Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / Europe / Ireland Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Frommer's Comprehensive Travel Guide: Ireland (Frommer's Comprehensive Guides)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 06/01/1995. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028600754 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Frommer's Frugal Traveler's Guides: Ireland from $45 a Day (16th ed)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/1996. Originally published at $17.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer, 1996-02. Paperback. Good. BIND: paperback. ED: DJ: [none]. COVER: [good], clean, straight, with typical user wear. SPINE: [good], tight, straight with typical user wear. PAGES:[good],clean, straight, unmarked with typical user wear. KRC (more information)
Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States) |
$1.25
|
| 3) |
Frommer's 97 Italy (Frommer's Italy)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028611330 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Frommer's Ireland (Serial)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1997. Originally published at $18.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer. PAPERBACK. 0028615778 S33 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 5) |
Frommer's Ireland from $50 a Day (17th Ed.)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 03/01/1998. 567 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! MacMillan Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0028620461 Cover has edge wear, A couple of pgs have dog ear corners - Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$1.39
|
| 6) |
Frommer's '99 Ireland (Serial)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1999. 578 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Time Out Dublin 1 (Time Out Guides)
Penguin USA. 04/01/1998. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Time Out. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Time Out Dublin 2 (Time Out Guides)
Penguin USA. 10/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Time Out. TRADE PAPERBACK. 0140281738 Trade Paperback - 1999 DUBLIN TIME OUT GUIDE . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Time Out Dublin 3 (Time Out Guides) (Qty: 2)
Penguin USA. 06/01/2002. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Time Out, 2002-02-02. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
The Reader's Companion to Ireland
Harcourt. 02/01/1999. 293 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Illustrated Guide to Ireland (Readers Digest)
Putnam Pub Group. 02/01/2003. Revised. 352 pgs. Originally published at $35.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Readers Digest. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.31
|
| 12) |
New York City Star Walks: A Guide To The Exclusive Haunts, Habitats, & Havens Of The Big Apple's Happening Celebs
St Martins Pr. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Softcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Egon Ronay's Jameson Guide 1995 Ireland: Egon Ronay's Guide (Egon Ronay's Guide: Ireland)
St Martins Pr. 05/01/1995. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Let's Go 1999: Ireland
St Martins Pr. 12/01/1998. 509 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Let's Go Publications. PAPERBACK. 0312194862 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. -Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 15) |
Let's Go 2002: Ireland (Let's Go Ireland)
St Martins Pr. 12/01/2001. Revised. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Let, 2001-12-14. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)
Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Let's Go 2003: Ireland
St Martins Pr Special. 12/01/2002. 592 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Let's Go Publications, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Never used. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 17) |
Insight Guides Ireland (Insight Guides)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 06/01/1993. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Apa Productions. PAPERBACK. 0395661641 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Footprint Ireland Handbook: The Travel Guide
McGraw-Hill. 04/01/2000. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Passport Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Passport's Illustrated Guide to Ireland (Passport's Illustrated Guide to Ireland)
McGraw-Hill. 03/01/2000. 192 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Passport Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
The Seven Minutes
Pocket Books. 04/01/2000. Illustrated. 250 pgs. In this memoir of escape, a journalist tells what happens after he leaves London and a job at the Guardian for a small town and a small-town newspaper. He finds that the local truly is the universal. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Pocket, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by High Bridge Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Fodor's Ireland, 33rd Edition: The Guide for All Budgets, Completely Updated
Random House Inc. 12/01/2001. Originally published at $20.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 2001-12-04. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, Softcover, almost like new. SKU 1348#7 (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
$1.29
|
| 22) |
Pocket Dublin: What to See and Do If You Can't Stay Long (1998)
Random House Inc. 02/01/1998. Originally published at $9.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0679000100 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
Fodor's Ireland 2000
Random House Inc. 12/01/1999. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.45 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 1999. SOFTCOVER. Very good. U.S. Edition. Clean/No cover wear/Excellent binding. ISBN: 0679003592. (more information)
Offered by Arcadia Discount Books (Illinois, United States) |
$0.95
|
| 24) |
Fodor's Ireland 2001: Completely Updated Every Year, Color Photos and Pull-Out Map, Smart Travel Tips from A to Z (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 12/01/2000. Originally published at $20.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679006249 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 25) |
Fodor's Pocket Dublin 2001: The All-in-One Guide to the Best of the City Packed with Places to Eat, Sleep, S hop and Explore (Pocket Guides)
Random House Inc. 03/01/2001. Originally published at $10.00 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor, 2001-03-13. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
$1.90
|
| 26) |
Fodor's Escape to the Riviera, 1st Edition: The Definitive Collection of On-of-a-Kind Travel Experiences (Fodor's Escape to the Riviera)
Random House Inc. 06/01/2001. Illustrated. 95 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Hardcover. 0679007873 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, 1st Printing, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
$1.87
|
| 27) |
Escape to Ireland
Random House Inc. 06/01/2001. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor, 2001-06-12. Hardcover. mint condition. (more information)
Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
Ireland '97: The Complete Guide with Dublin Walks, Country Drives, Ancient Sites, Golf and Sh opping (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $18.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 067903238X 45-In GOOD Condition-Some Cover Wear-Otherwise PURRFECT >^. .^< . Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
$1.88
|
| 29) |
Fodor's upCLOSE Ireland (1998)
Random House Inc. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0679033963 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 30) |
Ireland '98: The Complete Guide with Dublin Walks, Country Drives, Ancient Sites, Golf and Sh opping (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 12/01/1997. Originally published at $18.50 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679034900 Paperback - [FODOR'S] IRELAND 98 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 31) |
Walker's Companion Ireland: 23 Superb Walks Complete With Route Maps and Colour Photographs (1995)
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 05/01/1995. Originally published at $14.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Ward Lock Ltd. Paperback. 0706373529 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . 5/1/1995. (more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
$1.28
|




