Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / Asia / Far East Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Essential Thailand (The Essential Travel Guide Series)
Little Brown & Co. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Little Brown and Company. Used - Acceptable. 1st U.S. ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Insight Guides Taiwan
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 08/01/1989. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Apa Productions. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Insight Guide to Vietnam (Serial)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 04/01/1997. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Apa Productions. Trade PaperBack. 0395774667 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1997 Apa Productions Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Exploring Singapore & Malaysia Exploring Singapore & Malaysia
Random House Inc. 02/01/1994. These guides for independent travelers who want to go exploring on their own include honest writing, superb photographs, excellent maps, and tons of practical information that vividly captures the history and the atmosphere of each destination. Originally published at $21.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's Travel Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Illustrated. Trade paperback. 0679026665 . Fine. No dust jacket as issued. LIKE NEW. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Fodor's Exploring Singapore and Malaysia. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Thailand: The Complete Guide to the Exotic Land: Bangkok, the Temples, Beaches and Resorts (Fodor's Thailand)
Random House Inc. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Softcover.4 New. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Singapore (9th ed)
Random House Inc. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Paperback.9th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Knopf Guide: Thailand (Knopf Guides)
Random House Inc. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf. Trade PaperBack. 0679750630 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Knopf Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Knopf Guide: Singapore and Malaysia (Knopf Guides)
Random House Inc. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Sri Lanka Handbook: With the Maldives (1st ed)
McGraw-Hill. 03/01/1996. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Passport Books. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Thailand & Burma Handbook (Handbooks of the World)
McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Passport Books. Hardcover. 0844288853 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Passport Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
1996 Indonesia Malaysia & Singapore Handbook (Footprint Indonesia Handbook)
McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Passport Books. Used - Acceptable. . Hardcover. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items.. 1995. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Passport's Illustrated Travel Guide to Bali & Java (Passport's Illustrated Travel Guide to Bali & Java, 1995)
McGraw-Hill. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Passport Books, 1995-02. Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 13) |
Thailand: The Kingdom of Siam : A Complete Guide (Thai Guides Series)
McGraw-Hill. 02/01/1988. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Passport Books. PAPERBACK. 0844297178 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Exploring the Islands of Indonesia Travelers' Experiences Off the Beaten Path (Passport's Regional Guides of Indonesia)
McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $14.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Passport Books. PAPERBACK. 0844298891 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-GC3) . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States) |
$1.68
|
| 15) |
East Malaysia and Brunei (Passport's Regional Guides of Malaysia)
McGraw-Hill. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Passport Books. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Softcover.New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Beijing: Imperial Capital (China Guides Series)
McGraw-Hill. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Passport Books, 1995. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Lonely Planet Vietnam: A Survival Kit (Lonely Planet Travel Survival Kit)
Lonely Planet. 11/01/1995. Illustrated. 538 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Lonely Planet. Used - Good. 3rd Edition.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Lonely Planet Seoul (Lonely Planet City Guides)
Lonely Planet. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Lonely Planet Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0864427794 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Lonely Planet Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Thailand Handbook (Moon Handbooks)
Pub Group West. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Moon Travel Handbooks, 1992-10. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
$1.90
|
| 20) |
Shopping in Exotic Singapore and Malaysia (Impact Guides)
Natl Book Network. 06/01/1989. Originally published at $12.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Impact Pubns. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.80
|




