Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / Central America Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Frommers Costa Rica 97 (Frommer's Costa Rica)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan General* Reference. PAPERBACK. 0028611403 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
| 2) |
Frommer's Costa Rica '98
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1997. Originally published at $15.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer, 1997-09-05. Like New. Clean pages. great over all condition. Sharp corners. Little Wear. Tight Spine. (more information)
Offered by Planet Aid.org (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.21
|
| 3) |
Frommer's 99 Costa Rica (Frommer's Costa Rica)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1998. 339 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! MacMillan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 002862274X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1998 Macmillan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Frommer's Costa Rica 2000
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1999. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer's. Trade PaperBack. 0028629019 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Frommer's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Frommer's Costa Rica 2001
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/2000. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer's. Trade PaperBack. 0028637453 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Frommer's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Let's Go the Budget Guide to Central America 1997 (Annual) : Including the Yucatan Peninsula
St Martins Pr. 11/01/1996. 479 pgs. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Press. Trade PaperBack. 0312146485 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 St. Martin's Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Let's Go 98 Central America (Annual)
St Martins Pr. 10/01/1997. 493 pgs. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0312168853 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 St Martins Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Let's Go 1999: Central America
St Martins Pr. 12/01/1998. 522 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Let's Go Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0312194781 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Let's Go Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Let's Go 2001: Central America: The World's Bestselling Budget Travel Series
St Martins Pr. 12/01/2000. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Let's Go Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0312246692 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Let's Go Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Let's Go 2003: Central America
St Martins Pr Special. 12/01/2002. 720 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Let's Go Publications, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
See Ouarzazate and Die: Travels Through Morocco
Little Brown & Co. 04/01/1995. Reissue. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Little Brown & Co (P), 1995-04. Paperback. Good. Spine creased, cover worn. Pages tanning. Remainder mark on bottom edge of book. Still a good readable copy. NOT an ex-library book. A nice copy. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. (more information)
Offered by DogServant (New Jersey, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 12) |
Insight Guides Morocco (Insight Guides)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 02/01/1990. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Apa Productions. Trade PaperBack. 0395662702 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Apa Productions Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Insight Guides Belize (Insight Guides)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Apa Productions. Trade PaperBack. 0395710537 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Apa Productions Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Insight Compact Guides Costa Rica (Insight Compact Guides)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 11/01/1996. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Apa Productions. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Paperback. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Costa Rica '99: The Complete Guide With Beaches, Wildlife, Cloud Forests, Volcanoes and Trips to Panama (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 09/01/1998. 232 pgs. Originally published at $14.50 You save 94% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679001247 Nice copy, ex-library edition, cover has some wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 16) |
Fodor's upCLOSE Central America (Fodor's Upclose. Central America)
Random House Inc. 05/01/1999. 353 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679003118 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Fodor's Costa Rica 2000
Random House Inc. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $15.50 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Media: Paperback. Book&Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Fodor's Costa Rica 2001: Completely Updated Every Year, Color Photos and Pull-Out Map, Smart Travel Tips from A to Z (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 09/01/2000. 288 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Media: Paperback. Pap/Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Fodor's upCLOSE Central America, 2nd edition (Fodor's Upclose Central America)
Random House Inc. 05/01/2001. 482 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 2001-05-08. 2nd. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.33
|
| 20) |
Fodor's Costa Rica 2002: The Guide for All Budgets, Updated Every Year, with a Pullout Map and Color Photos (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 09/01/2001. 304 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0679008500 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Fodor's Costa Rica, Belize, Guatemala/the Complete Guide With the Rain Forests, Maya Ruins and Beaches
Random House Inc. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $15.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! 1994. Clean inside & out. No previous owner's name. Not an ex-library. No remainder mark.. ISBN: 0679027092. Soft Cover. Very Good. Fodor's Costa Rica, Belize, Guatemala/the Complete Guide With the Rain Forests, Maya Ruins and Beaches CENTRAL AMERICA GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL. (more information)
Offered by Olivet Books (Missouri, United States) |
$1.75
|
| 22) |
Berkeley '97 Budget Guides Central America: On the Loose
Random House Inc. 01/01/1996. These popular and fun-to-use guides now reach beyond their student audience to provide practical budget information for travelers of all ages. Includes solid restaurant and lodging choices, can't-miss attractions, safe ways to explore foreign cities, festivals, and walks, and special tips for minorities, gays, lesbians, and women traveling alone. Originally published at $18.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodors Travel Pubns, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 23) |
Belize & Guatemala: The Complete Guide with Maya Ruins, River Trips and Dive Sites (Fodor's Belize & Guatemala)
Random House Inc. 11/01/1998. Originally published at $13.50 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679036091 Paperback - [FODOR'S] BELIZE & GUATEMALA THE COMPLETE GUIDE WITH MAYAN RUINS, RIVER TRIPS AND DIVE SITES . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
Guide to Belize
Globe Pequot Pr. 11/01/1996. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Bradt Travel Guides, 1996-11-01. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. (2nd Edition) Cover show ligh wear on edges, no spine creasing - appears to have never been read. Pages are clean, white, no markings. Binding is excellent. Great copy of this title. (more information)
Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
Choose Costa Rica for Retirement: Retirement Discoveries for Every Budget
Globe Pequot Pr. 11/01/1998. 249 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot. Trade PaperBack. 0762703105 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Globe Pequot Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
Costa Rica: A Travel Survival Kit
Lonely Planet. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Lonely Planet, 1994. ISBN: 0864422059 . Trade Paperback. Very Good/Immaculate Inside!. Illus. by Color Photos. COSTA RICA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL TOURISM. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
Lonely Planet Central America (Lonely Planet on a Shoestring)
Lonely Planet. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Lonely Planet. Trade PaperBack. 0864422180 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Lonely Planet Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
Lonely Planet Guatemala Belize and Yucatan LA Ruta Maya (Lonely Planet Belize, Guatemala & Yucatan)
Lonely Planet. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Lonely Planet. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 29) |
Lonely Planet Morocco
Lonely Planet. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Lonely Planet. Trade PaperBack. 0864422490 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Lonely Planet Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 30) |
Lonely Planet Costa Rica
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Lonely Planet Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0864423667 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Lonely Planet Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 31) |
Lonely Planet Central America on a Shoestring
Lonely Planet. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $19.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Lonely Planet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Softcover. 3Rev Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.38
|
| 32) |
Drive Thru America
Lonely Planet. 03/01/1998. Originally published at $12.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Lonely Planet Publications, 1998-03. Paperback. Good. Former library book with typical markings. Clean inside pages. Average shelf/handling/edge wear. Light curling of corners. Fast shipping! (more information)
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) |
$1.37
|
| 33) |
Insight Compact Guide Costa Rica (Insight Compact Guides Costa Rica)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 10/01/1998. Revised. Originally published at $9.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Langenscheidt Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0887295088 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Langenscheidt Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.22
|
| 34) |
Panama: A Country Guide
Interhemispheric. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Interhemispheric, 1990. Light shelf/edgewear, price sticker back cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 35) |
Honduras and Bay Islands Guide
Travel Line. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Passport Press Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 0930016238 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Passport Press Inc. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 36) |
Guatemala and Belize (Cadogan Guides)
Globe Pequot Pr. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Cadogan Books. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 37) |
Festival of Conception
Southern Trails Pub Co. 09/01/2000. Originally published at $15.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Southern Trails Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0962028630 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.24
|




