Bargain Books Home > Bargain STUDY AIDS / Book Notes (see also JUVENILE NONFICTION / Study Aids / Book Notes) Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Homer's Odyssey [Paperback] by Homer
Monarch Notes. 07/01/1974. Reissue. Perhaps the most celebrated of all Western narratives, the Odyssey tells the story of Odysseus's roundabout voyage home to Ithaca where his beloved Penelope awaits. In stories along the way, he famously encounters Circe, the Sirens, the Cyclops, and many, many others. This translation renders the classic more economically than others. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Monarch Press, 1974-07. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover has wear- creasing, scuffing. Pages have tanned but are clean, tight and in good condition. (more information)
Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Shakespeare's Hamlet (Monarch Notes)
Monarch Notes. 05/01/1985. Reissue. Originally published at $3.95 You save 62% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Monarch Press, 1985-05. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (Colorado, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 3) |
Troilus and Cressida (Cliffs Notes) (Qty: 5)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1964. Reissue. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Cliffs Notes, 1964-09. Paperback. Good. Cliffs Notes. Good or better condition. May contain notes or highlighting. (more information)
Offered by Noteworthy's Books (Arizona, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Cliffsnotes the Federalist Notes (Cliffs Notes)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1971. Reissue. Originally published at $4.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Cliffs Notes. TRADE PAPERBACK. 0822004887 Trade Paperback - [CLIFF NOTES] FEDERALIST, THE . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
$1.22
|
| 5) |
Tennyson's Idylls of the King (Cliff's Notes)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 06/01/1964. Reissue. Originally published at $4.95 You save 60% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Cliffs Notes. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1964. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.98
|
| 6) |
Hugo's Les Miserables (Cliffs Notes)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1968. Originally published at $5.99 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Cliffs Notes. Softcover. 0822007355 Unread copy. Clean, bright and tight. 1i1-1. . Fine. 1968. (more information)
Offered by Alotofbooks.com (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.25
|
| 7) |
Cliffsnotes Middlemarch (Cliffs Notes)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 06/01/1967. Reissue. Originally published at $4.95 You save 70% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Cliffs Notes. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1967. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 8) |
Cliffsnotes Rise of Silas Lapham (Cliffs Notes)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1985. Reissue. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Cliffs Notes. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
The Trial
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 07/01/1962. Reissue. Originally published at $4.95 You save 66% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Cliffs Notes, Inc., 1976. Trade Paperback . Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by High Bridge Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$1.68
|
| 10) |
Tristram Shandy (Cliffs Notes)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1968. Reissue. Originally published at $4.95 You save 60% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Cliffs Notes. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1968. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.98
|
| 11) |
Cliffsnotes Worldly Philosophers Notes (Cliffs Notes)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1985. Reissue. Originally published at $4.95 You save 61% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Cliffs Notes. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1965. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 12) |
The Color Purple (MAXNotes Literature Guides) (MAXnotes)
Research & Education Assn. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $3.95 You save 77% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Research & Education Association. PAPERBACK. 0878910093 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation.Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 13) |
Waiting for Godot (MAXNotes Literature Guides) (MAXnotes)
Research & Education Assn. 08/01/2001. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Research & Education Association, 1996-09-11. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with minor shelf wear. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Sparknotes: Hamlet (William Shakespeare)
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/2003. 88 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Spark Publishing, 2002-01-10. Good. Sharp corners. (more information)
Offered by Planet Aid.org (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.72
|
| 15) |
Spark Notes A Tale of Two Cities
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 04/01/2004. 96 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 67% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! SparkNotes, 2002-01-10. Paperback. Good. nice, clean, unmarked copy with only minor cosmetic wear, sharp! (more information)
Offered by jgmedia (Texas, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 16) |
"Great Expectations" (Spark Notes)
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 12/01/2003. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Spark Publishing, 2002. 76 pages, Created by Harvard Students, featuring explanations of key themes, motifs, and symbols. Book has slight edge wear, especially along bottom edge of back cover.. ISBN: 1586633562. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literature, Study Aids, Study Guides,Test Prep, Book Notes. (more information)
Offered by Stage Door Travels (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Spark Notes Jane Eyre
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/2003. 88 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 70% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! SparkNotes. PAPERBACK. 1586633643 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 18) |
Spark Notes Pride and Prejudice
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 12/01/2003. Originally published at $5.95 You save 68% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! SparkNotes, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. cover is creased. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.93
|
| 19) |
SparkNotes on Joseph Conrad's Heart of Darkness
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 12/01/2003. Originally published at $5.95 You save 67% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: SparkNotes, 2002 Highlighting and marginalia. Tight, square and ready for another student.. First Printing (Numberline). Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reference. (more information)
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 20) |
Spark Notes The Canterbury Tales
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 12/01/2003. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! SparkNotes. PAPERBACK. 1586633686 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Spark Notes A Separate Peace
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/2003. Originally published at $5.95 You save 70% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! SparkNotes. PAPERBACK. 1586633708 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 22) |
Spark Notes The Illiad
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 12/01/2003. Study Guide. 88 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 70% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! SparkNotes. PAPERBACK. 1586633716 cover wear . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 23) |
Spark Notes The Aeneid
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/2003. 72 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)! SparkNotes, 2002-07-15. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
$1.00
|




