Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / Caribbean & West Indies Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Frommer's Bed and Breakfasts in the Caribbean
Poshek, Lucy

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1995. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference. PAPERBACK. 0028600630 H51___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$1.00
2) Frommer's Caribbean Hideaways/the 150 Most Romantic Resorts, Inns, Hotels and Spas: The 150 Most Romantic Resorts, Inns, Hotels and Spas (Frommer's Comp Lete Travel Guides)
Keown, Ian

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028606477 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
3) Frommer's 96 Caribbean from $60 a Day (Serial)
Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1995. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. **SELLER COMMENTS: SOFTCOVER EDITION, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
4) Frommer's 97 Caribbean Cruises and Ports of Call (Frommer's Complete Guides)
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028606906 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
5) Frommer's Born to Shop Caribbean Ports of Call
Suzy Gershman

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hungry Minds, 1997-08-07. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
$1.90
6) Frommer's Jamaica & Barbados (Frommer's Jamaica and Barbados)
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 002860914X A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1996 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
7) Frommer's 97 Caribbean
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $19.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer, 1996. Minor wear/creasing to cover.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States)
$1.45
8) Frommer's 97 Bahamas (Frommer's Bahamas)
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028609190 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
9) Frommer's 97 Bermuda (Frommer's Complete Guides)
Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
10) Frommer's Caribbean Ports of Call
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
11) Frommer's Virgin Islands (Frommer's Complete) (Qty: 5)
Darwin Porter

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/2005. 274 pgs. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommers, 2005-09-02. 8. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
12) Frommer's Bermuda '98
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0028616421 200____SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS ___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$1.00
13) Frommer's Caribbean Cruises and Ports of Call '98
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0028616464 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 MacMillan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
14) Frommer's Bahamas '98 by Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth
Darwin Porter; Danforth Prince

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer, 1997-08-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States)
$1.00
15) Frommer's Caribbean '98
Darwin Porter; Danforth Prince

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $19.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer, 1997-08-19. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$0.75
16) Frommer's Caribbean from $60 a Day
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1997. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer, 1997. ISBN: 0028616685 . Trade Paperback. Fine. CARIBBEAN AREA GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL WEST. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
$1.00
17) Frommer's Caribbean Hideways (8th ed)
Keown, Ian

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0028618629 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 MacMillan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
18) Frommer's South Pacific (6th Ed)
Goodwin, Bill

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0028618912 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Macmillan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
19) Frommer's Portable Bahamas, 1st Ed
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Mass Market PaperBack. 0028622332 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 MacMillan Publishing Company Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
20) Frommer's 2000 Caribbean Cruises: And Ports of Call (Frommer's Caribbean Cruises and Ports of Call 2000)
Sarna, Heidi

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1999. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. Trade PaperBack. 0028628918 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Hungry Minds Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
21) Frommer's 2000 Bermuda (Frommer's Bermuda, 2000)
Frommer Arthur

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's, 1999-09. Paperback. Used-Like New. Used book in like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.97
22) Frommer's 2000 Caribbean (Frommer's Caribbean)
Arthur Frommer

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1999. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Media: Paperback. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
23) Frommer's Caribbean from $70 a Day
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1999. 685 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. Hardcover. 0028629949 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
$1.99
24) Frommer's 2000 Bahamas (Frommer's Bahamas, 2000)
Frommer, Arthur; Porter, Darwin

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1999. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. TRADE PAPERBACK. 0028630343 Trade Paperback - [FROMMERS] BAHAMAS 2000 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States)
$1.00
25) Caribbean Hideaways (Frommer's Caribbean Hideaways)
Keown, Ian

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0028631277 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 MacMillan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
26) Frommer's Portable Bahamas
Darwin Porter; Danforth Prince

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/2001. Originally published at $10.99 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's, 2001-09. Paperback. Like New. Never used. 2001 edition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.97
27) Frommer's 2001 Caribbean Cruises and Ports of Call (Frommer's Caribbean Cruises and Ports of Call, 2001)
Heidi Sarna

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/2000. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
28) Access Caribbean (3rd ed.)
Access Guides

Harpercollins. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Access Press. Trade PaperBack. 0062771655 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1996 Access Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
29) Access Caribbean
Editors

Harpercollins. 10/01/1998. 384 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$6.85 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Access Press, 1998. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States)
$1.00
30) Frommer's Caribbean, 1990 (Frommer's Caribbean)
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth; Foresman, Margaret

Simon & Schuster. 08/01/1989. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster (Paper). Trade PaperBack. 0133324540 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Simon & Schuster (Paper) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
31) Islands to the Windward: Five Gems of the Caribbean (Caribbean Guides Series)
Brian Dyde

Hunter Pub Inc. 02/01/1990. Illustrated. 118 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hunter Pub Inc. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
32) The Islands of Bermuda: Another World (Caribbean Guides Series)
David F. Raine

Hunter Pub Inc. 07/01/1990. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hunter Pub Inc. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
33) Insight Guide to the Bahamas

Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 09/01/1987. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Apa Productions. Trade PaperBack. 0395661757 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Apa Productions Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
34) BPTS CARIBBEAN 3RD ED PA (Best Places to Stay)
Jamison, Bill; Jamison, Cheryl Alters

Houghton Mifflin. 10/01/1994. The editors have researched a full range of accommodation options and activities to help travelers find the ideal spot to suit their budget, and interests. Includes individual island profiles, maps, and line drawings. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin. Trade PaperBack. 0395666171 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Houghton Mifflin (P) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
35) Insight Guides Jamaica (Insight guides)

Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Apa Productions. Trade PaperBack. 0395700612 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Apa Productions Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
36) Insight Guides Puerto Rico
Hoefer, Hans; Caldwell, Chris; Ames, Tad

Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 03/01/1995. Updated with new photos and essays, this is an excellent guide to the city. Originally published at $22.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Apa Productions. PAPERBACK. 0395700639 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States)
$1.99
37) Insight Pocket Guides Jamaica (Insight Pocket Guides)
Sonia Gordon

Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 08/01/1994. Illustrated. 88 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395701481 Good Books - Better Prices. Prompt and Professional Service. . Good. (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States)
$1.73
38) Insight Pocket Guides Bahamas (Insight Guides)
Nash, Debbie; Lewers, Steve

Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Apa Productions. Trade PaperBack. 0395710561 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Apa Productions Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
39) Best Places to Stay in the Caribbean
Jamison, Bill/Jamison, Cheryl Alters

Houghton Mifflin. 10/01/1996. The editors have researched a full range of accommodation options and activities to help travelers find the ideal spot to suit their budget, and interests. Includes individual island profiles, maps, and line drawings. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
40) Insight Guides Caribbean (The Lesser Antilles, 1996)

Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $22.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Apa Productions. Paperback. 0395754992 Ex-Library / clean text / tight binding / paperback / 1996 1st edition . Good. 1996. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
$1.50
41) Insight Guides Barbados (Insight Pocket Guides)
Roxan Kinas

Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 10/01/1997. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
42) Trading With The Enemy: A Yankee Travels Through Castro's Cuba
Tom Miller

Perseus Books Group. 05/01/1996. Reprint. 353 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Basic Books, 1996-05-30. Paperback. Like New. Warped (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.74
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus