Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / Canada / Ontario (ON) Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Frommer's Toronto (Frommer's Toronto)
Marilyn Wood


Frommer, 1997-01. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Access Montreal & Quebec City 3e (Access Montreal and Quebec City)
Access Press


HarperResource, 2002-11-01. 3rd. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Fodor's Toronto, 14th Edition: The Guide for All Budgets, Completely Updated, with Many Maps and Travel Tips (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Fodor's


Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0676902081 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Quebec Off the Beaten Path, 2nd: A Guide to Unique Places
Fletcher, Katharine; Fletcher, Eric


Globe Pequot. Trade PaperBack. 0762708980 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Globe Pequot Trade PaperBack Second Edition . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Toronto: A Colourguide Fourth Edition (Colourguide Travel Series)
Coopersmith, Penina; Vincenzo Pietropaolo


Formac, 04 April, 2003. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.31
Add to cart 
6) A Year in Niagara: The People and Food of Wine Country
Sloan-McIntosh


Ex library with usual stamps and stickers. Minor edgewear, light curl to one cover corner, else a very good copy all around. Clean text throughout, sturdy body and clean covers. (more information)

Offered by THE WELL-WORN PAGE (Maine, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Toronto City Guide
Baird, Marconi


Firefly Books. Paperback. 1554071240 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 8/3/2005. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) Moon Metro Toronto
Avalon Travel


Avalon Travel Publishing, 2003-03. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Rough Guide to Toronto
Phil Lee; Helen Lovekin


Rough Guides, 2001-05-07. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Avant-Guide Toronto: Insiders' Guide for Urban Adventurers (Avant-Guide Series) (Qty: 5)


Empire Press, 2002-07. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Michelin THE GREEN GUIDE Quebec, 4e (THE GREEN GUIDE)
Michelin Travel Publications


Michelin Travel Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Berlitz Pocket Guide Toronto (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
Marilyn Wood, Heidi Sopinka


[ Edition: twelfth ]. Good Condition. Paperback 144 Pages Publisher: Berlitz Guides Publication Date: 6/1/2003 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
13) Fodor's Citypack Toronto's Best, 4th Edition (Fodors Citypacks)
Wood, Marilyn


Fodor's, 02 March, 2004. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
14) Frommer's Montreal and Quebec City 2004
Livesey, Herbert Bailey


Frommer's. Trade PaperBack. 0764541242 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Frommer's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Rough Guide to toronto Map (Rough Guide City Maps) (Qty: 457)
Rough Guides


Rough Guides, 29-Mar-2004. Map. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081126105030M (more information)

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Moon Metro Montreal: Unfold the City (Moon Metro) (Qty: 11)
Travel, Avalon


Avalon Travel Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1566917468 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
17) Quebec Off the Beaten Path, 4th (Off the Beaten Path Series)
Katharine Fletcher; Eric Fletcher


GPP Travel, 2005-03-01. 4th. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Fodor's Toronto 2005 (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Fodor's


A nice ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Frommer's Toronto 2005 (Frommer's Complete)
Hilary Davidson


A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Time Out Toronto


Time Out Publishing. Used - Very Good. 2nd Edition. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Frommer's Toronto 2006 (Frommer's Complete) (Qty: 3)
Hilary Davidson


Frommer's, 2005-12-19. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus