Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / Pictorials (see also PHOTOGRAPHY / Subjects & Themes / Regional) Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
New York at the End of the 20th Century
Dover Pubns. 06/01/1991. Illustrated. 109 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Dover Publications. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Media: Paperback. 2nd/Rev. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. this book is a Softcover (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Charles A. Lindbergh: the Life of the "Lone Eagle" in Photographs
Dover Pubns. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! U. S. A.: Dover Publications. No dust jacket as issued. Clean & tight. Includes Illustrations.. 1995. Paperback. Trade PB, 4to 11" - 13" tall, 160 p. . (more information)
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 3) |
The Colours of Thailand
W W Norton & Co Inc. 09/01/1997. 160 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Thames & Hudson. PAPERBACK. 0500279306 Brand new! May have moderate shelf wear and a remainder mark. Expedited shipping is available! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Bradley's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 4) |
Montana (From Sea to Shining Sea)
Scholastic Library Pub. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. 80 pgs. Originally published at $30.50 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Children's Press (CT). Hardcover. 0516224794 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2002 Children's Press (CT) Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Manhattan: A Photographic Tour (Photographic Tour Series)
Random House Value Pub. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $15.99 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Crescent, 1997-07-07. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 6) |
Two Guys Four Corners:: Great Photographs, Great Times, and a Million Laughs
Random House Inc. 06/01/1997. Radio "shock jock" Don Imus and his brother Fred take readers on a strikingly visual tour of the American Southwest. The photos taken by the brothers Imus in this well-received, oversize volume more than manage to succeed, often in spite of the wisecracking captions that accompany them. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Villard, 1997-05-20. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Only problem w/ book is the first page removed. (more information)
Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Where to Ski
Trafalgar Square. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Trafalgar Square Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0752216899 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older paperbacks may have fading or discoloration due to age/storage . Good. (more information)
Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
A Quiet Walk on the Beach: Exploring the Beauty of America's Seashore
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/2002. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Silver Lining. Used - Good. 1st.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
American Lighthouses (Lighthouse Series)
Globe Pequot Pr. 11/01/1998. 264 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot, 1998. paperback. Used - Very Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Well worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Legendary Lighthouses
Globe Pequot Pr. 10/01/1998. 199 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Paperback.1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
National Geographic Guide to Scenic Highways and Byways: Second Edition (National Geographic Guide to Scenic Highways and Byways)
Random House Inc. 03/01/2001. 352 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! National Geographic. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 12) |
Australia Journey Through a Timeless L
Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $20.01 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Random House~trade. Hardcover. 0792275780 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Random House~trade Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
High Society: The Town & Country Picture Album, 1846-1996
Harry N Abrams Inc. 10/01/1996. 288 pgs. These photos of America's most prominent socialites in their Palm Beach mansions, Nob Hill ballrooms, Cape Cod yachts, and Kentucky stables. Includes images of debutantes, duchesses, and Hollywood stars. Originally published at $60.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harry N Abrams. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Where to Get Married: San Francisco Bay Area: A Photographic Guide to the 100 Best Sites
Chronicle Books Llc. 01/01/1999. Illustrated. 192 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.99
|




