Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain STUDY AIDS / LSAT (Law School Admission Tests) Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Lsat: Law School Admission Test (Arco Master the LSAT)
Thomas H. Martinson

Petersons. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Arco Pub. Used - Very Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 1995. Media: Paperback. 6th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY!! Sixth edition. Cover bending. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
2) Lsat Power (The Cambridge review)
Review, Cambridge

Petersons. 08/01/1996. 325 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Arco Pub. Trade paperback. 0028610776 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Cambridge Review. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. . Fine. 1996. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
$1.00
3) Everything You Need to Score High on the Lsat (8th ed)
Thomas H. Martinson

Macmillan General Reference. 01/01/1998. 439 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Softcover.8th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
4) Cracking the LSAT w/CD-ROM, 1999 Edition (Book and CD-Rom)
Robinson, Adam

Random House Inc. 07/01/1998. 388 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Princeton Review. PAPERBACK. 0375751653 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-JB4) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
$1.00
5) Princeton Review: Cracking the LSAT with Sample Tests on CD-ROM, 2000 Edition (Cracking the Lsat With Sample Tests on CD-Rom)
Adam Robinson

Random House Inc. 07/01/1999. 396 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Princeton Review. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1999. Softcover.Bk&CD-Rom. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Does not include CD/floppy. CD Included (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
6) Cracking the LSAT, 2002 Edition (Cracking the Lsat)
Robinson, Adam; Tallia, Rob

Random House Inc. 06/01/2001. 374 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Princeton Review. Hardcover. 0375761985 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Princeton Review Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
7) Cracking the LSAT with CD-ROM, 2002 Edition (Cracking the Lsat With Sample Tests on CD-Rom)
Adam Robinson

Random House Inc. 06/01/2001. 384 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Princeton Review. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Includes CD/floppy. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. CD Included (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
8) Cracking the LSAT, 2003 Edition (Graduate Test Prep)
Robinson, Adam; Tallia, Rob

Random House Inc. 06/01/2002. Originally published at $20.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Princeton Review. PAPERBACK. 0375762515 Some notes written in pencil on textpages, Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
$1.46
9) Cracking the LSAT, 2004 Edition (Graduate Test Prep)
Princeton Review

Random House Inc. 06/01/2003. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Princeton Review, 2003. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. Some creases on cover. Some small dirt smudges on cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
10) Lsat 1998-99 (Serial)
Kaplan, ; Kaplan Educational Centers

Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1998. 286 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kaplan Interactive, 1998-03. Paperback. Like New. Fine. Excellent Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States)
$1.95
11) Kaplan LSAT 1999-2000 (Annual)
Kaplan

Kaplan. 03/01/1999. 295 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kaplan. Used - Very Good. 1999 Paperback. 1999-2000 Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
12) KAPLAN/NEWSWEEK LAW SCHOOL ADMISSIONS ADVISER 2000 (Law School Admissions Adviser)
Kaplan

Simon & Schuster. 07/01/1999. 282 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kaplan. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
13) KAPLAN LSAT 2000-2001 WITH CD-ROM (Lsat, 2000-2001)
Kaplan

Simon & Schuster. 03/01/2000. 512 pgs. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Kaplan. Trade PaperBack. 0684870126 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Kaplan Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
14) Kaplan Newsweek Law School Admissions Adviser (Get Into Law School)
Kaplan

Kaplan. 07/01/2000. 220 pgs. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Kaplan. Trade PaperBack. 0684873370 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Kaplan Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
15) Kaplan LSAT: Fifth Edition (Book & CD-ROM)

Kaplan. 03/01/2001. 494 pgs. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kaplan. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Includes CD/floppy. CD Included (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
16) Kaplan LSAT 2003
Kaplan

Simon & Schuster. 06/01/2002. 496 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Kaplan. PAPERBACK. 0743230329 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
$1.00
17) Barron's How to Prepare for the Lsat: Law School Admission Test (Barron's How to Prepare for the Lsat. Law School Admission Test, 9th ed)
Jerry Bobrow, William A. Covino

Barrons Educational Series Inc. 01/01/1999. 594 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Barron's Educational Series. Used - Good. 9th.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
18) How to Prepare for the LSAT (Barron's How to Prepare for the Lsat Law School Admission Test (Book Only)) (Qty: 4)
Jerry Bobrow Ph.D

Barrons Educational Series Inc. 07/01/2005. 676 pgs. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barron''s Educational Series, 2005-07-01. 11. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
19) Master the Lsat 2001 (Master the Lsat, 2001)
Thomas H. Martinson

Petersons. 07/01/2000. 480 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Arco Pub. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. Published: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
20) Peterson's Lsat Success
Peterson's

Petersons. 08/01/1998. 241 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Petersons. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Pap/Cdr. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Includes CD/floppy. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. CD Included (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
21) Peterson's Lsat Success 2000 (Lsat Success, 2000)
White, Thomas O

Petersons. 06/01/1999. 241 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Petersons. Trade PaperBack. 076890224X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Petersons Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
22) Peterson's 2001 Lsat Success (Peterson's Lsat Success, 2001)
White, Thomas

Petersons. 07/01/2000. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Petersons. Trade PaperBack. 0768904110 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Petersons Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
23) Arco's LSAT 2002 (Book & CD-Rom)
Thomas H. Martinson

Petersons. 06/01/2001. Originally published at $24.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Peterson Publishing Company, 2001. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Small tear in back cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.57
24) Arco Master the LSAT 2003
Arco

Petersons. 06/01/2002. Revised. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Arco. Trade PaperBack. 076890885X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Arco Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
25) LSAT Success 2003 w/CDRom (Peterson's Lsat Success)
Peterson's

Petersons. 07/01/2002. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Peterson's. Trade PaperBack. 076890952X A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2002 Peterson's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
26) Cracking the LSAT 2005
Princeton Review;Blemel, Kevin

Random House Inc. 06/01/2004. 425 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Princeton Review, 2004 Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
$1.99
27) Kaplan LSAT 2006, Premier Program (Kaplan Lsat (Book & CD-Rom))
Kaplan

Kaplan. 06/28/2005. 463 pgs. Originally published at $37.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kaplan Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0743265467 Pub date: 2005. Paperback. Condition: As New. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 2005. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
$1.89
28) Pass Key to the LSAT (Barron's Pass Key to the Lsat) (Qty: 8)
Jerry Bobrow Ph.D

Barrons Educational Series Inc. 07/05/2005. 468 pgs. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barron''s Educational Series, 2005-08-01. 5. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus