, (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Modems Made Easy
Osborne McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1993. Illustrated. 324 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Osborne/McGraw-Hill,U.S.. Trade PaperBack. 0078819628 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Osborne/McGraw-Hill,U.S. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |




