Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / North America Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Frommer's Bermuda '98
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! MacMillan Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0028616421 200____SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS ___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! . Fine. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Frommer's 99 Bermuda
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer, 1998. Soft Cover. Good. Very Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Adventure Trip Guide: 1000 Selected Vacation Ideas
Adventure Guides Inc Warehouse. 03/01/1994. Illustrated. 224 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: Adventure Guides Inc Warehouse, 1994. Wraps are scuffed with light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
American Places
Random House Value Pub. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $9.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Value Publishing, 1993-09-11. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.98
|
| 5) |
Rand McNally Road Atlas 1998: United States, Canada, Mexico (Rand Mcnally Road Atlas: United States, Canada, Mexico)
Rand McNally. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $9.95 You save 84% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rand McNally & Company. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Softcover. 74th. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.59
|
| 6) |
Rand McNally Road Atlas : United States, Canada, Mexico
Rand McNally. 09/01/1997. Spiral. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rand Mcnally. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. SOFTCOVER. This is the 2002 edition. Creases in cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Pocket Vacation Guide: United States, Canada, Mexico/1985
Rand McNally. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Rand McNally & Company, 1985. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. The edges are soiled.The front cover is stickered. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. This book smells musty. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Fodor's Pocket Bermuda, 1st Edition: The All-in-One Guide to Fun-Filled Days and Nights Packed with Places to Eat, Sleep, Play, and Relax (Pocket Guides)
Random House Inc. 12/01/2001. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0676901204 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 9) |
Fodor's Bermuda 2000
Random House Inc. 12/01/1999. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Media: Paperback. Pap/Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. includes map (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Fodor's Bermuda 2001 : Completely Updated Every Year, Smart Travel Tips from A to Z, Pull-Out Color Map
Random House Inc. 12/01/2000. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.45 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 2000. SOFTCOVER. Very good. U.S. Edition. Ex-library. No highlights/Excellent binding, gently read. Lib pockt pg torn. 24hr Ship. ISBN: 0679006230. (more information)
Offered by Arcadia Discount Books (Illinois, United States) |
$0.95
|
| 11) |
Mobil: Northeast 1996 (Serial)
Random House Inc. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's Travel Publications. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ex-library book in Good to Very Good condition. Good tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Has typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Mobil: Northwest and Great Plains 1996 (Mobil Travel Guide Northwest (Id, Or, Vancouver Bc, Wa))
Random House Inc. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's Travel Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0679030476 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Fodor's Travel Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
America's Great Cities
Putnam Pub Group. 03/01/2001. Illustrated. 144 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Readers Digest. Used - Very Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Whitewater Rafting in North America, 2nd (Qty: 2)
Globe Pequot Pr. 05/01/1997. Illustrated. 268 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762700831 Brand-New book, and a GREAT gift idea! . New. (more information)
Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
100 Best Family Resorts in North America
Globe Pequot Pr. 01/01/1998. 289 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe, 1998. Trade. VG/No DJ Multiple copies (P-2) (more information)
Offered by Remains to be Seen (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.78
|
| 16) |
Frommer's Bermuda 2001
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/2000. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer's. Used - Good. Pap/Map.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
National Geographic Guide to Great Weekend Getaways (Qty: 2)
Random House Inc. 09/01/2002. Illustrated. 352 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! National Geographic. PAPERBACK. 0792268628 2 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 18) |
America's Countryside
Smithmark Pub. 08/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $22.98 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Smithmark Publishers. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Good. ISBN:0831703547. Creased Very Light Jacket;Rubbing Very Light Jacket;Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket;Edgewear Very Light Cover; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 19) |
America
Smithmark Pub. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $14.98 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Smithmark Publishers. Used - Like New. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Like New. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
American Coastlines (Planet Earth)
Smithmark Pub. 02/01/1991. Originally published at $4.98 You save 80% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Gallery Books, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-8317-6977-7 Name inside.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
America (World Traveler Series)
Smithmark Pub. 05/01/1993. Reprint. Originally published at $14.98 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Smithmark Publishers. Used - Like New. Published: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
America
Smithmark Pub. 11/01/1988. Originally published at $29.98 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Smithmark Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
Canada Coast to Coast: Over 2,000 Places to Visit Along the Trans-Canada and Other Great Highways
Putnam Pub Group. 03/01/2001. 400 pgs. Originally published at $30.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0888505752 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Readers Digest Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
Travel North Carolina: Going Native in the Old North State (Travel North Carolina)
John F Blair Pub. 01/01/2001. 576 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! John F. Blair Publisher, 2001-01. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, a slight crease in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
$1.75
|
| 25) |
Gay Usa: Where the Babes Go!
First Books Inc. 02/01/1998. 215 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: First Books Inc, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
Ski Snowboard America & Canada (Ski Snowboard America and Canada)
Midpoint Trade Books Inc. 10/01/2004. 544 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! World Leisure Corporation, 2004-10. Paperback. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical reading and shelf wear. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
Gourmet Food and Wine Festivals of North America
Printwheel Pr. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Printwheel Press. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
North American Horse Travel Guide
Johnson Books. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $19.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Roundup Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.38
|




