Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Database management Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Database Processing: Fundamentals, Design, and Implementation
David M. Kroenke

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $81.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

prentice hall. Used - Very Good. Published: . Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. disk included,fifth edition (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Database Book
Mary E. S. Loomis

Macmillan Pub Co. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $70.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Database Systems: Principles Design and Implementation
Catherine M. Ricardo

Prentice Hall. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $64.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Coll Div. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Introduction to Data Base Management in Business
Bradley, James

Thomson Learning. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $66.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

1987 2nd edition textbook no highlighting/underlining, some shelfwear. Used; Good. (more information)

Offered by Riley & Associates (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
5) File and Data Base Techniques (Hrw Series in Computer Science)
James Bradley

Thomson Learning. 06/01/1971. Originally published at $50.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Holt Rinehart & Winston. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1971. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) DB2 Applications Development Handbook (Cap Gemini America Series)
Carl Fitch; Charles Hinchey; James Larson

McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1989. Originally published at $59.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies, 1989-09. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover with light/average shelf handling wear. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Clean pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! (more information)

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
7) Distributed Databases: Principles and Systems (Mcgraw-Hill Computer Science Series)
Stefano Ceri

McGraw-Hill College. 03/01/1984. Originally published at $67.10 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Database Performance Tuning Handbook, with CD-ROM (Data Warehousing/Data Management)
Dunham, Jeff

McGraw-Hill. 12/01/1997. 778 pgs. Originally published at $59.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. CD-ROM. 0070182442 LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-FA6) WITH CD . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Database Management: Objectives, System Functions, and Administration (Mcgraw-Hill Series in Management Information Systems)
Gordon C. Everest

McGraw-Hill College. 11/01/1986. Originally published at $59.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. pages are in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Guide to Oracle (Database Experts' Series)
Hoechst, Timothy; Melander, Nicole; Chabris, Christopher

McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1990. 354 pgs. Originally published at $40.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Intertext Publications. Hardcover. 0070206317 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Intertext Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Database Systems Handbook

McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1996. 611 pgs. Originally published at $69.95 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Saa: Managing Distributed Data (Ibm Series)
Michael Killen

McGraw-Hill. 08/01/1991. Originally published at $45.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Lotus Notes Network Design: For Notes Release 3 and 4 (Mcgraw-Hill Series on Computer Communications)
Lamb, John P.; Lew, Peter W

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 05/01/1996. 263 pgs. Originally published at $44.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Computing Mcgraw-Hill. Trade PaperBack. 0070361606 A good reading copy only. 1996 Computing Mcgraw-Hill Trade PaperBack . Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Understanding Database Management : An Insider's Guide to Architectures, Products, and Design
Robert M. Mattison

McGraw-Hill. 02/01/1993. Originally published at $50.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Very Good. Inscribed to a named individual and signed by the author in black in on the ffep. No underlining; no highlighting; no remainder marks. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
15) Database Marketing: The Ultimate Marketing Tool
Nash, Edward L

McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1993. 289 pgs. Originally published at $44.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070460639 LIKE NEW WITH SLIGHT TEAR AND DUST COVER DAMAGE . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
16) File Organization for Database Design (Mcgraw Hill Computer Science Series)
Gio Wiederhold

McGraw-Hill College. 03/01/1987. Originally published at $113.25 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Teach Yourself Access 2002 (Qty: 3)
Stephen, Moira

McGraw-Hill. 03/01/2003. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0071419543 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
18) SQL Server 7: A Beginner's Guide
Dusan Petkovic

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 02/01/1999. Illustrated. 479 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Osborne Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Access 2000 for Busy People
Alan R. Neibauer

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 07/01/1999. Illustrated. 311 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Osborne/McGraw-Hill, 1999-07-15. Paperback. Like New. In Like New condition. With sealed CD. Looks unread, minor, if any shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
20) Building Storage Networks
Marc Farley

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 12/01/1999. 590 pgs. Originally published at $44.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media, 2000-01-06. Paperback. slight cover wear to book/small stains on page edges. (more information)

Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
21) Oracle DBA 101
Theriault, Marlene; Theriault, Marlene L.; Carmichael, Rachel

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 01/01/2000. 563 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Trade PaperBack. 0072121203 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 McGraw-Hill Companies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus