Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain Books Home > Bargain STUDY AIDS / Book Notes (see also JUVENILE NONFICTION / Study Aids / Book Notes) Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Homer's Odyssey
Homer


Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Monarch Notes, 1966. {003365} Homer's Odyssey by Homer. ISBN 0671005022. Published by Monarch Notes in 1966. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Study Aid {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible rubbing, barely bumped corners, minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, barely visible creasing, minor rubbing, End Papers: tanning on front paste down, Text: tanning. {Keywords} EPIC POETRY. ISBN: 0671005022. Trade Paperback. Good+. 8vo. EPIC POETRY. more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.35
2) Shakespeare's Hamlet (Monarch Notes)
William Shakespeare


Monarch Press, 1985-05. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.50
3) European History (Cliffs AP) (Quantity available: 2)
Romano, Michael J


Cliffs Notes. Paperback. 0764586874 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. . New. 12/27/2002. more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.36
4) Spanish Language (Cliffs AP) (Quantity available: 18)
Bencomo, Gisela


Cliffs Notes. Paperback. 0764586882 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. . New. 12/26/2002. more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
5) U.S. Government and Politics (Cliffs AP)
Soifer, Paul


Cliffs Notes. Paperback. 0764586890 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. . New. 10/3/2002. annotated edition. more information

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.98
6) Troilus and Cressida (Cliffs Notes)
William Shakespeare


Cliffs Notes, 1964. paperback. Used - Good. An ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
7) Cliffsnotes the Federalist Notes (Cliffs Notes)
WILLISON, GEORGE


Cliffs Notes, 1971. Very good. Previous owner inscription, text unmarked. . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Eighth Day Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.50
8) Notes on Hugo's "Les Miserables"
Klin, George; Marsland, Amy


Foster City, CA: Cliffs Notes Inc.,U.S., 1968. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
9) Cliffsnotes Middlemarch (Cliffs notes)
George Eliot


Cliffs Notes, 1967-06. Paperback. Very Good. clean & tight pgsDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.99
10) Cliffsnotes Rise of Silas Lapham (Cliffs notes)
William Dean Howells


Cliffs Notes. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) Cliffsnotes Trial (Cliffs notes)
Franz Kafka


Cliffs Notes, 1962-07. Paperback. New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. more information

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.99
12) The Bluest Eye, A Novel
Hubert, Christopher


Research & Education Association. Fair. 1996. Paperback. 0878910085 . Large abrasion to back cover, signed by previous owner; MAX Notes Literature Guides; 0.31 x 8.03 x 5.2 Inches; 96 pages; Literature study guide . more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
13) Death in Venice (MAXNotes Literature Guides)
Boria Sax


Research & Education Association, 1996-07-25. Paperback. Used; Good. Hardcover. Old library book. more information

Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
14) Henry V (MAXNotes Literature Guides)
Nick Pease


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
15) English Language Super Review
The Staff of Research & Education Association


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
16) French Super Review
The Staff of REA; The Staff of Education Association; Research


Unknown: Research & Education Association. Trade PaperBack. 0878911871 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Research & Education Association Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
17) Sula (MAXNotes Literature Guides) (MAXnotes)
Anita Price Davis


[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Research & Education Association Pub Date: 12/9/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 120 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] more information

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.19
18) English Vocabulary - Set #1 Interactive Flashcards Book (Flash Card Books) (Pt.1)
The Staff of REA


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
19) A Raisin in the Sun (MAXNotes Literature Guides)
Morrin, Maxine


Unknown: Research & Education Association. Trade PaperBack. 0878919457 A good reading copy only. 1994 Research & Education Association Trade PaperBack . Good. 1994. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
20) Beowulf (MAXNotes Literature Guides)
M.A., Gail Rae


Research & Education Association. PAPERBACK. 0878919988 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
21) Spark Notes to Kill a Mockingbird (Sparknotes)
Lee, Harper


Unknown: Sparknotes. Trade PaperBack. 1586633481 A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 2004 Sparknotes Trade PaperBack . Good. 2004. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
22) Spark Notes Hamlet
William Shakespeare, SparkNotes Editors


SparkNotes, 1/10/2002. Paperback. LikeNew/x. Splendid copy - unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. more information

Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
23) Sparknotes A Tale of Two Cities
Dickens, Charles


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spark Pub Group, 2004 Wraps have light edgewear. No markings in text. . Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
24) Great Expectations (SparkNotes)
SparkNotes Editors, Charles Dickens


[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Spark Publishing Pub Date: 1/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 78 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] more information

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.19
25) Frankenstein (SparkNotes Literature Guide) (Quantity available: 49)
Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft


SparkNotes, 10-Jan-2002. Paperback. REMAINDER. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20091219125655M more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
26) Spark Notes Wuthering Heights [Paperback]
Bronte, Emily; SparkNotes Editors


Good. Softcover, Sparknotes, 2002, cover has some rippling to bottom front edge with some edge and corner wear, text is clean and spine is tight, ships within 24 hr. sku nr5014 more information

Offered by Pathbooks (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
27) Spark Notes 1984 (Quantity available: 2)
George Orwell; SparkNotes Editors


SparkNotes, 2002-01-10. Paperback. Good. Cover has shelf wear, some pages have hi-lights.(tpn) more information

Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
28) Jane Eyre (SparkNotes Literature Guide) (Quantity available: 15)
Bronte, Charlotte


SparkNotes, 10-Jan-2002. Paperback. REMAINDER. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20091219125655M more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
29) Spark Notes Pride and Prejudice
Jane Austen SparkNotes Editors


A good copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
30) Spark Notes Heart of Darkness
Joseph Conrad SparkNotes Edito


SparkNotes, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
31) Spark Notes The Canterbury Tales
Geoffrey Chaucer, SparkNotes Editors


SparkNotes. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
32) Spark Notes A Separate Peace
Knowles, John; SparkNotes Editors


SparkNotes. Paperback. 1586633708 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 1/10/2002. more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
33) The Iliad (SparkNotes Literature Guide) (Quantity available: 17)


SparkNotes, 10-Jan-2002. Paperback. REMAINDER. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20091219125655M more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
34) All Quiet on the Western Front (Spark Notes Literature Guide) (Quantity available: 27)
Remarque, Erich Maria


SparkNotes, 10-Jan-2002. Paperback. REMAINDER. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20091219125655M more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.35
35) Spark Notes The Aeneid
Virgil SparkNotes Editors


SparkNotes, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: