Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / Europe / Germany Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Frommer's Munich & the Bavarian Alps, 1st Ed
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer. Mass Market PaperBack. 0028611470 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Frommer Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Frommer's Germany's Best-Loved Driving Tours
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer, 1998-01. Paperback. Very Good. unmarked pages, no spine creases, nice covers. (more information)
Offered by Merrimon Books (Colorado, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 3) |
Frommer's 99 Germany (Serial)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1998. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0028622758 K5___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Frommer's Munich and The Bavarian Alps
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/2003. 256 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommers, 2003-01-06. Paperback. Like New. likely unread,covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
$1.59
|
| 5) |
Frommer's Germany 2000 (Country Annual)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1999. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer's. Used - Like New. Published: 1999. Paperback.Book&Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. softcover; edges have very slight crimping from shelf storage; no marks or writing within text; M6057 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Frommer's Dollarwise Guide to Germany, 1988-89 (Frommer's Germany)
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster (Paper). Trade PaperBack. 0132177048 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1988 Simon & Schuster (Paper) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Frommer's Germany, 1990
Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1989. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! 1990. ISBN: 0132183897 . Soft Cover. As New. GERMANY GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL EUROPE. (more information)
Offered by Book Street (Indiana, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Berlin Guide (Time Out Berlin Guide)
Penguin USA. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Time Out Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0140237593 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Time Out Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Time Out Berlin 3 (3rd ed)
Penguin USA. 07/01/1998. 276 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Time Out. PAPERBACK. 0140257187 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Let's Go the Budget Guide to Germany 1997
St Martins Pr. 11/01/1996. 557 pgs. Originally published at $17.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr, 1996. Paperback. Good. coverwear. (more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States) |
$1.01
|
| 11) |
Let's Go 98 Germany (Annual)
St Martins Pr. 10/01/1997. 573 pgs. Originally published at $17.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. Trade PaperBack. 031216890X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 St Martins Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Let's Go 2001: Germany: The World's Bestselling Budget Travel Series
St Martins Pr. 12/01/2000. Originally published at $21.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Let's Go Publications. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Insight Pocket Guides Berlin (Insight Pocket Guides)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Apa Productions. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Media: Paperback. Book&Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Insight Compact Guides Munich
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $7.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Singapore, Singapore: Apa Productions, 1995. Your purchase benefits my kittens' food dish. . ISBN: 039571737X. Trade Paperback. Fine-/Immaculate Inside!. Illus. by Color Photos. MUNICH GERMANY. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.44
|
| 15) |
Insight Compact Guides Berlin
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Singapore, Singapore: Apa Productions, 1995. ISBN: 0395717558. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Color Photos. BERLIN GERMANY DESCRIPTION TRAVEL EUROPE. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Fodor's Citypack Munich, 1st Edition (Citypacks)
Random House Inc. 10/01/2001. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Mass Market PaperBack. 0676901565 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Fodor's Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Fodor's Pocket Munich, 2nd Edition: What to See and Do If You Can't Stay Long (2nd Edition)
Random House Inc. 12/01/1998. 110 pgs. Originally published at $9.00 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679000518 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States) |
$1.66
|
| 18) |
Germany '99: The Complete Guide with the Best of the Cities, Medieval Villages and the Bavari an Alps (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 10/01/1998. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0679001379 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Fodor's Germany 2001: Completely Updated Every Year, Color Photos and Pull-Out Map, Smart Travel Tips from A to Z (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 11/01/2000. Originally published at $21.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 2000. Media: Paperback. Rev Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. ********* SELLER'S COMMENT: SOFTCOVER (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Fodor's Pocket Berlin, 2nd Edition: The All-in-One Guide to the Best of the City Packed with Places to Eat, Sleep, S hop and Explore (Pocket Guides)
Random House Inc. 02/01/2001. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 2001-02-13. 2nd. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Fodor's Pocket Munich, 3rd Edition: The All-in-One Guide to the Best of the City Packed with Places to Eat, Sleep, S hop and Explore (Pocket Guides)
Random House Inc. 02/01/2001. Originally published at $10.00 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 2001-02-13. 3rd. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.93
|
| 22) |
Fodor's Germany 2002: The Guide for All Budgets, Updated Every Year, with a Pullout Map and Color Photos (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 11/01/2001. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Published: 2001. Media: Paperback. Book&Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
Germany '97: The Complete Guide with the Best of the Cities, Medieval Villages and the Bavari an Alps (Annual)
Random House Inc. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0679032231 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
Germany '98: The Complete Guide with the Best of the Cities, Medieval Villages and the Bavari an Alps (Fodor's Germany)
Random House Inc. 10/01/1997. Originally published at $20.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 067903482X Nice copy, ex-library edition, cover has some wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 25) |
Hostels Germany: The Only Comprehensive, Unofficial, Opinionated Guide
Globe Pequot Pr. 06/01/2001. Illustrated. 404 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762709197 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 26) |
Germany For Dummies (Dummies Travel) (Qty: 6)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/02/2005. 452 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)! For Dummies, 2005-05-27. Paperback. New. Brand new paperback. (more information)
Offered by Discount Books 4U (Georgia, United States) |
$1.21
|
| 27) |
Frommer's Germany 2003
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/2002. Originally published at $21.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer's, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|




