Bargain Books Home > Bargain SPORTS & RECREATION / Wrestling Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Pro-Wrestling
Alpha Books. 12/01/1998. 346 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Alpha. PAPERBACK. 0028623959 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 2) |
The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle
Harpercollins. 08/01/2003. Reprint. This memoir by the long-time women's champion wrestler known as The Fabulous Moolah tells of the early days of the sport, where she survived on $50 per week as she traveled across the country to carnival-like local venues where she often played the villain. She tells the inside story of the fame that was to come as the sport became a hit on television, partly through the efforts of the visionary Vince McMahon, founder of the World Wrestling Federation, who passed it on to his son, Vince, Jr. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperEntertainment. PAPERBACK. 0060012587 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 3) |
MANKIND - Have a Nice Day - A Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks - World Wrestling Federation
Harpercollins. 10/01/2000. In this colorful action-packed autobiography, Mick Foley--a.k.a. Cactus Jack, Dude Love, and Mankind--recounts his numerous adventures and injuries as a pro wrestler, and answers to the sport's critics who he believes overlook the athleticism involved. Photos throughout. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon/Regan Books Good reading copy. Edge wear and front cover is partially loose. 3883B49. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (North Carolina, United States) |
| 4) |
It's True! It's True!
Harpercollins. 10/01/2002. 384 pgs. The autobiography of the WWF Superstar who was an Olympic Gold Medalist and, later, a holder of the world championship belt--after having defeated Steve Austin. Angle discusses his athletic prowess and his values. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperEntertainment. Mass Market PaperBack. 0061098930 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 HarperEntertainment Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Chyna: If They Only Knew
Harpercollins. 02/01/2001. 336 pgs. In this intimate autobiography, "the Ninth Wonder of the World," Chyna, reveals her nightmarish childhood, in which she became a victim of sexual abuse. In candid words, she explains how she overcame her tragic past to explore the world and eventually excel at professional wrestling, ultimately becoming the World Wrestling Federation's undisputed Queen of the Ring. Originally published at $26.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! ReganBooks, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 6) |
The Rock Says
Harpercollins. 11/01/2000. 416 pgs. This memoir by the professional wrestler known as "The People's Champion" recounts Dwayne Johnson's life as the son and grandson of professional wrestlers, his years as a college football player, and his rise to the top of the World Wrestling Federation (W.W.F.) as "The Rock." Filled with anecdotes of the wrestling circuit and written in his own raw language, this book shows why The Rock calls himself "the most electrifying man in sports-entertainment." Originally published at $7.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperEntertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 006103116X MMPB free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows very light . Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 7) |
Rulers of the Ring Wrestling's Hottest Superstars
Berkley Pub Group. 08/01/2000. 207 pgs. In this celebration of pro wrestling, an editor of Wrestling World magazine offers numerous colorful photographs of wrestling superstars, including Goldberg, Chyna, Hulk Hogan, and the Rock. Originally published at $10.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Berkley Trade. New 2000. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.7 x 8.9 x 5.8 Inches; 207 pages; 1 . (more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Wrestling's Heels and Heroes: An In-Depth Look at Wrestling's Cheats and Champions, Masters and Miscreants
Berkley Pub Group. 02/01/2001. 207 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Boulevard, 2001. Oversized Trade Paperback. Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, no name entries, cover has moderate wear with some waterstaining throughout book. NOT A Library Book! (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 9) |
Monsters of the Mat
Berkley Pub Group. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 207 pgs. Every one of the scores of professional organizations is represented in this comprehensive guide to the spectacle that is pro wrestling. From entries on all of the major and minor wrestlers, to tips on how to have a career in the sport, this book moves all over the mat. Text accompanied by a glossary of wrestling terms and full-color photographs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Trade. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 10) |
Wrestling Heroes And Villians
Random House Value Pub. 02/01/1986. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Crescent. Hardcover. 0517489333 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Crescent Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Wrestling The Greatest Stars
Random House Value Pub. 11/01/1987. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Crescent. Hardcover. 0517644665 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Crescent Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
The World Wrestling Entertainment Yearbook 2003 Edition
Pocket Books. 04/01/2003. Originally published at $29.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! World Wrestling Entertainment, 2003-04-29. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 13) |
Wrestling Madness: A Ringside Look at Wrestling Superstars
Smithmark Pub. 10/01/1999. Originally published at $9.98 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0765117401 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Beginning Wrestling
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/2001. Illustrated. 96 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling, 2001-12. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with typical markings. (more information)
Offered by Melrose Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 15) |
Winning Wrestling
McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1980. Originally published at $9.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Contemporary Books, 1980. Trade Paperback. Good. Clean text. Tight binding. Edgewear on cover. (more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States) |
| 16) |
This Is Wrestling!: Today's Stars, Tomorrow's Legends (The Sports Series)
Smithmark Pub. 06/01/1995. Originally published at $9.98 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0831751657 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Smithmark Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Grand Sumo: The Living Sport and Tradition
Random House Inc. 02/01/1993. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Inc. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 18) |
Beginning Wrestling
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/2002. 96 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! [ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Sterling Pub Date: 8/28/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 96 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 19) |
Wrestling Maniac's Super Trivia (Qty: 2)
Stewart House. 03/01/2002. Originally published at $11.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Winding Stair Press, 2002-03. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 20) |
Wrestling's Most Wanted : The Top 10 Book of Pro Wrestling's Outrageous Performers, Punishing Piledrivers, and Other Oddities (Most Wanted)
Potomac Books Inc. 03/01/2001. 303 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover has some creases. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 21) |
Wrestle Radio U.S.A.: Grapplers Speak
Independent Pub Group. 04/01/2004. 304 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Ecw Press. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
Wrestling's One Ring Circus: The Death of the World Wrestling Federation
Kensington Pub Corp. 09/15/2004. 171 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Citadel Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |




