Bargain Books Home > Bargain STUDY AIDS / Graduate School Guides Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Official American Bar Associaton Guide to Approved Law Schools 1999 (Serial)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1998. 480 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! MacMillan Publishing Company.. PAPERBACK. 0028621921 Pub date: 1998. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$1.61
|
| 2) |
Getting Into Law School Today
Petersons. 06/01/1998. 148 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Arco. Trade PaperBack. 002862498X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Arco Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Getting Into Medical School Today (Getting Into Medical School)
Petersons. 06/01/1998. 168 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Arco. Trade PaperBack. 0028625005 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Arco Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
The Best Graduate Programs: Humanities and Social Sciences, 2nd Edition (Best Graduate Programs Humanities & Social Sciences)
Random House Inc. 11/01/1998. 578 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.65 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Princeton Review, 1998-11-10. Paperback. Good. No highlights or underlining. Binding and text in great condition. Curling to cover/shelf wear.Ships in 24 hours. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Satisfaction guaranteed! Check us out at thebookforest.com. (more information)
Offered by The Book Forest (Washington, United States) |
$1.89
|
| 5) |
Complete Book of Business Schools, 2003 Edition (Graduate School Admissions Gui)
Random House Inc. 10/01/2002. 540 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Princeton Review. Used - Very Good. Published: 2002. Softcover.2003 ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Marketing Yourself to the Top Business Schools
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1995. This title not only lists the programs available at the nation's top MBA programs, it informs the reader on how to postition oneself for acceptence. The authors include real student essays on the most frequently asked topics, as well as interviews with admissions directors at several of the top schools, including Harvard, Wharton, and Kellogg. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Wiley, 1995-08. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1995.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 7) |
1998 Official Guide to U.S. Law Schools (Annual)
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1997. 436 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Very good VERY GOOD TO LIKE NEW, NEXT DAY SHIPPING.. ISBN: 0553061801. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)
Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (California, United States) |
$1.67
|
| 8) |
Kaplan Newsweek Graduate School Admissions Adviser 1999
Simon & Schuster. 07/01/1998. 273 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Kaplan. Trade PaperBack. 0684849771 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Kaplan Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Kaplan Graduate School Admissions Adviser 2000
Simon & Schuster. 07/01/1999. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Essays That Will Get You into Business School (Essays That Will Get You Into Business School)
Barrons Educational Series Inc. 09/01/2003. 240 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barron's Educational Series. Minimal Wear Present. 0764120352 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000014324 _ . Fine. 2003. Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Centurion Books (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Peterson's Graduate & Professional Programs 2002: an Overview
Petersons. 11/01/2001. Originally published at $49.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Petersons. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Pictorial Cover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. 1397 pgs. There is only very minor shelf-wear. The interior is superbly clean and the binding is fully intact. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Peterson's Graduate & Professional Programs 2002, Volume 2: Graduate Programs in the Humanities, Arts & Social Sciences
Petersons. 11/01/2001. Originally published at $49.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peterson's. Used - Very Good. Published: 2001. 36th. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ex-library book in Good to Very Good condition. Good tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Has typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.51
|
| 13) |
Peterson's Graduate & Professional Programs 2002, Volume 5: Graduate Programs in Engineering & Applied Sciences
Petersons. 11/01/2001. Originally published at $49.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Peterson's. Hardcover. 0768905400 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Peterson's Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.42
|
| 14) |
Grad Guides Book 2:Hum/Arts/Soc Sci 2003 (Peterson's Programs in the Humanities, Arts & Social Sciences, 2003)
Petersons. 11/01/2002. 1696 pgs. Originally published at $49.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peterson's. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. 37th. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.71
|
| 15) |
Decision Guides: Graduate Schools in the U.S
Petersons. 05/01/2002. 615 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peterson's. Used - Very Good. Published: 2002. Media: Paperback. 3rd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY!!!!!! (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
DecisionGd:GradPrgSocScience03 (Peterson's Decision Guides : Graduate Programs)
Petersons. 05/01/2002. Revised. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Peterson's. Trade PaperBack. 0768909422 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Peterson's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
DecisionGuides Grad Sch in US 2004 (Peterson's Graduate Schools in the Us)
Petersons. 03/01/2003. Revised. 700 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peterson's. Used - Very Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 2003. Media: Paperback. 4th Rev. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY!!!!!! Spine askew. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Index of Majors and Graduate Degrees 2000 (Index of Majors and Graduate Degrees, 22nd ed)
Henry Holt & Co. 08/01/1999. 695 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! College Board. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|




