Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / Europe / Switzerland Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Frommer's Switzerland
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $18.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer. PAPERBACK. 002860637X Very Good Condition softcover, turned up corner, and crease, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$1.12
|
| 2) |
Frommer's Switzerland (Frommer's Complete)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/08/2006. 500 pgs. Originally published at $21.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer's, 2006-02-20. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.28
|
| 3) |
Frommer's Dollarwise Guide to Switzerland and Liechtenstein/1988-89
Simon & Schuster. 12/01/1987. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster (Paper). Used - Good. Published: 1987. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Let's Go: the Budge Guide to Switzerland & Austria 1997
St Martins Pr. 11/01/1996. 493 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Press, 1997. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-312-14667-1.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Let's Go 2003: Austria & Switzerland
St Martins Pr Special. 12/01/2002. 592 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Let's Go Publications, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings and creases. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Insight Guides Switzerland (Insight Guides)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Apa Productions. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1992. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Fodor's Switzerland 2000: Expert Advice and Smart Choices, Completely Updated Every Year, Plus a Full-Size Color Map (Fodor's Switzerland)
Random House Inc. 11/01/1999. Originally published at $21.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Paperback.Book&Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. previous library softcover; has stamps/stickers; good condition; box 1063 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Fodor's Switzerland 2001: Completely Updated Every Year, Smart Travel Tips from A to Z, Pull-Out Color Map (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 11/01/2000. Originally published at $21.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Media: Paperback. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
The Complete Guide with Mountain Drives, Alpine Hikes and
Random House Inc. 11/01/1996. Originally published at $19.50 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! (F) spine a little worn...cover in bad condition (more information)
Offered by Media Mania LLC (Louisiana, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Switzerland '98: The Complete Guide with Mountain Drives, Alpine Hikes and City Walking Tours (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $19.50 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Paperback. Book&Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Hostels Austria & Switzerland, 2nd: The Only Comprehensive, Unofficial, Opinionated Guide (Qty: 2)
Globe Pequot Pr. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. 274 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762721839 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 12) |
Switzerland at Its Best (World at Its Best Travel Series)
McGraw-Hill. 02/01/1987. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Passport Books. Trade PaperBack. 0844295655 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Passport Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Lonely Planet Switzerland
Lonely Planet. 05/01/1997. Originally published at $16.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Lonely Planet. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0864424043 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 2nd ed; 0.75 x 7.25 x 5.25 Inches; 384 pages; 52 Maps . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
$1.76
|
| 14) |
KB SWITZ'99:INNS&ITINER (Karen Brown's Country Inns Series)
Random House Inc. 01/01/1999. Illustrated. 246 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Karen Brown's Guides. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Paperback. 8th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. 1999 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Living and Working in Switzerland: A Survival Handbook (Living and Working
Natl Book Network. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Survival Books, 1997-09. Paperback. Very Good. Slight wear on cover. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! (more information)
Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (Colorado, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Fodor's Switzerland (42nd Edition)
Random House Inc. 11/01/2002. Originally published at $21.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Culture Shock!: Switzerland (Culture Shock!)
Graphic Arts Center Pub Co. 09/01/1995. Originally published at $13.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 1558682481 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 18) |
Rick Steves' Germany, Austria & Switzerland 1999 (Rick Steves' Germany and Austria)
Pub Group West. 02/01/1999. Originally published at $17.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! John Muir Pubns. PAPERBACK. 1562614630 good copy . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
$1.80
|
| 19) |
Rick Steves' Germany, Austria & Switzerland 2000
Pub Group West. 02/01/2000. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Avalon Travel Pub, 2000. paperback. Used - Very Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Well worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Off the Beaten Track Switzerland
Globe Pequot Pr. 12/01/1993. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Moorland Pub Co. Paperback. 1564403009 Clean Copy! Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Very Good. 12/1/1993. (more information)
Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (Oregon, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Rick Steves' Germany, Austria and Switzerland, 2001
Pub Group West. 12/01/2000. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Avalon Travel Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 1566912334 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Avalon Travel Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
The Rough Guide to Switzerland 2 (Rough Guide Travel Guides) (Qty: 2)
Rough Guides. 06/01/2003. 704 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rough Guides, 2003-06-23. 2nd. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 23) |
Karen Brown's Switzerland: Charming Inns & Itineraries 2003 (Karen Brown Guides/Distro Line) (Qty: 3)
Natl Book Network. 01/01/2003. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Karen Brown, 2003-01-07. 25th Ann. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
Michelin the Green Guide Switzerland
Michelin Travel Pubns. 02/01/2001. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Michelin Travel Publications, 2001-02. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
Switzerland: Michelin Green Guide
Michelin Travel Pubns. 07/01/1992. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
Michelin THE RED GUIDE Suisse/Schweiz/Svizzera 2000 (THE RED GUIDE)
Michelin Travel Pubns. 02/01/2000. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Michelin Travel Publications. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
Discover Switzerland (Berlitz Discover Series)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Berlitz. Trade PaperBack. 2831506263 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Berlitz Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
Berlitz Switzerland Pocket Guide (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 08/01/1999. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Berlitz Guides. Trade PaperBack. 2831571596 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Berlitz Guides Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|




