Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain SPORTS & RECREATION / Soccer Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Simplest Game: The Intelligent Fan's Guide to the World of Soccer
Paul Gardner

Macmillan General Reference. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Softcover.2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
2) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Soccer
Crisfield, D.W

Alpha Books. 12/01/1999. 328 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Alpha. PAPERBACK. 0028627253 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
$1.00
3) Soccer for Juniors: A Guide for Players, Parents, and Coaches (Qty: 4)
Robert Pollock

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1999. Revised. 180 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wiley, 1999-04-30. Rev Upd. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
4) Sports Illustrated Soccer (Sports Illustrated Series)
Dan Herbst

Harpercollins. 01/01/1984. 192 pgs. Originally published at $13.45 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Softcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
5) The Girls Of Summer: The U.S. Women's Soccer Team and How It Changed The World
Jere Longman

Harpercollins. 05/01/2000. Illustrated. 318 pgs. This group portrait of the World Cup-winning U.S. women's soccer team chronicles its push to victory on the field, the individuals who formed the team, and the many challenges they faced--including gender-role prejudice and the lackluster support for women's soccer over three decades. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
6) The Girls of Summer: The U.S. Women's Soccer Team and How It Changed the World
Longman, Jere

Harpercollins. 04/01/2001. 327 pgs. This group portrait of the World Cup-winning U.S. women's soccer team chronicles its push to victory on the field, the individuals who formed the team, and the many challenges they faced--including gender-role prejudice and the lackluster support for women's soccer over three decades. Originally published at $14.00 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper Paperbacks, 2001-04-10. Paperback. Like New. softcover, clean new condition (more information)

Offered by CLEEBOOKS (California, United States)
$1.98
7) World Cup USA '94: The Complete Guide to Soccer's World Cup and All 24 Teams
Glen Phillips; Tim Oldham

Harpercollins. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $4.99 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins (Mm), 1994-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$0.75
8) Fair Game : A Complete Book of Soccer for Women
Fair, Lorrie; Gola, Mark

McGraw-Hill. 04/01/2003. Illustrated. 182 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0071390952 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
$1.97
9) Coaching Soccer the Progressive Way
Mike Ditchfield; Walter Bahr

Prentice Hall Direct. 05/01/1988. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall, 1988-05. Paperback. Acceptable. Good reading copy. (oddc) (more information)

Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States)
$1.00
10) Soccer Fundamentals for Players and Coaches
Wiel Coerver

Prentice Hall Direct. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
11) The Beautiful Game: Sixteen Girls and the Soccer Season That Changed Everything
Littman, Jonathan

Harpercollins. 09/01/2000. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0380808609 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Harper Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
12) Soccer Rules Pict Rev
Brown, Michael

Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/1990. Revised. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)!

Perigee Trade. PAPERBACK. 0399516476 Paperback - near fine condition softcover. oversized. [BROWN, MICHAEL J.] SOCCER RULES IN PICTURES . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States)
$1.00
13) Soccer Techniques Pic
Brown, Michael

Berkley Pub Group. 10/01/1991. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Perigee Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0399517014 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Perigee Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
14) Kicks: Learning Soccer the Easy Way
Wernersback, Robert

Berkley Pub Group. 06/01/1983. Reissue. Originally published at $2.25 You save 56% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441437281 A2___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$1.00
15) My Year in Soccer: A Sports Record Book
Warner Books

Warner Books Inc. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $5.95 You save 67% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Warner Treasures. Hardcover. 044691133X LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
$1.97
16) Converse® All Star® Soccer: How to Play Like a Pro (Converse All-Star Sports)
Converse

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 03/01/1997. 88 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wiley, 1997. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.50
17) Catch Them Being Good: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Coach Girls
Tony DiCicco

Penguin USA. 08/01/2002. 256 pgs. This coach's guide includes advice on exercises and drills, providing good feedback, and the difference between coaching females and males. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Viking Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
18) Coaching Kids to Play Soccer
San Marco, Jim; Aschermann, Kurt

Simon & Schuster. 08/01/1987. Illustrated. 143 pgs. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
$1.00
19) Goooal: A Celebration Of Soccer
Andreas Cantor, Daniel Arcucci

Simon & Schuster. 06/01/1997. Reprint. Andre Cantor, famed for his trademark shout of "gooooaaal" during the 1994 World Cup, shares his enthusiasm for the game in this history of the World Cup from the 1930s to the present. Originally published at $18.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fireside, 6/18/1997. Paperback, 297 pages, VERY GOOD" (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$1.50
20) GOOOOOL (SPANISH EDITION) HARDCOVER: La Historia del Deporte Mas Hermosa de Mundo
Andreas Cantor

Simon & Schuster. 07/01/1996. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fireside. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Simon and Schuster publishing (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
21) Alive and Kicking: When Soccer Moms Take the Field and Change Their Lives Forever (Qty: 2)
Harvey Araton

Simon & Schuster. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. 253 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster, 2001-08-28. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus