Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / Europe / Great Britain Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Frommer's Walking Tours: London (2nd ed)
Jones, Richard

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028604687 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) England from $50 a Day: Book and Map (Annual)
Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1995. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Paperback. 21st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Frommer's Irreverent Guide to London (Irreverent Guides)
Sekules, Kate

Macmillan General Reference. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $12.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference. PAPERBACK. 002860654X . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.63
Add to cart 
4) Frommers Born to Shop London 7ED (Frommer's Born to Shop)
Gershman, Suzy

Macmillan General Reference. 12/01/1995. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General* Reference. Trade PaperBack. 0028606590 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Macmillan General* Reference Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Travel & Leisure : London
Lederman, Erika

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $13.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan. Hardcover. 0028606949 Hardcover with np dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
6) Frommer's Complete Hostel Vacation Guide to England, Wales & Scotland (Complete Hostel Vacation Guide to England, Wales and Scotland)
Cordero, Kristina

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons Inc. PAPERBACK. 0028607015 Good Condition softcover, cover has wear to include stains, edge wear, creases, , no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) Frommer's Scotland: With the Hebrides & Shetland Islands
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/1996. Illustrated. 482 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer, 1996. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Driving Tours: Scotland, 1996 (Frommer's Scotland's Best-Loved Driving Tours)
Williams

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 03/01/1996. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028608887 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Frommer's London from $60 a Day (4th Ed.)
Wood, Marilyn

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028612450 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Baedeker Great Britain and Northern Ireland (Baedeker's Great Britain and Northern Ireland)

Macmillan General Reference. 04/01/1997. 656 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Baedekers Guides. PAPERBACK. 0028613619 R3I ______READ ONCE !!!!!!!!!__FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
11) Frommer's Britain's Best-Loved Driving Tours

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $15.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer, 1997 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
12) Frommer's London '98
Tizard, Will

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated,, September 1997. Paperback. New. 368pp. (more information)

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.57
Add to cart 
13) Frommer's England '98
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0028616545 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 MacMillan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Frommer's Born to Shop London
Gershman, Suzy

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0028617711 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 MacMillan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Frommer's Irreverent Guide to London
Sekules, Kate

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1998. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference. 1998. 2nd Edition Ex-Library. S Trade Paperback. Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Frommer's 99 England (Frommer's England)

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1998. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Paperback. Pap/Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Frommer's London from $75 a Day '99
Wood, Marilyn; Frommer, Arthur

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1999. 330 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028626419 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Frommer's Britain's Best-Loved Driving Tours
Frommers

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1999. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company, 1999-04. Paperback. Good. Good. Ex-Library Paperback in good condition. (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
19) Frommer's London 2000
Frommer's Staff

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's, 1999-08-04. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Frommer's 2000 England (Frommer's England, 2000)
Arthur Frommer, Darwin Porter

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. Used - Acceptable. Book&Map.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Frommer's England From $70 A Day (Frommer's $-A-Day Guides)

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/2000. 704 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hungry Minds, 1999. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear. Ex-library. Includes map. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Unofficial Guide to London (Unofficial Guides) (Qty: 22)
Logan, Lesley

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/30/2006. 4140 pgs. Originally published at $18.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Wiley. Paperback. 0764595377 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order . New. 1/4/2006. (more information)

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.44
Add to cart 
23) Frommer's Born to Shop London: The Ultimate Guide for Travelers Who Love to Shop (Frommer's Born to Shop London, 9th ed)
Gershman, Suzy

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wiley Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0028631439 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
24) Frommer's 2000 London from $85 a Day: The Ultimate Guide to Comfortable Low-Cost Travel (Frommer's London from $.. a Day, 2000)
Fox, Harriot Lane

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/2000. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. Trade PaperBack. 0028634764 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Frommer's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Frommer's Irreverent Guide to Paris
Lobrano, Alexander F.; Lobrano, Alec; Ellison, Heidi Frommer's Irreverent Guide to Paris

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/2000. 226 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2000. Moderate wear, corner crease. No remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean except for a few pages that have highlighting. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display). 3rd Edition. Perfect Bound Paper. Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $0.90
Add to cart 
26) The Good Britain Guide 2003 (Guide Britain Guide)
Alisdair Aird

Random House Inc. 03/01/2003. 960 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fodor's, 2003-01-14. Rev Ed. Paperback. Very good. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus