Bargain Books Home > Bargain Data structures (Computer science) Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Data Structures and Program Design in Pascal (2nd Edition)
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1992. Facsimile. Originally published at $99.20 You save 99% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0023694653 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 2) |
Cookies
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 03/01/1998. 361 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Computing Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
An Introduction to Data Structures With Applications (Mcgraw Hill Computer Science Series)
McGraw-Hill College. 02/01/1984. 861 pgs. Originally published at $61.15 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover.2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Database Design (Mcgraw Hill Computer Science Series)
McGraw-Hill College. 03/01/1983. Originally published at $90.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Data Structures, Data Abstractions : A Contemporary Introduction Using C Plus Plus
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $72.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR. Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Hard Cover. 013088782x . Includes disk. Usual ex-library markings. Text is clean, w/ no marks or writing. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . (more information)
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
| 6) |
Data Types and Data Structures (Prentice-Hall International Series in Computer Science)
Prentice Hall. 03/01/1986. Originally published at $52.40 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0131959832 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-PD4) . Fine. (more information)
Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Data Structures for Personal Computers
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $48.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ********* SELLER'S COMMENT: HARDCOVER; BOOK IS BENT (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Data Structures Using Pascal
Prentice Hall. 04/01/1986. Facsimile. Originally published at $99.20 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0131966685 Second Edition. Pub date: 1997. Paperback. Condition: Good. Has moderate shelf wear & may contain writing/ highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose ex . Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 9) |
Data Structures and Programming Techniques
Prentice Hall. 02/01/1977. Originally published at $34.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0131970380 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Data Structures and Pl/I Programming
Prentice Hall. 04/01/1979. Originally published at $48.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 0131977318 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Good. (more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
Interactive Computer Graphics: Data Structures, Algorithms, Languages
Prentice Hall. 06/01/1978. Originally published at $63.50 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Very Good. Published: 1978. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Programming With Data Structures (Pascal Version)
Prentice Hall. 03/01/1989. Illustrated. 637 pgs. Originally published at $66.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! [ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 3/1/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 633 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 13) |
Reusable Data Structures for C
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $47.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall. Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Soft Cover. 0137790341 . tight binding, minor shelf wear, previous owners name written on top and bottom edges, p. 165 . (more information)
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
| 14) |
Data Structure Techniques (Addison-Wesley series in computer science)
Addison-Wesley. 06/01/1980. Originally published at $40.55 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison-Wesley. Used - Very Good. Published: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




