Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / Bed & Breakfast Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Unofficial Guide to Bed and Breakfasts in the Northwest
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/2000. 457 pgs. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Hungry Minds Inc, 2000. Paperback. As New/As New. Great Book. Brand New. (more information)
Offered by itembazaar.com (Ohio, United States) |
$0.95
|
| 2) |
Canadian Bed and Breakfast Guide 1997-1998: 1997-1998 Edition (1997/98)(13th ed)
Penguin USA. 06/01/1997. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade PaperBack. 0140265295 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Penguin (Non-Classics) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Feeding Frenzy
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books, 1998-05-05. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1998. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.89
|
| 4) |
Bed and Breakfast USA 1995 (Bed and Breakfast USA)
Penguin USA. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Plume. Trade PaperBack. 0452273692 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Plume Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Bed and Breakfast USA 1996 northeast
Penguin USA. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Plume. Mass Market PaperBack. 0452275148 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Plume Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Bed and Breakfast USA 1996 southeast
Penguin USA. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $11.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452275156 C24___Same as pictured____Like new condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . New. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
$1.85
|
| 7) |
Bed and Breakfast U.S.a
Penguin USA. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Plume Book, 1996. Soft Cover. Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-452-27516-4 Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Bed and Breakfast USA 1997 Southeast (Bed and Breakfast USA)
Penguin USA. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Plume. Trade PaperBack. 0452277523 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Plume Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Bed and Breakfast USA 1997 Northeast (Bed and Breakfast USA)
Penguin USA. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Plume. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Paperback. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Bed and Breakfast USA 1997 West And Midwest: Revised 1997 Edition (Bed and Breakfast USA)
Penguin USA. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Plume. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Book is in good condition (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Bed and Breakfast U.S.A. 1998 (Serial)
Penguin USA. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Plume. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Paperback.New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Softcover, Library with normal markings, Cover slightly worn, No writing within text; Box M5540 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Bed and Breakfast Guide: East Coast : New England and the Mid-Atlantic
Book Sales. 11/01/1986. Originally published at $2.98 You save 66% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Bed & Breakfast Guide: Southwest : Arizona, New Mexico, Texas (Frommer's Bed & Breakfast Guides)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $16.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan General Reference, 1993-05. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
$1.90
|
| 14) |
Bed & Breakfast Guide: 28 Great American Cities (Frommer's Bed & Breakfast Guides)
Macmillan General Reference. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan General Reference. Trade PaperBack. 0671880357 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Prentice Hall General Reference Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
California's Best Bed & Breakfasts, 4th Edition: Delightful Places to Stay, and Great Things to Do When You Get There (Fodor's California's Best Bed and Breakfasts)
Random House Inc. 03/01/1999. Originally published at $15.50 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679001778 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 16) |
South's Best Bed & Breakfasts, 4th Edition : Delightful Places to Stay, and Great Things to Do When You Get There (Fodor's Bed and Breakfasts the South)
Random House Inc. 03/01/1999. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Rivages: Bed and Breakfasts of Character and Charm in France
Random House Inc. 06/01/1998. Originally published at $19.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. 3rd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.88
|
| 18) |
Bed & Breakfasts and Country Inns: South
Random House Inc. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $15.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 1992-04-28. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 19) |
Fodor's B & Bs, Country Inns, and Other Weekend Pleasures: West Coast (Fodor's Bed and Breakfasts and Country Inns: the West Coast)
Random House Inc. 05/01/1992. Described and critiqued by professional critics, the establishments included have been chosen for their charm or distinction--not because the owners have paid to be included. Illustrated with charming line drawings, this guide covers more than 200 choices, with reviews that record both the practical and the quirky. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Bed & Breakfasts and Country Inns: South: Delightful Places To Stay and Great Things to Do When You Get There (Fodor's Bed and Breakfasts the South)
Random House Inc. 01/01/1995. Described and evaluated by professional critics, the establishments included have been chosen for their charm or distinction--not because the owners have paid to be included. Illustrated with charming line drawings, this guide covers more than 200 choices. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0679025642 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Upper Great Lakes
