Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Database design Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Database Systems: Principles Design and Implementation
Catherine M. Ricardo

Prentice Hall. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $64.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Coll Div. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Database Design (Mcgraw Hill Computer Science Series)
Gio Wiederhold

McGraw-Hill College. 03/01/1983. Originally published at $90.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) File Organization for Database Design (Mcgraw Hill Computer Science Series)
Gio Wiederhold

McGraw-Hill College. 03/01/1987. Originally published at $113.25 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) MCDBA SQL Server 7 Database Design, Study Guide (Exam 70-29)

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 06/01/1999. Illustrated. 557 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Like New. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.22
Add to cart 
5) MCDBA SQL Server 7 Test Yourself Practice Exams (Exams 70-028 & 70-029)

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 02/01/2000. 604 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Osborne Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0072121815 Very little shelf wear, binder has creases very good trade paperback. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
6) Oracle Web Applications 101
Vesterli, Sten E

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 496 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Trade PaperBack. 0072132213 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 McGraw-Hill Companies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Optimizing ColdFusion 5
Cortes Chris

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. 460 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies, 2001-08. Paperback. Used-Like New. LIKE NEW!!!!!! (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
8) Databases: Design, Development and Deployment with Student CD (Pkg)
Peter Rob

McGraw-Hill College. 11/01/1999. Originally published at $78.85 You save 99% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill/Irwin. New. New 1st Edition.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Oracle Web Application Server Handbook (Oracle Series)
Lee, Cynthia Chin

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 01/01/1998. Illustrated. 684 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Oracle Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0078822157 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Oracle Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Java Database Development
Martin Rinehart

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $39.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Osborne Publishing. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Softcover. Pap/Cdr. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Includes CD/floppy. CD Included (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.09
Add to cart 
11) Semantic Object Modeling With Salsa: A Casebook by Dewitz, Sandra; Olson
Sandra Dewitz; Michael Olson

McGraw-Hill College. 02/01/1994. Originally published at $34.80 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill College, 1994-02. Paperback. Like New. Mint has disk (more information)

Offered by Blomsbooks (Montana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Object-Oriented Database Design: Concepts and Application
Kenmore S. Brathwaite

Academic Pr. 02/01/1993. Originally published at $49.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Academic Press, 1993. 323 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.57
Add to cart 
13) Optimizing SQL Server 7: Planning and Building a High-Performance Database (Prentice Hall Series on Microsoft Technologies)
Jeffrey R. Garbus

Prentice Hall Ptr. 12/01/1998. 548 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Ptr. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Softcover.2 Pap/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Includes CD/floppy. CD Included (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Object-Relational Database Development: A Plumber's Guide (With CD-ROM)
Paul Geoffrey Brown

Prentice Hall. 12/01/2000. 802 pgs. Originally published at $49.99 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall PTR. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Essential ColdFusion 4.5 for Web Professionals [Paperback] by Micah Brown
Micah Brown; Mike Fredrick

Prentice Hall Ptr. 03/01/2001. Illustrated. 210 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall PTR, 2001-03-21. Paperback. Good. Publisher: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Ptr, 2001<br>Description: Used - Good. Text clean; covers flare at open edges, a little corner wear, couple light marks on page edges. (more information)

Offered by Auxarcs Enterprises (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
16) Building Oracle Websites
Hobuss, James J

Prentice Hall Ptr. 01/01/1998. 488 pgs. Originally published at $44.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Paperback. 013079841X Ex-Library / clean text except for library markings / tight binding / paperback / with CD / 1998 1st edition . Good. 1998. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) Physical Database Design for Sybase Sql Server (Sybase Series)
Gillette, Rob; Muench, Dean; Tabaka, Jean

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $49.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0131615238 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Effective Data Base Design (Prentice-Hall Series in Data Processing Management)
William H. Inmon

Prentice Hall. 02/01/1981. Originally published at $52.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. owner's name in book, pages are in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Oracle: A Database Developer's Guide (Yourdon Press computing series)
Ulka Rodgers

Prentice Hall Ptr. 06/01/1991. Originally published at $32.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Ptr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Principles of Database Design: Logical Organizations (Prentice-Hall Series in Advances in Computing Science and Technology)

Prentice Hall. 03/01/1985. Originally published at $65.33 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Java Database Programming
Williamson

Prentice Hall Ptr. 01/01/1998. 439 pgs. Originally published at $49.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall PTR, 1997-11-10. Pap/Dsk. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Database Systems: Concepts, Management, and Applications (Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)
Alden C. Lorents

Thomson Learning. 01/01/1998. 650 pgs. Originally published at $80.95 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dryden Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Macromedia ColdFusion 5 Training from the Source (With CD-ROM) (Qty: 2)

Addison-Wesley. 01/01/2002. Illustrated. 277 pgs. Originally published at $44.99 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pearson Education, 2002-02-13. Pap/Cdr. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Reality ColdFusion: Intranets and Content Management
Ben Forta

Pearson P T R. 10/01/2002. Illustrated. 506 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pearson Education. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
25) ColdFusion(R) MX Web Application Construction Kit (5th Edition) (Construction Kit)
Ben Forta, Nate Weiss, Leon Chalnick, Angela C. Buraglia

Pearson P T R. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 1400 pgs. Originally published at $54.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Macromedia Press. Used - Good. 5th Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.53
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus