Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / Canada / General Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Frommer's Canada (9th ed)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028607074 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Frommer's Vancouver & Victoria (3rd ed)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028607082 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Frommer's Nova Scotia, New Brunswick & Prince Edward Island (1st ed)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer, 1996-06. Paperback. As New. Please read descriptions carefully - This is NOT an ex-library book. Excellent condition inside and out. No marked, loose, or torn pages. Photo by request. Questions welcome. In stock and ready to ship. ABOUT OUR SERVICE: Photo by request. Questions welcome. Large selection of used books. Excellent customer service. Selling online since 1997. (more information)
Offered by Phoneman's Phyne Tomes (California, United States) |
$1.03
|
| 4) |
Frommer's Montreal & Quebec City (8th Ed)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/1996. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer, 1996-02. Paperback. Very Good. Used, Very Good trade paperback. Near new condition with only trace of shelf wear. (more information)
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Frommer's Toronto (Frommer's Toronto)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer, 1997-01. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Frommer's Irreverent Guide to Vancouver (Frommer's Irreverant Guides)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1999. 196 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. 1st Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.06
|
| 7) |
Frommer's Montreal and Quebec City 2000 (Qty: 9)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/2000. Originally published at $14.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer, 2000-03-15. Paperback. New. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
$1.67
|
| 8) |
Frommer's Toronto 2000
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/2000. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer's. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Softcover.1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Frommer's British Columbia & the Canadian Rockies
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 06/01/2000. 451 pgs. Originally published at $18.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer's, 2000. paperback. Used - Very Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Well worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Access Montreal & Quebec City (2nd ed)
Harpercollins. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Access Press. Trade PaperBack. 0062771604 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Access Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Essential Vancouver and British Columbia (Essential Travel Guide Series)
Little Brown & Co. 01/01/1991. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Little Brown & Co (P). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Insight Guides Montreal (Insight City Guides Montreal)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 06/01/1992. Originally published at $21.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Apa Productions. Used - Good. Hardback. Good. ISBN:0395664357. Wrinkled Very Light Front Cover;Chipping/Nicking Light Cover;Edgewear Light Cover; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 13) |
Insight Guides Canada (Insight Guides)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Apa Productions. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Fodor's Citypack Toronto, 3rd Edition (Citypacks) (Qty: 8)
Random House Inc. 03/01/2002. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 2002-03-05. 3rd Bk&Map. Vinyl Bound. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Fodor's Montreal and Quebec City, 14th Edition: The Guide for All Budgets, Completely Updated, with Color Photos and Many Maps (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 02/01/2002. Originally published at $16.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0676902006 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 16) |
Fodor's Canada, 26th Edition: The Guide for All Budgets, Completely Updated, with Many Maps and Travel Tips (Fodor's Gold Guides) (Qty: 2)
Random House Inc. 12/01/2001. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 2001-12-04. 26th. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Canada '99: The Complete Guide to its Great Cities, Coastal Towns, Mountains and Wilderness Adventures (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 10/01/1998. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0679001344 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Fodor's Canada 2000
Random House Inc. 11/01/1999. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. EX-LIBRARY book with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Golf Digest's Places to Play, 4th Edition: 6,000 Public and Resort Courses in the USA, Canada, Mexico and the Islands, with the Latest Player Ratings (Special-Interest Titles) (Qty: 3)
Random House Inc. 04/01/2000. Originally published at $25.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 2000-05-02. 4th. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.37
|
| 20) |
Fodor's Alaska 1980
Random House Inc. 12/01/2000. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fodors Travel Pubns, 2000. Wraps have slight edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Fodor's Toronto 2001: Completely Updated Every Year, Smart Travel Tips from A to Z, Pull-Out Color Map (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 02/01/2001. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Published: 2001. Media: Paperback. Rev Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
Fodor's Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, Prince Edward Island 2001: Completely Updated Every Year, Pull-Out Color Map (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 02/01/2001. 208 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Published: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
FODOR'S 90: VIRGIN ISLANDS Including St. Thomas, St. Croix, St. John, Tortola, Virgin Gorda
Random House Inc. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $8.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's Travel Publications. Very Good-. 1989. Trade Paperback. Name inside, light edge wear. . (more information)