Random House Inc. 04/01/1995. This guide covers over 200 inns along with crucial information on where to eat, shop, and play in Michigan, Minnesota, and Wisconsin. Each review covers location, innkeepers, ambience, and amenities in an honest, unpretentious style. Easy-to-read charts make it easy to compare B&Bs and find one with the facilities you're looking for. Originally published at $15.50 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.93 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.51 for each additional book from this seller)! |
$1.71
|
| 22) |
Bed & Breakfasts and Country Inns: Pacific Northwest: Delightful Places To Stay and Great Things to Do When You Get There (Fodor's Bed & Breakfasts and Cou)
Random House Inc. 04/01/1995. This guide provides over 250 discriminating reviews of delightful places to stay, coupled with invaluable information on what to see and what to do in British Columbia, Oregon, and Washington. Includes easy-to-read charts with which to compare B&Bs and find one with the facilities you're looking for. Originally published at $16.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679028285 Like New Softback From Bookstore Warehouse Only One . Fine. (more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 23) |
Bed & Breakfasts and Country Inns: Mid-Atlantic: Delightful Places to Stay and Great Things to Do When You Get There (Fodor's Bed & Breakfasts and Country)
Random House Inc. 09/01/1995. Described and evaluated by professional critics, the establishments included have been chosen for their charm or distinction--not because the owners have paid to be included. Illustrated with charming line drawings, this guide covers more than 200 choices. Originally published at $16.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 8/29/1995. Paperback, 285 Pages, BRAND NEW. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 24) |
Bed & Breakfasts and Country Inns: New England: Delightful Places to Stay and Great Things to Do When You Get There (Fodor's Bed & Breakfasts and Country Inns)
Random House Inc. 09/01/1995. Described and evaluated by professional critics, the establishments included have been chosen for their charm or distinction--not because the owners have paid to be included. Illustrated with charming line drawings, this guide covers more than 200 choices. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679029761 light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ am/h/ . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
Bed & Breakfasts and Country Inns: Southwest: Delightful Places to Stay and
Random House Inc. 11/01/1995. Described and evaluated by professional critics, the establishments included have been chosen for their charm or distinction--not because the owners have paid to be included. Illustrated with charming line drawings, this guide covers more than 200 choices. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 1995-10-31. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, Softcover, very good. SKU 1228#7 (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
Rivages: Bed and Breakfasts of Character and Charm in France: The Guide the French Use (2nd ed)
Random House Inc. 04/01/1996. Over 300 B&Bs--from cottages and manors to chateaux and converted mills--are critiqued and accompanied by a color photograph and helpful roadmaps. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679031588 Book is in excellent condition, slightly used, no marks . Fine. (more information)
Offered by taabooks (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
California's Best Bed & Breakfasts: Delightful Places to Stay and Great
Random House Inc. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $15.50 You save 94% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's Travel Publications, 1997. Third Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
The South's Best Bed & Breakfasts
Random House Inc. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! |
$1.00
|
| 29) |
Fodor's Upper Great Lakes BEst Bed & Breakfasts: Delightful Places to Stay, and Great Things to Do When You Get There (Fodor's Bed and Breakfasts and Country Inns: Upper Great Lakes)
Random House Inc. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $17.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679032932 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 30) |
America's Best Bed & Breakfasts: Over 2,000 Delightful Places to Stay in All 50 States (2nd ed)
Random House Inc. 04/01/1997. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0679033025 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 31) |
Mid-Atlantic's Best Bed & Breakfasts, The, 4th Edition: Delightful Places to Stay, Wonderful Things to Do When You Get There (Fodor's Mid-Atlantic's Best Bed & Breakfasts)
Random House Inc. 04/01/1998. Described and evaluated by professional critics, the establishments included have been chosen for their charm or distinction--not because the owners have paid to be included. Illustrated with charming line drawings, this guide covers more than 200 choices. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Like New. Ex-library. Published: 1998. Paperback.4. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. ex-library copy APPARENTLY UNCIRCULTATED; unmarked text; library markings; 329JL (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 32) |
New England's Best Bed & Breakfasts, 4th Edition: Delightful Places to Stay, Wonderful Things to Do When You Get There (Fodor's New England Best Bed & Breakfasts)
Random House Inc. 04/01/1998. Described and evaluated by professional critics, the establishments included have been chosen for their charm or distinction--not because the owners have paid to be included. Illustrated with charming line drawings, this guide covers more than 200 choices. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 33) |
