Bargain Books Home > Bargain STUDY AIDS / GED (General Educational Development Tests) Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Arco Everything You Need to Score High on the Ged: High School Equivalency Examination (Ged : High School Equivalency Examination, 15th ed)
Petersons. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.53
|
| 2) |
GED Writing Workbook
Petersons. 09/01/1992. Reissue. Originally published at $11.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Arco, 1992-09-01. Trade Paperback. Fair. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1992. Academic Test Preparation Series. Ex-library with usual markings.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.98
|
| 3) |
Cracking the GED, 2003 Edition (Test Prep)
Random House Inc. 06/01/2002. Originally published at $18.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Princeton Review, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. The edges are dirty. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.55
|
| 4) |
KAPLAN GED 2000 (Kaplan Ged) (Qty: 15)
Kaplan. 09/01/1999. 103 pgs. Originally published at $19.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Kaplan. PAPERBACK. 0684862824 First Edition. Pub date: 1999. Softcover. Condition: As New. Publisher mark on bottom edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery . New. 1999. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$1.89
|
| 5) |
Kaplan GED 2001 (Ged (Kaplan), 2001)
Simon & Schuster. 09/01/2000. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Kaplan. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Pass Key to the GED (Qty: 2)
Barrons Educational Series Inc. 04/01/2001. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Barron's Educational Series, 2001-04-01. 4th. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
CliffsTestPrep GED
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/2002. 520 pgs. Originally published at $16.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Cliffs Notes. Paperback. 0764563947 Brand new! Moderate wear to edges. Cover is creased or torn. Spine is superficially torn. . Good. 12/3/2002. (more information)
Offered by Bradley's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 8) |
Peterson's Ged Success: 1999 (Annual)
Petersons. 08/01/1998. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peterson's. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1998. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-Library Softcover, some stamps/stickers. No markings. Box 2100. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
GED Success 2002, 4th ed (Ged Success)
Petersons. 12/01/2001. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Peterson's, 2002-01-13. Paperback. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Master the GED en Espanol 2002 (Master the Ged En Espanol, 2002)
Petersons. 12/01/2001. Revised. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Arco. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. 7th Rev. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.02
|
| 11) |
Master the GED 2002 (Master the Ged, 2002)
Petersons. 12/01/2001. Illustrated. 850 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Arco. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Arco Master the Ged Language Arts, Reading 2002 (Arco Master the GED Language Arts, Reading)
Petersons. 12/01/2001. 214 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Peterson's, 2001. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.The spine front and back cover are cracked. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.55
|
| 13) |
Master the GED en Espanol 2003 (Arco Academic Test Preparation Series)
Petersons. 12/01/2002. 734 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Arco, 2002-12-22. Paperback. Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; No writing within text; Good book; Minor coverwear; Sealed in protective polybag;Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) (more information)
Offered by Southeastern Book Brokers (South Carolina, United States) |
$1.46
|
| 14) |
Master the GED 2003 (Master the Ged)
Petersons. 11/01/2002. 864 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Arco. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Building Strategies Reading: Reading (Building Strategies)
Steck-Vaughn Co. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $15.60 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Steck-Vaughn. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Building Strategies: Writing (Building Strategies)
Steck-Vaughn Co. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $15.60 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Steck-Vaughn. Trade PaperBack. 0811465039 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Steck-Vaughn Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Writing Skills: Ged
Heinemann/Raintree. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Steck-Vaughn. Trade PaperBack. 0811473619 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1996 Steck-Vaughn Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Essay: Ged
Steck-Vaughn Co. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Steck-Vaughn. Trade PaperBack. 0811473627 A former school book with the usual identifiers. 1996 Steck-Vaughn Trade PaperBack . Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
GED Science (Steck-Vaughn GED Series) (Qty: 2)
Raintree Pub. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $13.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Raintree Pub, 1996-01. Paperback. Very Good. ex library copy in great condition only slight edge wear, stamps and stickers, card pocket on inside cover (more information)
Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) |
$1.20
|
| 20) |
Social Studies (Steck-Vaughn GED Preparation Materials)
Steck-Vaughn Co. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Steck-Vaughn Co, 1996-09. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Lightly Scuffed & creased cover, edgewear. Marks on & inside cover, No Marks in text. c15s04 (more information)
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Barron's GED: cómo prepararse para el GED, el examen de equivalencia de la escuela superior, edición en español
Barrons Educational Series Inc. 05/01/1997. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Barron's Educational Series. Used - Like New. Published: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
Ged Success 1998 (Serial)
Petersons. 10/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Petersons. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|




