Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / Europe / France Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) FRENCHMEN, DESIRE, GOOD CHILDREN AND OTHER STREETS OF NEW ORLEANS
John churchill Chase

Simon & Schuster. 12/01/1979. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scribner Paper Fiction. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1979. Paperback.3rd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
2) The Traveler's Atlas: France the Ultimate Tour Guide
Cabanne, Pierre; Bordas, Herve; Houdebine, Philippe; Jacobson, Michael

Simon & Schuster. 07/01/1988. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Collier Books. Paperback. 0020973306 Cover has some small creases and curling. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. . Good. 7/1/1988. (more information)

Offered by A Time For All Seasons (Florida, United States)
$1.99
3) Baedeker Provence (Baedeker's Provence)
Karl Baedeker (Firm)

Macmillan General Reference. 11/01/1995. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Baedekers Guides. Trade PaperBack. 0028606752 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Baedekers Guides Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
4) Travel & Leisure : Paris
Nadine Frey

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1997. Pocket. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Pocket. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
5) Frommer's Born to Shop Paris [Paperback] by Gershman, Suzy
Suzy Gershman

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company, 1997-05. Paperback. Like New. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States)
$1.00
6) Frommer's Food Lover's Companion to France
Marc Millon

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommers. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
7) Frommer's Paris by Night
Alexander F. Lobrano

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1996. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: SOFTCOVER. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. SOFTCOVER EDITION (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
8) Frommer's 97 Paris (Frommer's Complete City Guides)
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028611349 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
9) Frommer's 97 France (Frommer's France)
Porter Darwin,Prince Danforth,Gershman Suzy

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer, 1996-12. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Never used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.97
10) Frommer's France's Best-Loved Driving Tours
Automobile Association; Arthur Frommer

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Publishing Company, 1997-01-27. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape, very good. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States)
$1.00
11) Frommer's France '98
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. Hardcover. 0028616375 R59 , 1996 --we ship 7 days a week with a FREE POSTAL TRACKING NUMBER ! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$1.00
12) Frommer's Paris '98
Darwin Porter; Danforth Prince

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer, 1997-10-21. Hardcover. Very Good. giant fold out map missing,many other maps intact with exact locations, text directions,no marks,tears,stains,crisp clean (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (Texas, United States)
$1.98
13) Frommer's Provence & The French Reviera, 1/E
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1997. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028616596 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
14) Frommer's 99 France (Frommer's France)

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1998. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0028622766 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 MacMillan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
15) Frommer's Born to Shop France
Gershman, Suzy

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company.. PAPERBACK. 0028623606 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
$1.79
16) Frommer's Postcards from France (Frommer's France)
Arthur Frommer

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1999. Softcover.Book&Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has substantial wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
17) Frommer's Paris 2000
Arthur Frommer

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Softcover.96-. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
18) The Unofficial Guide to Paris (Unofficial Guides) (Qty: 2)
Applefield, David

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/2005. 460 pgs. Originally published at $18.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommers. PAPERBACK. 0764595385 Brand new! Remainder mark at bottom edge of pages. . New. (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
$1.89
19) Frommer's 2000 Paris from $80 a Day: The Ultimate Guide to Comfortable Low-Cost Travel (Frommer's Paris from $ a Day)
Oliver, Jeanne

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1999. 290 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. Trade PaperBack. 0028631390 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Frommer's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
20) Frommer's Born to Shop Paris: The Ultimate Guide for Travelers Who Love to Shop (Frommer's Born to Shop Paris, 8th ed)
Gershman, Suzy

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/2000. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. PAPERBACK. 0028631412 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
$1.00
21) Frommer's 2000 Portable Paris (Frommer's Portable Paris)
Frommer, Arthur; Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1999. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0028635485 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Macmillan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
22) Frommer's Irreverent Guide to Paris
Lobrano, Alexander F.; Lobrano, Alec; Ellison, Heidi Frommer's Irreverent Guide to Paris

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/2000. 226 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2000. Moderate wear, corner crease. No remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean except for a few pages that have highlighting. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display). 3rd Edition. Perfect Bound Paper. Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
$0.90
23) A Traveller's Guide to the Food of France
Christian, Glynn