The Southwest's Best Bed & Breakfasts, 3rd Edition: Delightful Places to Stay, Wonderful Things to Do When You Get There (Fodor's the Southwest's Best Bed & Breakfasts)
Random House Inc. 04/01/1998. Originally published at $16.50 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0679034366 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1998 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 34) |
Recommended Bed & Breakfasts California, 11th (Recommended Bed & Breakfasts Series) (Qty: 3)
Globe Pequot Pr. 06/01/2006. 36323 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot, 2006-06-01. Eleventh edtion. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 35) |
Recommended Bed & Breakfasts Pacific Northwest (Recommended Bed & Breakfasts Series) (Qty: 2)
Globe Pequot Pr. 04/01/1999. 340 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot, 1999-04-01. First edition. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.23
|
| 36) |
Best Bed & Breakfast England, Scotland, and Wales 2000
Globe Pequot Pr. 12/01/1999. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0762705027 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Globe Pequot Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 37) |
Bed & Breakfast Calif 94 Ed
Chronicle Books Llc. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. Trade PaperBack. 0811804283 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Chronicle Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 38) |
Bed & Breakfast Ireland
Chronicle Books Llc. 02/01/1996. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 39) |
Bernice Chesler's Bed & Breakfast in the Mid-Atlantic States: Fifth Edition--Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, Pennsylvania, Virginia, ... and Breakfast in the Mid-Atlantic States)
Chronicle Books Llc. 04/01/1997. 528 pgs. Over 450 inns are profiled here, with all the information necessary for a memorable stay. Gives room sizes, rates, breakfast menus, attractions, amenities, decor, host profiles, and guest comments. Originally published at $17.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$0.75
|
| 40) |
Bed & Breakfast Northwest (Chinook editions)
Chronicle Books Llc. 10/01/1984. Originally published at $7.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0877013217 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$1.12
|
| 41) |
Bed & Breakfast Colorado by Mays, Buddy
Chronicle Books Llc. 07/01/1985. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books, 1985-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Slight wear on cover and edges. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best - Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More! (more information)
Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (Colorado, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 42) |
The Complete Guide to Bed & Breakfasts, Inns & Guesthouses: The South
Ten Speed Pr. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $7.95 You save 84% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Ten Speed Press. Mass Market PaperBack. 0898155320 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Ten Speed Press Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.27
|
| 43) |
The Complete Guide to Bed & Breakfasts, Inns & Guesthouses: In the United States, Canada, & Worldwide (1997 (14th ed))
Ten Speed Pr. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Ten Speed Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Paperback. 14th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. **SELLERS COMMENTS:THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY,FOURTEENTH EDITION, (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 44) |
The Complete Guide to Bed & Breakfasts, Inns, & Guesthouses (15th Edition)
Ten Speed Pr. 12/01/1997. Revised. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Ten Speed Pr. Trade PaperBack. 089815958X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Ten Speed Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 45) |
Wild Alaska: The Complete Guide to Parks, Preserves, Wildlife Refuges, & Other Public Lands, Second Edition
Mountaineers Books. 09/01/1999. 348 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Mountaineers Books, 1999. paperback. Used - Good. A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The spine is just slightly cocked. Binding solid and tight. No creases. There is just a little bit of wear along the edges of the cover in some places. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 46) |
KB ITALY'99: BED&BRKFST (Karen Brown's Country Inns Series)
Random House Inc. 01/01/1999. Illustrated. 261 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Karen Brown's Guides. PAPERBACK. 0930328809 Prompt and Professional Service. Prompt and Professional Service. . Good. (more information)
Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States) |
$1.53
|
| 47) |
Karen Brown Italy: Charming Bed & Breakfasts 2000 (Karen Brown's Italy. Charming Bed & Breakfasts)
Random House Inc. 01/01/2000. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Karen Brown. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Media: Paperback. 2000 Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Marks of former library owner on book. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 48) |
Bed, Breakfast & Bike Pacific Northwest: A Cycling Guide to Country Inns
Finney Co. 06/01/1995. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! White Meadow Press, 1995. Slight edgewear clean tight bright pages.. Paperback. Very Good ++. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 49) |
Inn Spots And Special Places: New England (Getaway Guides)
Wood Pond Pr. 04/01/1998. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wood Pond Press. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Softcover.5th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 50) |
Inn Spots and Special Places: Mid-Atlantic (Getaway Guides)
Wood Pond Pr. 05/01/2000. Originally published at $16.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Wood Pond Press. New. New 4th Rev&Ex.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
$1.31
|