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) |
$0.85
|
| 24) |
Canada's Great Country Inns: The Best in Food and Lodging (Fodor's Canada's Great Country Inns)
Random House Inc. 05/01/1992. Described and critiqued by professional critics, the establishments included have been chosen for their charm or distinction--not because the owners have paid to be included. Illustrated with charming line drawings, this guide covers more than 200 choices, with reviews that record both the practical and the quirky. Originally published at $13.00 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0679021833 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.63
|
| 25) |
The Insider's Guide To The Best Canadian Skiing (Insider's Guide to the Best Canadian Skiing)
Random House Inc. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Paperback. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Softcover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, Prince Edward Island: With Newfoundland and Excursions to Maine (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $10.50 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0679030565 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
Toronto: The Complete Guide with Walking Tours, Museums, Restaurants, Shopping and Nightl ife (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $13.50 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Softcover.11th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
Golf Digest's Places to Play: The Results of the Latest Player Ratings of 5,000 Public and Resort Courses in t he USA, Canada, Mexico and the Islands (Fodor's Golf Digests Places to Play)
Random House Inc. 03/01/1998. 1147 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's Travel Publications, Inc.. Mass Market PaperBack. 0679034021 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Fodor's Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 29) |
Montreal & Quebec City '98: The Complete Guide with Walking Tours and Country Day Trips (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 1997. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 30) |
Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, Prince Edward Island: With Newfoundland and Excursions to Maine (4th ed) (Qty: 2)
Random House Inc. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $12.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679035141 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 31) |
Leaves of Maple: An Illinois State University Professor's Memoirs of Seven Summers Teaching in Canadian Universities, 1972-1978
Lightning Source Inc. 01/01/2001. Originally published at $15.54 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Authorhouse. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 32) |
Romantic Days and Nights in Montreal: Intimate Escapes in the Paris of North America (Romantic Travel Guides)
Globe Pequot Pr. 07/01/1997. 295 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot Pr, 1997. LIGHT EDGE WEAR. CORNERS CURLED SLIGHTLY. LIGHTLY SOILED ON EDGES OF PAGES. 1H-R5-C10. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 33) |
Guide to Eastern Canada
Globe Pequot Pr. 05/01/1998. Illustrated. 404 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Paperback. Sixth edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. sixth edition (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 34) |
Guide to Western Canada
Globe Pequot Pr. 05/01/1998. 335 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$2.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot Press, 1998. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light shelf-wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guide to Western Canada. Audience: General/trade. Comprehensive guide to the attractions and culture of Western Canada. Up-to-date information introduces you to culturally diverse Vancouver, distinctive British Columbia, sophisticated Calgary, the majestic Canadian Rockies, and the granduer that characterizes Western Canada. Resturaunt, lodging, touring info, popular attractions, shopping, festivals, historical sketches of popular cities, customs, tax rebates, currency, clothing advice, climate, business travel. (more information)
Offered by Niguel Books (California, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 35) |
Hostels Canada: The Only Comprehensive, Unofficial, Opinionated Guide
Globe Pequot Pr. 04/01/2000. Illustrated. 247 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot Pr, 2000. Paperback. Fair/Fair. Great Book. Acceptable Condition. (more information)
Offered by itembazaar.com (Ohio, United States) |
$0.95
|
| 36) |
Traveler's Companion Canada, 2nd (Traveler's Companion Series)
Globe Pequot Pr. 06/01/2003. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762724374 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 37) |
Traveler's Companion Eastern Canada
Globe Pequot Pr. 07/01/1999. Originally published at $23.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762703571 BRAND NEW . New. (more information)
Offered by footnotes (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.39
|
| 38) |
Romantic Days and Nights in Montreal, 2nd (Romantic Days and Nights Series)
Globe Pequot Pr. 12/01/1999. 257 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762704713 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 39) |
Guide to Eastern Canada, 8th (Guide to Series) (Qty: 14)
Globe Pequot Pr. 07/01/2004. 389 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot, 2004-08-01. Eighth edition. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 40) |
Guide to Western Canada, 7th (Guide to Series) (Qty: 2)
Globe Pequot Pr. 10/01/2005. 311 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot, 2005-10-01. Seventh. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 41) |
Romantic Days and Nights in Vancouver, 2nd (Romantic Days and Nights Series)
Globe Pequot Pr. 07/01/2000. 236 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762706546 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 42) |
Traveler's Companion Eastern Canada, 2nd (Traveler's Companion Series)
Globe Pequot Pr. 04/01/2003. 256 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot , 2003-06-01 . Paperback . LikeNew . (more information)
Offered by BoweryBay.com (New York, United States) |
$1.49
|




