Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain & Cheap SPORTS & RECREATION / Tennis Books

Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Tennis (x) remove

Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Tennis (x) remove

Maximum price: $2.00 (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Hard Courts
Feinstein, John

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books. 1991. Hardback. 0394583337 . Minimal wear along edges of dustjacket & cover, dj slightly sunfaded, pages clean & bright, binding tight. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Love Match
Nelson, Judy A.; Faulker, Sandra

Love Match
Stock photo.
Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Carol Publishing Group, 1993 Crisp and clean copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
3) Racquetball 1,2,3
Fancher, Terry

North Palm Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Athletic Institute, 1982 Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label taped to cover.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
4) Monica Seles
Burby, Liza N

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Powerkids Pr, 1998 Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges (corners may be dented); card pocket ffep; stamps on edges of page deck; shelf label/bar code label taped to cover. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
5) The Handbook of Tennis
Douglas, Paul, and McEnroe, John (Foreword by)

Alfred A. Knopf, 1982 Good in poor dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. 20413-6 Former Library book with the usual library markings like stamps, card holder etc. ! The last blank page may be taken out! Binding is tight and strong. A little wear on the cover and or dust jacket. No highlighting. No writing. Clean. This book will ship from us in New York. Just ask if you would like a picture e-mailed to you!. First edition. American ed.. Hard Cover. Good. Bo... more information

Offered by Detailed Expressions (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Handbook Of Tennis by Douglas, Paul
Paul Douglas

The Handbook Of Tennis  by Douglas, Paul
Alfred A Knopf, 1992-07-28. Paperback. Good. Very clean,Pb, cover crease, tiny tear, pages pristine, Cover shows some wear, though book is clean and tight. Packaged carefully and shipped with delivery confirmation. We strive to provide World Class Customer Service. Buy with confidence! ... more information

Offered by Grazzies PaperGoods (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
7) The Tennis Doctor: The Essential Courtside Companion
McNab, Alex

Villard Books, 1993. Villard Books, The 159 page hardbound book is in fine condition, fresh and clean inside and out ISBN Hardcover Fine TENNIS SPORTS. ... more information

Offered by Nassau Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) Tennis Everyone
Moore, Clancy & Chafin, M. B

Winston-Salem, NC: Hunter Textbooks, 1981 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner; spine creased; cover has rubbed spots; fraternity Greek letters on front cover, prior owner name inside front cover. . Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
9) The Handbook Of Tennis
Paul Douglas

Alfred A Knopf, [1992]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Very slightly bowed. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
10) Recipes for a Tennis Player's Soul
Dave Rineberg

Recipes for a Tennis Player's Soul
Stock photo.
Frederick Fell Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
11) Recipes for a Tennis Player's Soul
Dave Rineberg

Recipes for a Tennis Player's Soul
Stock photo.
Frederick Fell Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) Tennis for Life
Burwash, Peter and Tullius, John

New York: Times Books, 1981. Rubbing to wraps. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Minus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Tennis Strokes & Strategies
Tennis Magazine

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1975. First Edition. Green Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Tennis Strokes & Strategies
Tennis Magazine

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1975. No ex-library markings except one rubber stamp on title page.. First Edition. Green Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Dk 101 Tennis
Douglas, Paul

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
16) Tennis
Pelton, Barry C

California: Goodyear Publishing. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardbound. Ex-Lib with markins; 78 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) Killer Tennis
Powers, John R. ; Kleiman, Carol

Contemporary Books, 1985-04. Trade Paperback. Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1985.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Tennis
Johnson, Joan; Xanthos, Paul J

W.C. Brown, 1988, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. Book is clean, tight and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Tennis
Johnson, Joan; Xanthos, Paul J

Dubuque, Iowa: Wm.C. Brown Publishers. Good. 1972. Second Edition. Soft Cover. 0697070484 . Wear & chipping along edges of sunfaded & rubbed cover, price sticker on front cover, stain on front cover, pages slightly sunfaded along edges, text clean, spine uncreased. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Tennis
Johnson, Joan; Xanthos, Paul J

Dubuque, Iowa: Wm.C. Brown Publishers. Good. 1972. Second Edition. Soft Cover. 0697070484 . Wear & chipping along edges of sunfaded & rubbed cover, stain on front cover, price sticker on fep, pages slightly sunfaded along edges, text clean, spine uncreased. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: