Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / Europe / Austria Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Frommer's Vienna & the Danube Valley
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer's. Hardcover. 0028612221 Paperback. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 2) |
Frommers Australia from $50 a Day: The Ultimate Guide to Comfortable Low-Cost Travel (Frommer's Australia from $50 a Day, 1999)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 07/01/1999. 675 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Let's Go Austria and Switzerland 2002
St Martins Pr. 12/01/2001. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Let's Go Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0312270291 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2001 Let's Go Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Let's Go 2003: Austria & Switzerland
St Martins Pr Special. 12/01/2002. 592 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Let's Go Publications, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings and creases. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Blue Guide Austria
W W Norton & Co Inc. 03/01/1992. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! W W Norton & Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0393308367 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Insight Guides Austria (Insight Guides)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 02/01/1993. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Apa Productions. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Austria : A Picture Book To Remember Her By (Picture Book to Remember Her by)
Random House Value Pub. 01/01/1979. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Crescent. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Fodor's Austria, 11th Edition (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 05/03/2005. 498 pgs. Originally published at $20.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 2005-05-03. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover, x library, stamped, clean pages and cover (more information)
Offered by CLEEBOOKS (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Fodor's Austria, 9th Edition: Where to Stay, Eat, and Explore, Smart Travel Tips from A to Z, Plus Maps and Co lor Photos (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 12/01/2000. Originally published at $20.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 2000-12-12. Paperback. Good. BIND: paperback. ED: ex-library edition DJ: [none]. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, with typical user wear and library identifiers. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight with library identifiers. PAGES:[very good], clean, straight, unmarked with library identifiers. KRC (more information)
Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States) |
$1.25
|
| 10) |
Austria: The Complete Guide with Vienna, Salzburg, Medieval Castles and Great Alpine Driv es (7th ed)
Random House Inc. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0679031731 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Knopf Guide: Vienna (Knopf City Guides Vienna)
Random House Inc. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $25.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf, 1994-06-21. Paperback. Good. Good condition but has some minor shelf wear. Ink mark on inside flyleaf. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
$1.35
|
| 12) |
Walking Easy in the Swiss & Austrian Alps
Globe Pequot Pr. 06/01/1999. 236 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Text clean. No remainder marks. Some corner wear. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
$1.88
|
| 13) |
Hostels Austria & Switzerland, 2nd: The Only Comprehensive, Unofficial, Opinionated Guide (Qty: 2)
Globe Pequot Pr. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. 274 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762721839 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 14) |
Insight Guide Vienna (Insight City Guides Vienna)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 06/01/1998. Originally published at $21.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Langenscheidt Publishers, 1998-06. Paperback. Good. Pages are clean and free of marks. Cover shows some edge wear and bumping. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings.Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. (more information)
Offered by Bluegrass Book Supply (Kentucky, United States) |
$1.62
|
| 15) |
Insight Compact Guide Vienna (Insight Compact Guides)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 01/01/1998. Revised. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Langenscheidt Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
KB AUSTRIA'98:INNS&ITI (Serial)
Random House Inc. 02/01/1998. Illustrated. 204 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Karen Brown's Guides. Trade PaperBack. 0930328582 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Karen Brown's Guides Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Visitors Guide to Austria [Paperback] by Allan, Ken
Hunter Pub Inc. 05/01/1988. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Hunter Pub Inc, 1988-05. Paperback. Very Good. Slight bit of cover wear,we ship daily and track all orders (more information)
Offered by Southpoint Books (Texas, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 18) |
Culture Shock! Austria: A Guide to Customs & Etiquette
Graphic Arts Center Pub Co. 07/01/2001. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 155868591X . Good. (more information)
Offered by AZBOOKA (California, United States) |
$1.01
|
| 19) |
AAA Essential Guide: Austria
Simon & Schuster. 06/01/2003. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! AAA, 2003-06-10. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Rick Steves' Germany, Austria & Switzerland 1999 (Rick Steves' Germany and Austria)
Pub Group West. 02/01/1999. Originally published at $17.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! John Muir Pubns. PAPERBACK. 1562614630 good copy . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
$1.80
|
| 21) |
Rick Steves' Germany, Austria & Switzerland 2000
Pub Group West. 02/01/2000. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Avalon Travel Pub, 2000. paperback. Used - Very Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Well worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
Rick Steves' Germany, Austria and Switzerland, 2001
Pub Group West. 12/01/2000. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Avalon Travel Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 1566912334 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Avalon Travel Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
Insight Guide Austria (Austria, 3rd ed) by Hamilton, Freddy
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 05/01/2001. Originally published at $23.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Langenscheidt Publishers, 2001-05. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback,same ed as amazon product details,USED BUT NOT MUCH,crisp,clean still quality,no marks,tears,stains looks unused (more information)
Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (Texas, United States) |
$1.98
|
| 24) |
The Rough Guide to Vienna, 2nd Edition (Vienna (Rough Guides), 2nd Edition)
Rough Guides. 10/01/1999. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rough Guides. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Media: Paperback. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
Open Road's Austria Guide
Carol Pub Group. 06/01/1996. 358 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Open Road Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 1883323320 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Open Road Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
Karen Brown's Austria: Charming Inns & Itineraries 2001 (Karen Brown Guides/Distro Line)
Natl Book Network. 01/01/2001. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Karen Brown. PAPERBACK. 192890100X Never been used . New. (more information)
Offered by Debooklady (Virginia, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
Karen Brown's Austria: Charming Inns & Itineraries 2002
Random House Inc. 01/01/2002. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Karen Brown. Trade PaperBack. 192890114X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Karen Brown Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
Michelin In Your Pocket Vienna, 1e (In Your Pocket)
Michelin Travel Pubns. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Michelin Travel Publications. Trade PaperBack. 2066519014 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Michelin Travel Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 29) |
Berlitz Vienna Pocket Guide
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 04/01/1998. Revised. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Berlitz, 1998-04. Paperback. Like New. Fast and Honest! Free Tracking & Confirmation! (more information)
Offered by texashalls (Texas, United States) |
$1.01
|




