Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / South America Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
My Invented Country: A Nostalgic Journey Through Chile (Qty: 5)
Harperaudio. 06/01/2003. Unabridged. Novelist Isabel Allende writes about Chile, her homeland, including her childhood there as the niece of Salvador Allende, the country's geography, Chilean food, the divisions between the classes, the influence of the Church, and the way nostalgia for her country has influenced her writing. Originally published at $25.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperAudio, 2003-05. Unabridged. Audio Cassette. New. Audio Cassette (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
The Cloud Forest: A Chronicle of the South American Wilderness
Penguin USA. 10/01/1996. Matthiessen chronicles his travels through the South American wilderness: the Amazon rain forest, Machu Picchu, Tierra del Fuego--200,000 miles in all. Originally published at $15.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$2.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1996. Reading Copy. Some binding beginning to loosen.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) |
$1.20
|
| 3) |
The Travelers' Guide to Latin American Customs and Manners (Qty: 3)
St Martins Pr. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. PAPERBACK. 0312023030 Pub date: 1988. Softcover. Condition: As New. Slight edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 1988. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$1.89
|
| 4) |
Let's Go 1999: Ecuador & The Galapagos Islands by Let's Go, Inc.; Iturralde
St Martins Pr. 12/01/1998. 367 pgs. Originally published at $22.99 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Let's Go Publications, 1998-12-01. Paperback. Good. Slight wear on cover and edges. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! (more information)
Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (Colorado, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
The Travelers' Guide to Latin American Customs and Manners
Lightning Source Inc. 11/01/2000. Revised. 274 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
In Bolivia by Lawlor, Eric
Random House Inc. 11/01/1989. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Vintage, 1989-11-20. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, Softcover, minor wear, very good. SKU 1353#11 (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Insight Guides Ecuador (Insight Guides)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 02/01/1992. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Apa Productions. Trade PaperBack. 039566277X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Apa Productions Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.06
|
| 8) |
Rio De Janeiro (Insight Guides)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 11/01/1988. Originally published at $21.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Apa Productions. PAPERBACK. 0395662958 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 9) |
Insight Guide Argentina (Insight Guides Argentina)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $22.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Light edge and cover wear. Light crease on front cover at top right corner. Corners are gently bumped. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 10) |
Incidents of Travel in Yucatan, Vol. 1
Dover Pubns. 06/01/1963. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Dover Publications, 1963-06-01. Paperback. Good. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing, Cover and Edge Wear. (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 11) |
The Best of Brazil
Random House Inc. 02/01/1989. Originally published at $13.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1989. ISBN: 0517571099. Soft Cover. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by firstfloorfront (New York, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 12) |
Travel Companion Chile and Easter Island (Travel Companion)
Hunter Pub Inc. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $22.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Hunter Publishing (NJ). Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.91
|
| 13) |
Footprint Brazil Handbook: The Travel Guide
McGraw-Hill. 06/01/2000. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Ntc Pub Group. Trade PaperBack. 0658006533 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Ntc Pub Group Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Footprint Argentina Handbook (Argentina Handbook, 2nd ed)
Ntc Pub Group. 03/01/2001. Originally published at $19.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Footprint Handbooks, 2001. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.70
|
| 15) |
Footprint South American Handbook 2001 (Footprint South American Handbook) (Qty: 3)
McGraw-Hill. 11/01/2000. Originally published at $39.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.29 for each additional book from this seller)! Passport Books. PAPERBACK. 0658011545 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1.MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK . New. (more information)
Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 16) |
Frommers Budget Travel Guide South America on $40 a Day (Frommer's South America from $ a Day)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0671884727 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Fodor's South America, 5th Edition: The Guide for All Budgets, Completely Updated, with Many Maps and Travel Tips (Fodor's Gold Guides) (Qty: 12)
Random House Inc. 02/01/2002. Originally published at $22.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's, 2002-02-05. 5th. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.66
|
| 18) |
Fodor's South America, 4th Edition: Expert Advice and Smart Choices: Where to Stay, Eat, and Explore On and Off the Beaten Path (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 02/01/2000. Originally published at $21.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679004416 This book is in very good condition. PLEASE READ This book use to be a St Louis county library book and has all the marks and labels from there and is NOT in perfect condition. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Specialty Sweets Ent (Missouri, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 19) |
Fodor's Argentina, 1st Edition: Expert Advice and Smart Choices: Where to Stay, Eat, and Explore On and Off the Beaten Path (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Random House Inc. 02/01/2000. 239 pgs. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0679004580 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Fodor's Pocket Rio de Janeiro, 1st edition: The Best of the City (Pocket Guides)
Random House Inc. 03/01/2000. Pocket. Originally published at $9.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0679004718 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2000 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Brazil
Random House Inc. 12/01/1991. Originally published at $11.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Fodor's, 1991 . Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
Fodor's Costa Rica, Belize, Guatemala/the Complete Guide With the Rain Forests, Maya Ruins and Beaches
Random House Inc. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $15.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! 1994. Clean inside & out. No previous owner's name. Not an ex-library. No remainder mark.. ISBN: 0679027092. Soft Cover. Very Good. Fodor's Costa Rica, Belize, Guatemala/the Complete Guide With the Rain Forests, Maya Ruins and Beaches CENTRAL AMERICA GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL. (more information)
Offered by Olivet Books (Missouri, United States) |
$1.75
|
| 23) |
South America: The Complete Guide to the Best of the Andes, Amazon, Big Cities, Small Towns and Beaches (Serial)
Random House Inc. 11/01/1995. Originally published at $19.50 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Softcover.2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
Costa Rica, Belize, Guatemala '96: The Complete Guide with Rain Forests, Ruins, Reefs, Beaches and Parks (Annual)
Random House Inc. 11/01/1995. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Used - Acceptable. New Ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
Costa Rica '97: The Complete Guide with Wildlife Reserves, Rain Forests, Beaches and Trips to Pa nama (Annual)
Random House Inc. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679031979 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
Fodor's South America: The Complete Guide to the Best of the Andes, Amazon, Big Cities, Small Towns and Beaches
Random House Inc. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $19.50 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)! ALMOST LIKE NEW 1997 edition by Fodor's Travel Publications with minute shelf wear, shiny covers and an uncreased spine. (more information)
Offered by Linda's Library (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 27) |
Traveler's Companion Argentina (Traveler's Companion Series) (Qty: 6)
Globe Pequot Pr. 04/01/2001. 312 pgs. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot, 2001-04. First. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
Choose Costa Rica, 6th: Travel, Investment, and Living Opportunities for Every Budget
Globe Pequot Pr. 10/01/2002. 256 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. A few creases and dirt smudges on cover. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 29) |
Frommer's Costa Rica 2002 (Frommer's Costa Rica, 2002)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 07/01/2001. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer's. Trade PaperBack. 0764564595 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Frommer's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|