Henry Holt & Co. 05/01/1986. Originally published at $9.95 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Owl Books. PAPERBACK. 0030085292 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
$1.79
24) Bistros of Paris
Hamburger, Robert; Hamburger, Barbara

Harpercollins. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 300 pgs. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Ecco. PAPERBACK. 0060956887 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
$1.00
25) French Dirt: The Story of a Garden in the South of France
Richard Goodman

Workman Pub Co. 04/01/2002. 203 pgs. An American in Provence and his garden, complete with colorful locals. Originally published at $13.00 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Algonquin Books, 2002-04-05. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
$1.99
26) National Geographic Traveler: Paris (National Geographic Traveler) (Qty: 7)
Lisa Davidson

Random House Inc. 03/01/1999. Illustrated. 271 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

National Geographic, 1999-03-01. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
27) Born to Shop Paris: The Bargain Hunter's Guide to Name-Brand and Designer Shopping (Frommer's Born to Shop Paris)
Suzy Gershman

Harpercollins. 05/01/1995. The travel guide for the uber-shopper. This guide shares invaluable information on how to find and pay less for French specialties, designer clothes, perfumes, cosmetics, and crystal. Includes a survey of the city's ever-popular flea markets and their best buys, affordable but elegant restaurant and hotel suggestions, itineraries for weekend trips to Brussels and Bruges, and crucial information on transportation, tipping, customs, shipping, and more. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Perennial. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. 6th Edition. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
28) Access Paris (5th ed.)
Wurman, Richard Saul

Harpercollins. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $18.50 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Access Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0062771639 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Access Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
29) ACCESS France Wine Country (2nd Edition) (Qty: 2)
Access Press

Harpercollins. 05/01/1997. Originally published at $20.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.29 for each additional book from this seller)!

Collins. PAPERBACK. 0062771930 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.may have publishers remainder mark. no sale is ever final.100% satisfaction guaranteed.968.512 . New. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States)
$1.94
30) Frommer's Greece on $30 a Day, 1988-89: Including Istanbul and Turkey's Aegean Coast (Frommer's Budget Travel Guide)
Levy, John; McCarthy, Kyle

Simon & Schuster. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster (Paper). Trade PaperBack. 0133651231 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Simon & Schuster (Paper) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
31) Time Out Paris Guide
Time Out

Penguin USA. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin USA, 1992. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Great Book. Very Good Condition. (more information)

Offered by itembazaar.com (Ohio, United States)
$0.95
32) Time Out Paris 6 (6th Edition)
Out, Time

Penguin USA. 07/01/1998. 346 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Time Out. PAPERBACK. 0140270647 NEW!! GREAT BUY!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
$1.97
33) Time Out South of France 1 (Time Out South of France)
Out, Time

Penguin USA. 07/01/2000. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Time Out. Trade PaperBack. 014029077X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Time Out Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
34) Time Out South of France 2 (Time Out South of France) (Qty: 4)
Time Out

Penguin USA. 05/01/2002. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Time Out, 2002-05-01. 2nd. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
35) Villages of France (Country Series)
Sullam, Joanna

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1996. Reprint. 160 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd. Trade PaperBack. 0297795996 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
36) Paupers' Paris: How to Spend More Time in Paris Without Spending More Francs
Turner, Miles

St Martins Pr. 04/01/1988. Reprint. Originally published at $9.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Press. PAPERBACK. 0312018061 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States)
$0.90
37) The Chic Shopper's Guide to Paris
Clemente, Maribeth; Bourgies, Maribeth Ricour De

St Martins Pr. 04/01/1991. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0312045751 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 St Martins Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
38) Let's Go the Budget Guide to Paris 1997 (Annual)

St Martins Pr. 11/01/1996. 337 pgs. Originally published at $13.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Press. Trade PaperBack. 0312146620 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 St. Martin's Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
39) Let's Go 98 Rome (Annual)

St Martins Pr. 10/01/1997. 305 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0312169019 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 St Martins Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
40) Let's Go 2001: France: The World's Bestselling Budget Travel Series
Inc. Let's Go

St Martins Pr Special. 12/01/2000. Originally published at $21.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Let's Go Publications. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
41) Let's Go France 2002

St Martins Pr. 11/01/2001. Revised. Originally published at $21.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Press. Trade PaperBack. 0312270364 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2001 Let's Go Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus